HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for August 8, 2020

Print this page
August 8, 2020

OFFICIAL RESULTS
Alien Motor Speedway, Roswell, N.M.
Saturday, Aug. 8, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

LUCAS OIL POWRI 360 NON-WINGED SPRINT CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 99 Caleb Saiz, Albuquerque, N.M.
2. (4) 24 Robert Marfia, Rio Rancho, N.M.
3. (2) 21 Daylin Perreira, Hilo, Hawaii
4. (3) 13 Dennis Gile, Mesa, Ariz.
5. (5) 15 Ricky Holden, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (8) 1S Nate Schank, Santa Rosa, Calif.
7. (7) 11W Spencer Hill, Albuquerque, N.M.
8. (6) 50X Jerry Higginbotham, Rio Rancho, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 77 Colt Treharn, Los Lunas, N.M.
2. (2) 148 Don Grable, El Paso, Texas
3. (5) 20Z Rick Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (6) 0 JR Bonesteel, Albequerque, N.M.
5. (1) 58 Clint Miller, Los Alamos, N.M.
6. (3) 9 Robert Herrera, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (7) 4T Josh Castro, Peoria, Ariz.

Feature:
1. (2) 20Z Rick Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) 99 Caleb Saiz, Albuquerque, N.M.
3. (13) 11W Spencer Hill, Albuquerque, N.M.
4. (6) 13 Dennis Gile, Mesa, Ariz.
5. (9) 1S Nate Schank, Santa Rosa, Calif.
6. (8) 21 Daylin Perreira, Hilo, Hawaii
7. (4) 24 Robert Marfia, Rio Rancho, N.M.
8. (12) 9 Robert Herrera, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (11) 58 Clint Miller, Los Alamos, N.M.
10. (7) 0 JR Bonesteel, Albequerque, N.M.
11. (5) 148 Don Grable, El Paso, Texas
12. (15) 50X Jerry Higginbotham, Rio Rancho, N.M.
13. (10) 15 Ricky Holden, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (14) 4T Josh Castro, Peoria, Ariz.
DQ – (1) 77 Colt Treharn, Los Lunas, N.M.

LEGENDS OF THE SOUTHWEST

Heat #1:
1. (1) 01 Dusty Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
2. (2) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
3. (4) 08 Peter Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (3) 0 Jacob Masterson, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (5) 38 Travis Oldfield, Albuquerque, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 11D\ Dave Smith, Alamogordo, N.M.
2. (3) 48Z Zach Rodriguez, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) 24 Mike Money, Duncan, Ariz.
4. (4) 95 Cale Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
5. (1) 37 Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.

Feature:
1. (10) 37 Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
2. (3) 01 Dusty Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
3. (5) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
4. (6) 08 Peter Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (9) 38 Travis Oldfield, Albuquerque, N.M.
6. (2) 11D\ Dave Smith, Alamogordo, N.M.
7. (4) 24 Mike Money, Duncan, Ariz.
8. (1) 48Z Zach Rodriguez, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (8) 0 Jacob Masterson, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (7) 95 Cale Riggs, Hatch, N.M.

AMERICAN RACER USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (6) 74C James Collins, Roswell, N.M.
3. (3) 11SR Daniel Sanchez, La Mesa, N.M.
4. (1) 37 Fred Gibson, Anthony, N.M.
5. (4) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (5) 313 Kaiden Black, Denver City, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 717M Teddy McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.
2. (2) 16 Lee Yeley, Hobbs, N.M.
3. (4) 38 Trevor Fuller, Roswell, N.M.
4. (3) 7 Cecil Fanning, Rio Rancho, N.M.
5. (5) 89 Josh Whitehead, Whitehead, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 717M Teddy McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.
3. (7) 7 Cecil Fanning, Rio Rancho, N.M.
4. (11) 313 Kaiden Black, Denver City, Texas
5. (3) 74C James Collins, Roswell, N.M.
6. (10) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
7. (8) 16 Lee Yeley, Hobbs, N.M.
8. (4) 11SR Daniel Sanchez, La Mesa, N.M.
9. (9) 89 Josh Whitehead, Whitehead, Texas
10. (5) 37 Fred Gibson, Anthony, N.M.
DNS – 38 Trevor Fuller, Roswell, N.M.

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
2. (4) 73 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (7) 114 Devon Midgley, Wis.STER, Okla.
4. (2) 20K Gage Duke, Ruidoso, N.M.
5. (3) 88 Andrew Fanning
6. (6) 23 Robert Ragsdale, Roswell, N.M.
7. (5) 0 Joel King, Artesia, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 05 Aasa Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) 93 Dickie Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (6) 57X Billy Roy Harris, Deming, N.M.
4. (2) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
5. (5) 14J Justin Garrett, Deming, N.M.
6. (3) 4 Michael Briscoe, Roswell, N.M.

Feature:
1. (3) 73 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (6) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
3. (7) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
4. (8) 93 Dickie Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (4) 114 Devon Midgley, Wis.STER, Okla.
6. (1) 05 Aasa Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (13) 0 Joel King, Artesia, N.M.
8. (9) 14J Justin Garrett, Deming, N.M.
9. (2) 57X Billy Roy Harris, Deming, N.M.
10. (12) 4 Michael Briscoe, Roswell, N.M.
11. (5) 20K Gage Duke, Ruidoso, N.M.
12. (10) 88 Andrew Fanning
DNS – 23 Robert Ragsdale, Roswell, N.M.

MENSINK RACING PRODUCTS USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 39H Nick Herrera, Ruidoso Downs, N.M.
2. (6) 26 Matthew Machen, Roswell, N.M.
3. (1) 6 David Males, Roswell, N.M.
4. (3) 01 Suezanna Bonesteel, Rio Rancho, N.M.
5. (7) 33W Adam Wright, Roswell, N.M.
6. (5) 83 Justin Lewis, Whiteface, Texas
7. (2) 5 Trevor Sanders

Heat #2:
1. (4) 20S Scott Sullivan
2. (7) 122 Cory Stone, Lovington, N.M.
3. (2) 2 Shawn Stone, Lovington, N.M.
4. (6) 518 Kevin Griffin, Lovington, N.M.
5. (3) 23 David Toledo, El Paso, Texas
6. (5) 222 Carlos Irvin, Dexter, N.M.
7. (1) 62 Nathan Machen, Roswell, N.M.

Feature:
1. (1) 122 Cory Stone, Lovington, N.M.
2. (4) 2 Shawn Stone, Lovington, N.M.
3. (6) 26 Matthew Machen, Roswell, N.M.
4. (5) 20S Scott Sullivan
5. (2) 518 Kevin Griffin, Lovington, N.M.
6. (14) 62 Nathan Machen, Roswell, N.M.
7. (9) 01 Suezanna Bonesteel, Rio Rancho, N.M.
8. (10) 23 David Toledo, El Paso, Texas
9. (7) 39H Nick Herrera, Ruidoso Downs, N.M.
10. (3) 33W Adam Wright, Roswell, N.M.
11. (11) 83 Justin Lewis, Whiteface, Texas
12. (8) 6 David Males, Roswell, N.M.
13. (12) 222 Carlos Irvin, Dexter, N.M.
DNS – 5 Trevor Sanders