HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for September 4, 2020

Print this page
September 4, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (5) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 8 Wesley Summers, Odesa, Mo.
3. (4) 17X Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
4. (7) M16 Rocko Gallardo, Fair Acres, N.M.
5. (3) 30 Jamie Newton, Carlsbad, N.M.
6. (1) 1 Ryan Thomas, Lubbock, Texas
7. (6) 157 Joel King, Artesia, N.M.
8. (8) 05 Randy Knott, Carlsbad, N.M.
9. (9) 3C Colin Deming, Hobbs, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (5) 17 Jason Sartain, Royce City, Texas
2. (6) 85F Neal Flowers, Hobbs, N.M.
3. (3) 7X Chris Dawson, Lubbock, Texas
4. (4) M7 Cameron Martin, Los Lunas, N.M.
5. (9) 6 Caleb Stone, Hobbs, N.M.
6. (7) 17M Roy Don Mason, Hobbs, N.M.
7. (8) 101T Tyson Dickson, Lubbock, Texas
8. (2) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
9. (1) 61 Bobby Sikes Jr., Eunice, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (4) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (6) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
3. (1) 24 Eric McNutt, Las Cruces, Texas
4. (2) 80 David Yanacsek, Amarillo, Texas
5. (9) 28 Ronnie Leathem Jr., Albuquerque, N.M.
6. (7) 8B Roger Buck, Roswell, N.M.
7. (3) 48 Bobby Seals, Belen, N.M.
8. (5) 10 Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas
9. (8) 5A Ralph Adams Jr., El Paso, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (2) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
2. (1) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) 22 Jon Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (6) 24X Rick Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (7) 86 Brian Flowers, Hobbs, N.M.
6. (9) 77 Ronnie Yanacsek, Amarillo, Texas
7. (4) 85 Austin Adams, El Paso, Texas
8. (8) V12 Chad Villeneuve, Roswell, N.M.
9. (3) 101 Zach Reid, El Paso, Texas

“B” Feature #1:
1. (1) 86 Brian Flowers, Hobbs, N.M.
2. (2) M7 Cameron Martin, Los Lunas, N.M.
3. (8) 10 Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas
4. (3) 17M Roy Don Mason, Hobbs, N.M.
5. (4) 30 Jamie Newton, Carlsbad, N.M.
6. (7) 05 Randy Knott, Carlsbad, N.M.
7. (6) 85 Austin Adams, El Paso, Texas
8. (5) 1 Ryan Thomas, Lubbock, Texas
9. (9) 5A Ralph Adams Jr., El Paso, Texas
10. (10) 61 Bobby Sikes Jr., Eunice, N.M.

“B” Feature #2:
1. (8) 3C Colin Deming, Hobbs, N.M.
2. (1) 77 Ronnie Yanacsek, Amarillo, Texas
3. (5) 157 Joel King, Artesia, N.M.
4. (2) 80 David Yanacsek, Amarillo, Texas
5. (4) 101T Tyson Dickson, Lubbock, Texas
6. (6) 48 Bobby Seals, Belen, N.M.
7. (9) 101 Zach Reid, El Paso, Texas
8. (3) 8B Roger Buck, Roswell, N.M.
9. (7) V12 Chad Villeneuve, Roswell, N.M.

“A” Feature:
1. (4) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (1) 17 Jason Sartain, Royce City, Texas
4. (8) 85F Neal Flowers, Hobbs, N.M.
5. (3) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
6. (10) 6 Caleb Stone, Hobbs, N.M.
7. (12) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (7) 22 Jon Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (6) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
10. (13) 17X Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
11. (16) 24 Eric McNutt, Las Cruces, Texas
12. (5) M16 Rocko Gallardo, Fair Acres, N.M.
13. (17) 86 Brian Flowers, Hobbs, N.M.
14. (9) 8 Wesley Summers, Odesa, Mo.
15. (19) M7 Cameron Martin, Los Lunas, N.M.
16. (14) 24X Rick Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
17. (11) 28 Ronnie Leathem Jr., Albuquerque, N.M.
18. (22) 157 Joel King, Artesia, N.M.
19. (23) 17M Roy Don Mason, Hobbs, N.M.
20. (21) 10 Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas
21. (20) 77 Ronnie Yanacsek, Amarillo, Texas
22. (24) 80 David Yanacsek, Amarillo, Texas
23. (18) 3C Colin Deming, Hobbs, N.M.
24. (25) 101 Zach Reid, El Paso, Texas
25. (15) 7X Chris Dawson, Lubbock, Texas

AMERICAN RACER USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 13 Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
2. (4) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
3. (3) 37 Fred Gibson, Anthony, N.M.
4. (7) 74C James Collins, Roswell, N.M.
5. (2) 4 Cecil Hankins, Roswell, N.M.
6. (5) 00 Will Poston, Midland, Texas
7. (1) 17 Austin Hankins, Roswell, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 64 Cary White, Lamesa, Texas
2. (4) 96X Herman Garcia, Espanola, N.M.
3. (3) 6 Caleb Stone, Hobbs, N.M.
4. (2) 24 Shane McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (5) 13L Robert Lewis, Los Lunas, N.M.
6. (6) 8 Gerald Spalding Jr., Abilene, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 13 Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
2. (9) 6 Caleb Stone, Hobbs, N.M.
3. (4) 24 Shane McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (6) 96X Herman Garcia, Espanola, N.M.
5. (5) 74C James Collins, Roswell, N.M.
6. (11) 8 Gerald Spalding Jr., Abilene, Texas
7. (13) 00 Will Poston, Midland, Texas
8. (12) 17 Austin Hankins, Roswell, N.M.
9. (7) 4 Cecil Hankins, Roswell, N.M.
10. (3) 64 Cary White, Lamesa, Texas
11. (2) 37 Fred Gibson, Anthony, N.M.
12. (8) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
13. (10) 13L Robert Lewis, Los Lunas, N.M.

