HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for July 18, 2020

Print this page
July 18, 2020

OFFICIAL RESULTS
Championship Racing
Alien Motor Speedway, Roswell, N.M.
Saturday, July 18, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA Modifieds

Heat #1:
1. (2) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) 44JT Jaime Torres, Tortugas, N.M.
3. (1) 14J Justin Garrett, Deming, N.M.
4. (5) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
5. (6) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
6. (4) 44C Bryan Cain, Roswell, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (5) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
3. (6) 30 Jamie Newton, Carlsbad, N.M.
4. (3) 24 Derek Stuhler, Elephant Butte, N.M.
5. (2) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
6. (1) 157 Joel King, Artesia, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (6) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (1) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (5) 10 Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas
5. (7) 20K Gage Duke, Ruidoso, N.M.
6. (4) 8B Roger Buck, Roswell, N.M.
7. (3) V12 Chad Villeneuve, Roswell, N.M.

Feature:
1. (6) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (9) 10 Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas
5. (14) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
6. (4) 30 Jamie Newton, Carlsbad, N.M.
7. (7) 44JT Jaime Torres, Tortugas, N.M.
8. (15) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
9. (3) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
10. (11) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (10) 14J Justin Garrett, Deming, N.M.
12. (12) 20K Gage Duke, Ruidoso, N.M.
13. (1) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
14. (17) 8B Roger Buck, Roswell, N.M.
15. (8) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (18) 157 Joel King, Artesia, N.M.
17. (16) 44C Bryan Cain, Roswell, N.M.
DNS – 24 Derek Stuhler, Elephant Butte, N.M.
DNS – V12 Chad Villeneuve, Roswell, N.M.

USRA Stock Cars

Heat:
1. (7) 74C James Collins, Roswell, N.M.
2. (3) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
3. (1) 717M Teddy McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.
4. (5) 33 Randy Doerhoefer, Roswell, N.M.
5. (2) 37 Fred Gibson, Anthony, N.M.
6. (4) 17 Austin Hankins, Roswell, N.M.
7. (6) 11SR Daniel Sanchez, La Mesa, N.M.

Feature:
1. (1) 74C James Collins, Roswell, N.M.
2. (5) 37 Fred Gibson, Anthony, N.M.
3. (4) 717M Teddy McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.
4. (7) 11SR Daniel Sanchez, La Mesa, N.M.
5. (3) 33 Randy Doerhoefer, Roswell, N.M.
6. (2) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
7. (6) 17 Austin Hankins, Roswell, N.M.

USRA Hobby Stocks

Heat #1:

1. (7) 122 Cory Stone, Lovington, N.M.
2. (2) 46 Wesley Mayer, Hobbs, N.M.
3. (1) 2 Shawn Stone, Lovington, N.M.
4. (8) 28 Josh Sorg, Roswell, N.M.
5. (4) 109 Layne Sanchez, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (5) 518 Kevin Griffin, Lovington, N.M.
7. (6) 172 Howard Lambert, Roswell, N.M.
8. (3) 136 Albert Seidl, Hobbs, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 26 Matthew Machen, Roswell, N.M.
2. (1) 3 Harley Harkness, Carlsbad, N.M.
3. (5) 222 Carlos Irvin, Dexter, N.M.
4. (7) 262 Shaun Wright, Lovington, N.M.
5. (4) 18 Cutter Spalding, Abilene, N.M.
6. (6) 6 David Males, Roswell, N.M.
7. (3) 62 Nathan Machen, Roswell, N.M.
8. (8) 4 Michael Pena, Roswell, N.M.

Feature:
1. (7) 122 Cory Stone, Lovington, N.M.
2. (5) 46 Wesley Mayer, Hobbs, N.M.
3. (12) 518 Kevin Griffin, Lovington, N.M.
4. (2) 2 Shawn Stone, Lovington, N.M.
5. (1) 262 Shaun Wright, Lovington, N.M.
6. (11) 6 David Males, Roswell, N.M.
7. (10) 18 Cutter Spalding, Abilene, N.M.
8. (6) 222 Carlos Irvin, Dexter, N.M.
9. (14) 62 Nathan Machen, Roswell, N.M.
10. (3) 26 Matthew Machen, Roswell, N.M.
11. (4) 3 Harley Harkness, Carlsbad, N.M.
12. (15) 4 Michael Pena, Roswell, N.M.
13. (13) 172 Howard Lambert, Roswell, N.M.
14. (8) 28 Josh Sorg, Roswell, N.M.
DNS – 109 Layne Sanchez, Alamogordo, N.M.
DNS – 136 Albert Seidl, Hobbs, N.M.