HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for September 6, 2020

Print this page
September 6, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 71 Chad Melton, Mineral Wells, Texas
2. (4) 85F Neal Flowers, Hobbs, N.M.
3. (5) 1 Ryan Thomas, Lubbock, Texas
4. (8) 3C Colin Deming, Hobbs, N.M.
5. (9) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (7) 39H Nick Herrera, Ruidoso Downs, N.M.
7. (3) 48 Bobby Seals, Belen, N.M.
8. (2) 23B Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (6) 44JT Jaime Torres, Tortugas, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (2) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) 22 Jon Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (7) 10 Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas
4. (6) 17 Jason Sartain, Royce City, Texas
5. (5) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
6. (3) 17X Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
7. (1) 6 Caleb Stone, Hobbs, N.M.
8. (8) M7 Cameron Martin, Los Lunas, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (4) 24 Rick Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (8) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (1) 86 Brian Flowers, Hobbs, N.M.
4. (5) 7X Chris Dawson, Lubbock, Texas
5. (3) 101T Tyson Dickson, Lubbock, Texas
6. (6) 28 Ronnie Leathem Jr., Albuquerque, N.M.
7. (9) 8 Wesley Summers, Odesa, Mo.
8. (2) 3 Javier Zapien Jr., El Paso, Texas
9. (7) 101 Zach Reid, El Paso, Texas

Feature:
1. (7) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (1) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (11) 17 Jason Sartain, Royce City, Texas
4. (8) 3C Colin Deming, Hobbs, N.M.
5. (6) 85F Neal Flowers, Hobbs, N.M.
6. (10) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (3) 22 Jon Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (14) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
9. (15) 101T Tyson Dickson, Lubbock, Texas
10. (18) 17X Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
11. (25) 44JT Jaime Torres, Tortugas, N.M.
12. (21) 6 Caleb Stone, Hobbs, N.M.
13. (20) M7 Cameron Martin, Los Lunas, N.M.
14. (23) 3 Javier Zapien Jr., El Paso, Texas
15. (24) 101 Zach Reid, El Paso, Texas
16. (16) 8 Wesley Summers, Odesa, Mo.
17. (13) 86 Brian Flowers, Hobbs, N.M.
18. (17) 28 Ronnie Leathem Jr., Albuquerque, N.M.
19. (26) 39H Nick Herrera, Ruidoso Downs, N.M.
20. (2) 10 Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas
21. (19) 48 Bobby Seals, Belen, N.M.
22. (12) 7X Chris Dawson, Lubbock, Texas
23. (22) 23B Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
24. (9) 1 Ryan Thomas, Lubbock, Texas
25. (5) 71 Chad Melton, Mineral Wells, Texas
26. (4) 24 Rick Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.

AMERICAN RACER USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (7) 6 Caleb Stone, Hobbs, N.M.
2. (3) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
3. (1) 17 Austin Hankins, Roswell, N.M.
4. (4) 14 Dawson Manicki, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (6) 8 Gerald Spalding Jr., Abilene, Texas
6. (2) 37 Fred Gibson, Anthony, N.M.
7. (5) 00 Will Poston, Midland, Texas
8. (8) 5K Anthony DuBois, Deming, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 13 Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
2. (5) 74C James Collins, Roswell, N.M.
3. (7) 64 Cary White, Lamesa, Texas
4. (3) 47 Trey Melton, Lubbock, Texas
5. (2) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (6) 96X Herman Garcia, Espanola, N.M.
7. (1) 4 Cecil Hankins, Roswell, N.M.
8. (8) 89 Josh Whitehead, Whitehead, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 64 Cary White, Lamesa, Texas
2. (4) 47 Trey Melton, Lubbock, Texas
3. (7) 6 Caleb Stone, Hobbs, N.M.
4. (10) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
5. (8) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (9) 8 Gerald Spalding Jr., Abilene, Texas
7. (5) 14 Dawson Manicki, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (12) 37 Fred Gibson, Anthony, N.M.
9. (13) 00 Will Poston, Midland, Texas
10. (16) 4 Cecil Hankins, Roswell, N.M.
11. (15) 89 Josh Whitehead, Whitehead, Texas
12. (6) 74C James Collins, Roswell, N.M.
13. (3) 17 Austin Hankins, Roswell, N.M.
14. (14) 5K Anthony DuBois, Deming, N.M.
15. (2) 13 Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
16. (11) 96X Herman Garcia, Espanola, N.M.

