HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for August 7, 2020

Print this page
August 7, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

LUCAS OIL POWRI 360 NON-WINGED SPRINT CARS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 77 Colt Treharn, Los Lunas, N.M.
2. (7) 4T Josh Castro, Peoria, Ariz.
3. (6) 20Z Rick Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (4) 21 Daylin Perreira, Hilo, Hawaii
5. (5) 9 Robert Herrera, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (2) 15 Ricky Holden, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (1) 7 Shon Deskins, Waddell, Ariz.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 99 Caleb Saiz, Albuquerque, N.M.
2. (6) 13 Dennis Gile, Mesa, Ariz.
3. (5) 24 Robert Marfia, Rio Rancho, N.M.
4. (4) 11W Spencer Hill, Albuquerque, N.M.
5. (3) 1S Nate Schank, Santa Rosa, Calif.
6. (1) 148 Don Grable, El Paso, Texas
7. (7) 0 J.R. Bonesteel, Albequerque, N.M.

Feature:
1. (8) 99 Caleb Saiz, Albuquerque, N.M.
2. (4) 13 Dennis Gile, Mesa, Ariz.
3. (2) 11W Spencer Hill, Albuquerque, N.M.
4. (7) 4T Josh Castro, Peoria, Ariz.
5. (5) 24 Robert Marfia, Rio Rancho, N.M.
6. (3) 21 Daylin Perreira, Hilo, Hawaii
7. (10) 1S Nate Schank, Santa Rosa, Calif.
8. (6) 77 Colt Treharn, Los Lunas, N.M.
9. (9) 9 Robert Herrera, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (13) 148 Don Grable, El Paso, Texas
11. (12) 0 J.R. Bonesteel, Albequerque, N.M.
12. (14) 7 Shon Deskins, Waddell, Ariz.
13. (11) 15 Ricky Holden, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (1) 20Z Rick Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.

LEGENDS OF THE SOUTHWEST

Heat #1:
1. (2) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
2. (1) 38 Travis Oldfield, Albuquerque, N.M.
3. (3) 01 Dusty Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
4. (5) 08 Peter Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (4) 11D\ Dave Smith, Alamogordo, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 37 Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
2. (4) 24 Mike Money, Duncan, Ariz.
3. (2) 0 Jacob Masterson, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (3) 95 Cale Riggs, Hatch, N.M.

Feature:
1. (2) 37 Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
2. (1) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
3. (5) 01 Dusty Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
4. (7) 08 Peter Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (9) 11D\ Dave Smith, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (4) 24 Mike Money, Duncan, Ariz.
7. (3) 38 Travis Oldfield, Albuquerque, N.M.
8. (6) 0 Jacob Masterson, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (8) 95 Cale Riggs, Hatch, N.M.

USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 4 Cecil Hankins, Roswell, N.M.
2. (4) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
3. (3) 33 Randy Doerhoefer, Roswell, N.M.
4. (2) 16 Lee Yeley, Hobbs, N.M.
5. (5) 7 Cecil Fanning, Rio Rancho, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) 74C James Collins, Roswell, N.M.
3. (1) 37 Fred Gibson, Anthony, N.M.
4. (4) 00 Shawn McCarty, Carlsbad, N.M.
5. (5) 717M Teddy McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.

Feature:
1. (3) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (5) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
3. (2) 74C James Collins, Roswell, N.M.
4. (7) 4 Cecil Hankins, Roswell, N.M.
5. (9) 717M Teddy McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (1) 33 Randy Doerhoefer, Roswell, N.M.
7. (4) 37 Fred Gibson, Anthony, N.M.
8. (6) 16 Lee Yeley, Hobbs, N.M.
9. (8) 7 Cecil Fanning, Rio Rancho, N.M.
DNS – 00 Shawn McCarty, Carlsbad, N.M.

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 57X Billy Roy Harris, Deming, N.M.
2. (1) 93 Dickie Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (3) 73 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (2) 0 Joel King, Artesia, N.M.
5. (5) C7 Tyler Cook, Hobbs, N.M.
6. (7) 57 Tim Welch, Carlsbad, N.M.
7. (6) 4 Michael Briscoe, Roswell, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 05 Aasa Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
3. (7) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
4. (4) 23 Victor Colorbio, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (5) 88 Andrew Fanning, Grants, N.M.
6. (6) 20K Gage Duke, Ruidoso, N.M.
7. (3) 14J Justin Garrett, Deming, N.M.

Feature:
1. (7) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
2. (1) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
3. (4) 57X Billy Roy Harris, Deming, N.M.
4. (2) 05 Aasa Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (5) 73 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (9) C7 Tyler Cook, Hobbs, N.M.
7. (8) 0 Joel King, Artesia, N.M.
8. (12) 20K Gage Duke, Ruidoso, N.M.
9. (10) 88 Andrew Fanning, Grants, N.M.
10. (14) 14J Justin Garrett, Deming, N.M.
11. (13) 4 Michael Briscoe, Roswell, N.M.
12. (11) 57 Tim Welch, Carlsbad, N.M.
13. (3) 23 Victor Colorbio, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (6) 93 Dickie Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.

USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 518 Kevin Griffin, Lovington, N.M.
2. (5) 6 David Males, Roswell, N.M.
3. (2) 122 Cory Stone, Lovington, N.M.
4. (7) 36DD George Ross, Roswell, N.M.
5. (3) 33W Adam Wright, Roswell, N.M.
6. (8) 4 Michael Pena, Roswell, N.M.
7. (1) 38 Larry Laflavor, Tatum, N.M.
8. (4) 23 David Toledo, El Paso, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (7) 20S Scott Sullivan, Truth or Consequences, N.M.
2. (1) 62 Nathan Machen, Roswell, N.M.
3. (3) 2 Shawn Stone, Lovington, N.M.
4. (5) 26 Matthew Machen, Roswell, N.M.
5. (4) 83 Justin Lewis, Whiteface, Texas
6. (6) 37A Raymond Arches Jr., Roswell, N.M.
7. (2) 01 Suezanna Bonesteel, Rio Rancho, N.M.
8. (8) 222 Carlos Irvin, Dexter, N.M.

Feature:
1. (8) 26 Matthew Machen, Roswell, N.M.
2. (5) 518 Kevin Griffin, Lovington, N.M.
3. (3) 6 David Males, Roswell, N.M.
4. (6) 62 Nathan Machen, Roswell, N.M.
5. (7) 2 Shawn Stone, Lovington, N.M.
6. (13) 01 Suezanna Bonesteel, Rio Rancho, N.M.
7. (12) 23 David Toledo, El Paso, Texas
8. (9) 83 Justin Lewis, Whiteface, Texas
9. (14) 38 Larry Laflavor, Tatum, N.M.
10. (2) 122 Cory Stone, Lovington, N.M.
11. (10) 33W Adam Wright, Roswell, N.M.
12. (1) 20S Scott Sullivan, Truth or Consequences, N.M.
13. (15) 36DD George Ross, Roswell, N.M.
14. (16) 222 Carlos Irvin, Dexter, N.M.
15. (4) 4 Michael Pena, Roswell, N.M.
16. (11) 37A Raymond Arches Jr., Roswell, N.M.