MENSINK RACING PRODUCTS USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 518 Kevin Griffin, Lovington, N.M.
2. (6) 2 Shawn Stone, Lovington, N.M.
3. (7) 6 David Males, Roswell, N.M.
4. (5) 18 Cutter Spalding, Abilene, N.M.
5. (2) 21 Bobby Sandy, Albuquerque, N.M.
6. (1) 62 Nathan Machen, Roswell, N.M.
7. (3) 3 Harley Harkness, Carlsbad, N.M.
8. (9) 11 Chris Spear, Roswell, N.M.
9. (8) 33W Adam Wright, Roswell, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 26 Matthew Machen, Roswell, N.M.
2. (6) 77 Craig Rice, New Braunfels, Texas
3. (7) 222 Carlos Irvin, Dexter, N.M.
4. (4) 20S Scott Sullivan, Truth or Consequences, N.M.
5. (1) 36DD George Ross, Roswell, N.M.
6. (8) 4 Anthony Betancourt, Carlsbad, N.M.
7. (5) 46 Ricky Yeley, Hobbs, N.M.
8. (2) 27 Billy Betancourt, Carlsbad, N.M.

Feature:
1. (6) 26 Matthew Machen, Roswell, N.M.
2. (3) 518 Kevin Griffin, Lovington, N.M.
3. (11) 62 Nathan Machen, Roswell, N.M.
4. (5) 6 David Males, Roswell, N.M.
5. (4) 2 Shawn Stone, Lovington, N.M.
6. (1) 20S Scott Sullivan, Truth or Consequences, N.M.
7. (13) 46 Ricky Yeley, Hobbs, N.M.
8. (2) 18 Cutter Spalding, Abilene, N.M.
9. (9) 21 Bobby Sandy, Albuquerque, N.M.
10. (8) 222 Carlos Irvin, Dexter, N.M.
11. (7) 77 Craig Rice, New Braunfels, Texas
12. (10) 36DD George Ross, Roswell, N.M.
13. (12) 11 Chris Spear, Roswell, N.M.
14. (14) 3 Harley Harkness, Carlsbad, N.M.
15. (15) 33W Adam Wright, Roswell, N.M.
16. (17) 4 Anthony Betancourt, Carlsbad, N.M.
17. (16) 27 Billy Betancourt, Carlsbad, N.M.

SUPER TRUCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
2. (3) 46 Jim Wallace, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (4) 33 Randy Doerhoefer, Roswell, N.M.
4. (1) L750 Todd Froats, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 004 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
3. (4) 5 Russell Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (1) 11 Clifton Evrage, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (6) 004 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (8) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
3. (2) 5 Russell Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (1) L750 Todd Froats, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (3) 11 Clifton Evrage, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (4) 33 Randy Doerhoefer, Roswell, N.M.
7. (7) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
8. (5) 46 Jim Wallace, Las Cruces, N.M.

WTR STREET STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 82 Carson Spitler, Amarillo, Texas
2. (2) 88 Daniel Spitler, Amarillo, Texas
3. (7) 64 Randy Madry, Midland, Texas
4. (6) 5X Rick Boelter, Los Lunas, N.M.
5. (4) 79 Norman Daugherty, Lubbock, Texas
6. (5) 114 Seth Stephens, Wolfforth, Texas
7. (1) 88X Daryl Foster, Lubbock, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (4) 2 Jason Lester, Lubbock, Texas
2. (1) 65 Trace Faulks, Abilene, Texas
3. (5) 11SR Daniel Sanchez, La Mesa, N.M.
4. (6) 42 Michael McCleskey, Lubbock, Texas
5. (2) 37 Melinda Dechant, Wolfforth, Texas
6. (3) 19 Cassi Webb, Lubbock, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 88 Daniel Spitler, Amarillo, Texas
2. (5) 65 Trace Faulks, Abilene, Texas
3. (4) 2 Jason Lester, Lubbock, Texas
4. (3) 64 Randy Madry, Midland, Texas
5. (2) 82 Carson Spitler, Amarillo, Texas
6. (8) 5X Rick Boelter, Los Lunas, N.M.
7. (13) 88X Daryl Foster, Lubbock, Texas
8. (10) 37 Melinda Dechant, Wolfforth, Texas
9. (12) 19 Cassi Webb, Lubbock, Texas
10. (6) 11SR Daniel Sanchez, La Mesa, N.M.
11. (11) 114 Seth Stephens, Wolfforth, Texas
12. (9) 79 Norman Daugherty, Lubbock, Texas
13. (7) 42 Michael McCleskey, Lubbock, Texas