HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for June 20, 2020

Print this page
June 20, 2020

OFFICIAL RESULTS
Championship Racing
Alien Motor Speedway, Roswell, N.M.
Saturday, June 20, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

LEGEND CARS

Feature:
1. (3) 37 Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
2. (2) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
3. (5) 11D Dave Smith, Alamogordo, N.M.
4. (4) 3S Sal Gomez, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (6) 0 Jacob Masterson, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (1) 08 Peter Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.

SUPER TRUCKS

Feature:
1. (2) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
2. (3) 5 Russell Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (1) 11 Clifton Evrage, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (6) 72 Bryan Christie, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (5) 33 Randy Doerhoefer, Roswell, N.M.
6. (4) L750 Todd Froats, Las Cruces, N.M.

USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Feature:
1. (7) M7 Cameron Martin, Los Lunas, N.M.
2. (1) 26 Matthew Machen, Roswell, N.M.
3. (6) 46 Wesley Mayer, Hobbs, N.M.
4. (9) 2 Shawn Stone, Lovington, N.M.
5. (14) 6 David Males, Roswell, N.M.
6. (12) 36DD George Ross, Roswell, N.M.
7. (5) 72 Kevin George, Atoka, Okla.
8. (11) 12 Isaiah Mendoza, Roswell, N.M.
9. (10) 62 Nathan Machen, Roswell, N.M.
10. (4) 518 Kevin Griffin, Lovington, N.M.
11. (3) 39H Nick Herrera, Ruidoso Downs, N.M.
12. (8) 222 Carlos Irvin, Dexter, N.M.
13. (2) 68H James Herrera, Ruidoso, N.M.
14. (13) 172 Howard Lambert, Roswell, N.M.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Feature:
1. (1) 88 Nathan Smith, Anthony, N.M.
2. (2) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
3. (7) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas
4. (6) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
5. (8) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (3) 23B Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (5) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (17) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
9. (4) 22 Jon Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (9) 17M Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
11. (16) 2SS Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
12. (12) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
13. (18) 10 Roger Owens, El Paso, Texas
14. (14) 15 Dee Yates, Albuquerque, N.M.
15. (20) 14J Justin Garrett, Deming, N.M.
16. (10) 24 Rick Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
17. (13) 05 Aasa Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
18. (15) 39H Nick Herrera, Ruidoso Downs, N.M.
19. (21) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
20. (19) V12 Chad Villeneuve, Roswell, N.M.
21. (11) 17 Michael Merichek, Albuquerque, N.M.