HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for August 28, 2020

Print this page
August 28, 2020

OFFICIAL RESULTS
Alien Motor Speedway, Roswell, N.M.
Friday, Aug. 28, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat:
1. (1) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
2. (4) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
3. (3) 97 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
4. (2) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
5. (6) 30 Scott Frank, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (7) V8 Wyatt Loveland, Alamogordo, N.M.
7. (5) 3C Colin Deming, Hobbs, N.M.

Feature:
1. (1) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
2. (7) 3C Colin Deming, Hobbs, N.M.
3. (4) 97 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
4. (5) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
5. (6) 30 Scott Frank, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (3) V8 Wyatt Loveland, Alamogordo, N.M.
7. (2) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas

USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat:
1. (4) 2 Shawn Stone, Lovington, N.M.
2. (5) 518 Kevin Griffin, Lovington, N.M.
3. (1) 26 Matthew Machen, Roswell, N.M.
4. (6) 62 Nathan Machen, Roswell, N.M.
5. (7) 222 Carlos Irvin, Dexter, N.M.
6. (3) 6 David Males, Roswell, N.M.
7. (8) 36DD George Ross, Roswell, N.M.
8. (2) 11 Chris Spear, Roswell, N.M.

Feature:
1. (1) 2 Shawn Stone, Lovington, N.M.
2. (4) 518 Kevin Griffin, Lovington, N.M.
3. (7) 6 David Males, Roswell, N.M.
4. (3) 62 Nathan Machen, Roswell, N.M.
5. (6) 36DD George Ross, Roswell, N.M.
6. (8) 11 Chris Spear, Roswell, N.M.
7. (5) 222 Carlos Irvin, Dexter, N.M.
8. (2) 26 Matthew Machen, Roswell, N.M.

LEGENDS OF THE SOUTHWEST

Heat:
1. (1) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
2. (4) 37 Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
3. (2) 08 Peter Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (3) 1 Eli Woody, El Paso, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 37 Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
2. (2) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
3. (3) 08 Peter Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (4) 1 Eli Woody, El Paso, Texas

SUPER TRUCKS

Heat:
1. (1) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
2. (6) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
3. (4) L750 Todd Froats, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (5) 5 Russell Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (2) 1 Justin Thornton, Chandler, Ariz.
6. (3) 46 Jim Wallace, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (2) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
2. (4) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
3. (3) L750 Todd Froats, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (5) 1 Justin Thornton, Chandler, Ariz.
5. (1) 5 Russell Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – (6) 46 Jim Wallace, Las Cruces, N.M.

CLAIMERS

Heat:
1. (2) 6X Carlos Garcia, Espanola, N.M.
2. (1) 77 Ruppert Guzman, Roswell, N.M.
3. (3) 55 Dylan Miller, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (1) 6X Carlos Garcia, Espanola, N.M.
2. (2) 77 Ruppert Guzman, Roswell, N.M.
DNS – (3) 55 Dylan Miller, Las Cruces, N.M.