MENSINK RACING PRODUCTS USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 2 Shawn Stone, Lovington, N.M.
2. (1) 518 Kevin Griffin, Lovington, N.M.
3. (4) 62 Nathan Machen, Roswell, N.M.
4. (5) 18X Cutter Spalding, Abilene, N.M.
5. (3) 6 David Males, Roswell, N.M.
6. (7) 02 Jeremy Sprinkle, Andews, Texas
7. (2) 83 Justin Lewis, Whiteface, Texas
8. (8) 26 Matthew Machen, Roswell, N.M.
9. (9) 5 Trevor Sanders, Dexter, N.M.
10. (10) 46 Ricky Yeley, Hobbs, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 222 Carlos Irvin, Dexter, N.M.
2. (1) 20S Scott Sullivan, Truth or Consequences, N.M.
3. (5) 18 Kenneth Seay, Semimole, Texas
4. (9) 41 Chris Dosher, Seminole, Texas
5. (3) 3 Harley Harkness, Carlsbad, N.M.
6. (8) 21 Bobby Sandy, Albuquerque, N.M.
7. (7) 11 Chris Spear, Roswell, N.M.
8. (6) 36DD George Ross, Roswell, N.M.
9. (4) 33W Adam Wright, Roswell, N.M.

Feature:
1. (2) 62 Nathan Machen, Roswell, N.M.
2. (14) 26 Matthew Machen, Roswell, N.M.
3. (8) 2 Shawn Stone, Lovington, N.M.
4. (3) 41 Chris Dosher, Seminole, Texas
5. (11) 6 David Males, Roswell, N.M.
6. (9) 21 Bobby Sandy, Albuquerque, N.M.
7. (19) 33W Adam Wright, Roswell, N.M.
8. (13) 11 Chris Spear, Roswell, N.M.
9. (15) 83 Justin Lewis, Whiteface, Texas
10. (12) 3 Harley Harkness, Carlsbad, N.M.
11. (16) 36DD George Ross, Roswell, N.M.
12. (17) 5 Trevor Sanders
13. (10) 02 Jeremy Sprinkle, Andews, Texas
14. (1) 18X Cutter Spalding, Abilene, N.M.
15. (7) 518 Kevin Griffin, Lovington, N.M.
16. (5) 20S Scott Sullivan, Truth or Consequences, N.M.
17. (6) 222 Carlos Irvin, Dexter, N.M.
18. (4) 18 Kenneth Seay, Semimole, Texas
19. (18) 46 Ricky Yeley, Hobbs, N.M.

SUPER TRUCKS

Heat:
1. (4) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
2. (1) 004 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (2) 11 Clifton Evrage, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (7) 5 Russell Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (3) 33 Randy Doerhoefer, Roswell, N.M.
6. (6) L750 Todd Froats, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (8) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
8. (5) 46 Jim Wallace, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (1) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
2. (2) 004 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (7) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
4. (4) L750 Todd Froats, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (3) 33 Randy Doerhoefer, Roswell, N.M.
6. (6) 11 Clifton Evrage, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (5) 5 Russell Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (8) 46 Jim Wallace, Las Cruces, N.M.

WTR STREET STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 22 Andy Miller, Lubbock, Texas
2. (7) 2 Jason Lester, Lubbock, Texas
3. (6) 37 Melinda Dechant, Wolfforth, Texas
4. (4) 11SR Daniel Sanchez, La Mesa, N.M.
5. (9) 37X Jose Salcido, Altus, Okla.
6. (5) 88 Daniel Spitler, Amarillo, Texas
7. (8) 79 Norman Daugherty, Lubbock, Texas
8. (3) 19 Cassi Webb, Lubbock, Texas
9. (1) 50 Chris Newton, Lubbock, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 114 Seth Stephens, Wolfforth, Texas
2. (4) 42 Michael McCleskey, Lubbock, Texas
3. (1) 65 Trace Faulks, Abilene, Texas
4. (3) 64 Randy Madry, Midland, Texas
5. (6) 88X Daryl Foster, Lubbock, Texas
6. (5) 77TX Charley Hicks, Lubbock, Texas
7. (7) 72 Daniel Garza, Plainview, Texas
8. (8) 82 Carson Spitler, Amarillo, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 65 Trace Faulks, Abilene, Texas
2. (4) 37X Jose Salcido, Altus, Okla.
3. (11) 88 Daniel Spitler, Amarillo, Texas
4. (15) 82 Carson Spitler, Amarillo, Texas
5. (5) 37 Melinda Dechant, Wolfforth, Texas
6. (3) 22 Andy Miller, Lubbock, Texas
7. (8) 42 Michael McCleskey, Lubbock, Texas
8. (13) 79 Norman Daugherty, Lubbock, Texas
9. (14) 72 Daniel Garza, Plainview, Texas
10. (7) 11SR Daniel Sanchez, La Mesa, N.M.
11. (16) 19 Cassi Webb, Lubbock, Texas
12. (2) 114 Seth Stephens, Wolfforth, Texas
13. (10) 88X Daryl Foster, Lubbock, Texas
14. (6) 2 Jason Lester, Lubbock, Texas
15. (9) 64 Randy Madry, Midland, Texas
16. (12) 77TX Charley Hicks, Lubbock, Texas
17. (17) 50 Chris Newton, Lubbock, Texas