HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for July 25, 2020

Print this page
July 25, 2020

OFFICIAL RESULTS
Championship Racing
Alien Motor Speedway, Roswell, N.M.
Saturday, July 25, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 73 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 30 Jamie Newton, Carlsbad, N.M.
3. (1) 8B Roger Buck, Roswell, N.M.
4. (3) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
5. (4) 44C Bryan Cain, Roswell, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (3) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (1) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
3. (5) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (2) 93 Dickie Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (4) 20K Gage Duke, Ruidoso, N.M.

Feature:
1. (1) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (3) 30 Jamie Newton, Carlsbad, N.M.
4. (7) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
5. (4) 73 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (8) 93 Dickie Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (5) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
DNS – 8B Roger Buck, Roswell, N.M.
DNS – 44C Bryan Cain, Roswell, N.M.
DNS – 20K Gage Duke, Ruidoso, N.M.

USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 39H Nick Herrera, Ruidoso Downs, N.M.
2. (1) 222 Carlos Irvin, Dexter, N.M.
3. (5) 6 David Males, Roswell, N.M.
4. (2) 2 Shawn Stone, Lovington, N.M.
5. (4) 518 Kevin Griffin, Lovington, N.M.
6. (6) 28 Josh Sorg, Roswell, N.M.
7. (7) 0 Bruce Pickens, Chaparral, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 26 Matthew Machen, Roswell, N.M.
2. (4) 68H James Herrera, Ruidoso, N.M.
3. (3) 62 Nathan Machen, Roswell, N.M.
4. (5) 37A Raymond Arches Jr.., Roswell, N.M.
5. (6) 18 Raymond Lopez, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (2) 4 Michael Pena, Roswell, N.M.

Feature:
1. (3) 39H Nick Herrera, Ruidoso Downs, N.M.
2. (1) 26 Matthew Machen, Roswell, N.M.
3. (5) 222 Carlos Irvin, Dexter, N.M.
4. (4) 6 David Males, Roswell, N.M.
5. (6) 62 Nathan Machen, Roswell, N.M.
6. (7) 37A Raymond Arches Jr.., Roswell, N.M.
7. (9) 2 Shawn Stone, Lovington, N.M.
8. (8) 18 Raymond Lopez, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (2) 68H James Herrera, Ruidoso, N.M.
10. (13) 0 Bruce Pickens, Chaparral, N.M.
11. (10) 518 Kevin Griffin, Lovington, N.M.
12. (11) 28 Josh Sorg, Roswell, N.M.
13. (12) 4 Michael Pena, Roswell, N.M.

LEGEND CARS

Heat:
1. (3) 37 Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
2. (6) 48Z Zach Rodriguez, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) 0 Jacob Masterson, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (4) 11D Dave Smith, Alamogordo, N.M.
5. (1) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
6. (2) 38 Travis Oldfield, Albuquerque, N.M.
7. (7) 95 Cale Riggs, Hatch, N.M.

Feature:
1. (4) 37 Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
2. (5) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
3. (1) 48Z Zach Rodriguez, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (2) 0 Jacob Masterson, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (3) 11D Dave Smith, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (6) 38 Travis Oldfield, Albuquerque, N.M.
7. (7) 95 Cale Riggs, Hatch, N.M.

STREET STOCKS

Heat:
1. (2) 23 Steven Smallwood, Lubbock, Texas
2. (4) 72 Daniel Garza, Plainview, Texas
3. (6) 114 Seth Stephens, Wolfforth, Texas
4. (5) 88X Daryl Foster, Lubbock, Texas
5. (9) 11SR Daniel Sanchez, La Mesa, N.M.
6. (1) 22 Andy Miller, Lubbock, Texas
7. (3) 15 Timothy Thomson, Melrose, N.M.
8. (8) 19 Cassi Webb, Lubbock, Texas
9. (7) 6 Michael Thomson, Clovis, N.M.

Feature:
1. (4) 114 Seth Stephens, Wolfforth, Texas
2. (2) 23 Steven Smallwood, Lubbock, Texas
3. (3) 11SR Daniel Sanchez, La Mesa, N.M.
4. (5) 88X Daryl Foster, Lubbock, Texas
5. (6) 22 Andy Miller, Lubbock, Texas
6. (7) 15 Timothy Thomson, Melrose, N.M.
7. (8) 19 Cassi Webb, Lubbock, Texas
8. (9) 6 Michael Thomson, Clovis, N.M.
9. (1) 72 Daniel Garza, Plainview, Texas

SUPER TRUCKS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 14 Dawson Manicki, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (5) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
3. (2) 5 Russell Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (1) 717 Teddy McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.
5. (3) L750 Todd Froats, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 33 Randy Doerhoefer, Roswell, N.M.
2. (2) 74C James Collins, Roswell, N.M.
3. (3) 17 Austin Hankins, Roswell, N.M.
4. (5) 4 Cecil Hankins, Roswell, N.M.
5. (1) 64 Esteban Reyes, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (2) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
2. (1) 74C James Collins, Roswell, N.M.
3. (3) 14 Dawson Manicki, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (6) 5 Russell Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (9) L750 Todd Froats, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (7) 4 Cecil Hankins, Roswell, N.M.
7. (5) 17 Austin Hankins, Roswell, N.M.
8. (8) 717 Teddy McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.
9. (4) 33 Randy Doerhoefer, Roswell, N.M.
10. (10) 64 Esteban Reyes, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (11) 38 Trevor Fuller, Roswell, N.M.

YOUNG GUNS

Heat:
1. (1) 8B Ashlee Buck, Roswell, N.M.

Feature:
1. (1) 8B Ashlee Buck, Roswell, N.M.