HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for August 15, 2020

Print this page
August 15, 2020

BANDITS

Heat:
1. (1) 18 Raymond Lopez, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 0 Bruce Pickens, Chaparral, N.M.
3. (5) 4 Michael Pena, Roswell, N.M.
4. (3) 17 Adrian Quinones, Midland, Texas
5. (4) 420 Andrew McConnell, Mesilla, N.M.

Feature:
1. (2) 4 Michael Pena, Roswell, N.M.
2. (1) 18 Raymond Lopez, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (4) 17 Adrian Quinones, Midland, Texas
4. (3) 0 Bruce Pickens, Chaparral, N.M.
5. (5) 420 Andrew McConnell, Mesilla, N.M.

LEGENDS OF THE SOUTHWEST

Heat #1:
1. (2) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
2. (3) 48Z Zach Rodriguez, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (1) 38 Travis Oldfield, Albuquerque, N.M.
4. (5) 0 Jacob Masterson, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (4) 95 Cale Riggs, Hatch, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 37 Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
2. (3) 01 Dusty Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
3. (1) 11D\ Dave Smith, Alamogordo, N.M.
4. (4) 24 Mike Money, Duncan, Ariz.

Feature:
1. (4) 01 Dusty Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
2. (2) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
3. (1) 37 Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
4. (3) 48Z Zach Rodriguez, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (6) 38 Travis Oldfield, Albuquerque, N.M.
6. (7) 11D\ Dave Smith, Alamogordo, N.M.
7. (8) 24 Mike Money, Duncan, Ariz.
8. (9) 95 Cale Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
9. (5) 0 Jacob Masterson, Las Cruces, N.M.

SUPER TRUCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
2. (4) L750 Todd Froats, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (1) 01 Dave Deetz, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (3) 98 Rusty Bowen, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (5) 11 Clifton Evrage, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
2. (4) 5 Russell Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (1) 72 Bryan Christie, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (2) 004 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (5) 16 Dennis McMaster, Tularosa, N.M.

Feature:
1. (2) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
2. (5) 01 Dave Deetz, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (4) L750 Todd Froats, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (7) 98 Rusty Bowen, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (1) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
6. (3) 5 Russell Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (9) 11 Clifton Evrage, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (6) 72 Bryan Christie, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (8) 004 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (10) 16 Dennis McMaster, Tularosa, N.M.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (3) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) 44J.T. Jaime Torres, Tortugas, N.M.
3. (5) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
4. (2) 30 Dylan Miller, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (1) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (4) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
3. (1) 44C Bryan Cain, Roswell, N.M.
4. (5) 05 Randy Knott, Carlsbad, N.M.
5. (3) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas

Feature:
1. (5) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
2. (4) 44J.T. Jaime Torres, Tortugas, N.M.
3. (6) 44C Bryan Cain, Roswell, N.M.
4. (7) 30 Dylan Miller, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (3) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
6. (1) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (2) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas
DQ – (10) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
DQ – (8) 05 Randy Knott, Carlsbad, N.M.

AMERICAN RACER USRA STOCK CARS

Heat:
1. (3) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
2. (5) 717M Teddy McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.
3. (2) 210 Wesley Mayer, Hobbs, N.M.
4. (1) 4 Cecil Hankins, Roswell, N.M.
DNS – 55 Jessie Vandergriff, Carlsbad, N.M.
DNS – 81 Billy McDaniel, Alamogordo, N.M.

Feature:
1. (2) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
2. (3) 210 Wesley Mayer, Hobbs, N.M.
3. (4) 4 Cecil Hankins, Roswell, N.M.
4. (1) 717M Teddy McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.
DNS – 55 Jessie Vandergriff, Carlsbad, N.M.
DNS – 81 Billy McDaniel, Alamogordo, N.M.

MENSINK RACING PRODUCTS USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 62 Nathan Machen, Roswell, N.M.
2. (2) 6 David Males, Roswell, N.M.
3. (3) 2 Shawn Stone, Lovington, N.M.
4. (4) 38 Larry Laflavor, tatum, N.M.
5. (5) 518 Kevin Griffin, Lovington, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 26 Matthew Machen, Roswell, N.M.
2. (4) 122 Cory Stone, Lovington, N.M.
3. (3) 172 Howard Lambert, Roswell, N.M.
4. (2) 222 Carlos Irvin, Dexter, N.M.

Feature:
1. (2) 122 Cory Stone, Lovington, N.M.
2. (1) 6 David Males, Roswell, N.M.
3. (5) 2 Shawn Stone, Lovington, N.M.
4. (7) 38 Larry Laflavor, tatum, N.M.
5. (8) 222 Carlos Irvin, Dexter, N.M.
6. (3) 26 Matthew Machen, Roswell, N.M.
7. (6) 172 Howard Lambert, Roswell, N.M.
8. (4) 62 Nathan Machen, Roswell, N.M.
DNS – 518 Kevin Griffin, Lovington, N.M.