HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for August 22, 2020

Print this page
August 22, 2020

305 WINGED SPRINT CARS

Heat:
1. (1) 0C Charlie Graham
2. (2) 78 Tyler Beiter, El Paso, Texas

Feature:
1. (2) 78 Tyler Beiter, El Paso, Texas
2. (1) 0C Charlie Graham

BANDITS

Heat:
1. (1) 22A Orlando Ortiz, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) 4 Michael Pena, Roswell, N.M.
3. (3) 37 Ray Abbott, La Mesa, N.M.
4. (2) 17 Adrian Quinones, Midland, Texas
5. (5) C4 Chris Hershberger, Alamogordo, N.M.

Feature:
1. (1) 22A Orlando Ortiz, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) 37 Ray Abbott, La Mesa, N.M.
3. (5) C4 Chris Hershberger, Alamogordo, N.M.
4. (2) 4 Michael Pena, Roswell, N.M.
5. (4) 17 Adrian Quinones, Midland, Texas

STREET STOCKS

Heat:
1. (1) 42 Michael McCleskey, Lubbock, Texas
2. (2) 37 Melinda Dechant, Wolfforth, Texas
3. (3) 122 Cory Stone, Lovington, N.M.
4. (5) 79 Norman Daugherty, Lubbock, Texas
5. (4) 2 Shawn Stone, Lovington, N.M.
6. (6) 27 Paige Ford, Grants, N.M.

Feature:
1. (4) 79 Norman Daugherty, Lubbock, Texas
2. (2) 122 Cory Stone, Lovington, N.M.
3. (3) 42 Michael McCleskey, Lubbock, Texas
4. (1) 37 Melinda Dechant, Wolfforth, Texas
5. (5) 2 Shawn Stone, Lovington, N.M.
6. (6) 27 Paige Ford, Grants, N.M.

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 05 Aasa Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (7) V12 Chad Villeneuve, Roswell, N.M.
3. (6) 25C Cory Polen, Grants, N.M.
4. (4) 0 Joel King, Artesia, N.M.
5. (5) 5 Jake Darby, Grants, N.M.
6. (1) 24 Scott Morlang, Grants, N.M.
7. (2) 94 Cliff Shelton, Windom, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (6) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
2. (5) 17 Jason Mendoza, Artesia, N.M.
3. (1) 20K Gage Duke, Ruidoso, N.M.
4. (2) 14J Justin Garrett, Deming, N.M.
5. (3) 12 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (4) 4 Michael Briscoe, Roswell, N.M.

Feature:
1. (3) 05 Aasa Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (5) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
3. (12) 24 Scott Morlang, Grants, N.M.
4. (1) 25C Cory Polen, Grants, N.M.
5. (8) 14J Justin Garrett, Deming, N.M.
6. (2) 20K Gage Duke, Ruidoso, N.M.
7. (9) 5 Jake Darby, Grants, N.M.
8. (4) V12 Chad Villeneuve, Roswell, N.M.
9. (11) 4 Michael Briscoe, Roswell, N.M.
10. (6) 17 Jason Mendoza, Artesia, N.M.
DNS – 0 Joel King, Artesia, N.M.
DNS – 12 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – 94 Cliff Shelton, Windom, Texas

AMERICAN RACER USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 12 Travis Graves, New Home, Texas
2. (5) 96X Herman Garcia, Espanola, N.M.
3. (2) 4 Cecil Hankins, Roswell, N.M.
4. (4) 37 Fred Gibson, Anthony, N.M.
5. (1) 17 Austin Hankins, Roswell, N.M.
6. (6) 210 Craig Walker

Heat #2:
1. (3) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
2. (1) 74C James Collins, Roswell, N.M.
3. (5) 51 Wesley Mayer, Hobbs, N.M.
4. (6) 5K Anthony DuBois, Deming, N.M.
5. (4) 38 Trevor Fuller, Roswell, N.M.
6. (2) 55 Jessie Vandergriff, Carlsbad, N.M.

Feature:
1. (1) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
2. (4) 12 Travis Graves, New Home, Texas
3. (5) 74C James Collins, Roswell, N.M.
4. (8) 37 Fred Gibson, Anthony, N.M.
5. (2) 5K Anthony DuBois, Deming, N.M.
6. (3) 96X Herman Garcia, Espanola, N.M.
7. (11) 210 Craig Walker
8. (10) 17 Austin Hankins, Roswell, N.M.
9. (7) 4 Cecil Hankins, Roswell, N.M.
10. (12) 55 Jessie Vandergriff, Carlsbad, N.M.
11. (9) 38 Trevor Fuller, Roswell, N.M.
DNS – 51 Wesley Mayer, Hobbs, N.M.

YOUNG GUNS

Heat:
1. (1) 12 Trevin Graves, Lubbock, Texas
2. (3) 23 Hunter Harkness, Carlsbad, N.M.
3. (2) 42R Ryan Mccleskey
4. (4) 8B Ashlee Buck, Roswell, N.M.
5. (5) 55 Kittrick Stell, Carlsbad, N.M.

Feature:
1. (1) 23 Hunter Harkness, Carlsbad, N.M.
2. (3) 12 Trevin Graves, Lubbock, Texas
3. (5) 55 Kittrick Stell, Carlsbad, N.M.
4. (2) 42R Ryan Mccleskey
5. (4) 8B Ashlee Buck, Roswell, N.M