HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for September 5, 2020

Print this page
September 5, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 23B Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) 6 Caleb Stone, Hobbs, N.M.
3. (5) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (3) 3C Colin Deming, Hobbs, N.M.
5. (6) 61 Bobby Sikes Jr., Eunice, N.M.
6. (10) 5A Ralph Adams Jr., El Paso, Texas
7. (7) 157 Joel King, Artesia, N.M.
8. (8) 8B Roger Buck, Roswell, N.M.
9. (1) 101 Zach Reid, El Paso, Texas
10. (9) 80 David Yanacsek, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (4) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (5) 24X Rick Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (3) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (2) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
5. (7) 85 Austin Adams, El Paso, Texas
6. (8) 17 Jason Sartain, Royce City, Texas
7. (1) 17X Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
8. (9) 48 Bobby Seals, Belen, N.M.
9. (10) 30 Jamie Newton, Carlsbad, N.M.
10. (6) 1 Ryan Thomas, Lubbock, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (3) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (5) 85F Neal Flowers, Hobbs, N.M.
3. (4) 101T Tyson Dickson, Lubbock, Texas
4. (9) 77 Ronnie Yanacsek, Amarillo, Texas
5. (7) 17M Roy Don Mason, Hobbs, N.M.
6. (2) 7X Chris Dawson, Lubbock, Texas
7. (8) 86 Brian Flowers, Hobbs, N.M.
8. (1) 24 Eric McNutt, Las Cruces, Texas
9. (6) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
10. (10) 44JT Jaime Torres, Tortugas, N.M.

Heat #4:
1. (7) 10 Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas
2. (5) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
3. (6) 22 Jon Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (1) M16 Rocko Gallardo, Fair Acres, N.M.
5. (8) 28 Ronnie Leathem Jr., Albuquerque, N.M.
6. (10) 2 Javier Moreno, El Paso, Texas
7. (2) M7 Cameron Martin, Los Lunas, N.M.
8. (9) 24Z Zachary Page, Rio Rancho, N.M.
9. (4) 05 Randy Knott, Carlsbad, N.M.
10. (3) 8 Wesley Summers, Odesa, Mo.

“B” Feature #1:
1. (5) 7X Chris Dawson, Lubbock, Texas
2. (3) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
3. (2) 3C Colin Deming, Hobbs, N.M.
4. (4) M16 Rocko Gallardo, Fair Acres, N.M.
5. (8) 17X Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
6. (12) 1 Ryan Thomas, Lubbock, Texas
7. (11) 80 David Yanacsek, Amarillo, Texas
8. (7) 8B Roger Buck, Roswell, N.M.
9. (6) 48 Bobby Seals, Belen, N.M.
10. (10) 44JT Jaime Torres, Tortugas, N.M.
11. (1) 85 Austin Adams, El Paso, Texas
12. (9) 24 Eric McNutt, Las Cruces, Texas

“B” Feature #2:
1. (3) 17 Jason Sartain, Royce City, Texas
2. (1) 17M Roy Don Mason, Hobbs, N.M.
3. (9) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
4. (6) 24Z Zachary Page, Rio Rancho, N.M.
5. (2) 61 Bobby Sikes Jr., Eunice, N.M.
6. (4) 86 Brian Flowers, Hobbs, N.M.
7. (5) 157 Joel King, Artesia, N.M.
8. (8) 30 Jamie Newton, Carlsbad, N.M.
9. (7) M7 Cameron Martin, Los Lunas, N.M.
10. (11) 101 Zach Reid, El Paso, Texas
11. (12) 8 Wesley Summers, Odesa, Mo.
12. (10) 05 Randy Knott, Carlsbad, N.M.

“A” Feature:
1. (18) 17 Jason Sartain, Royce City, Texas
2. (8) 85F Neal Flowers, Hobbs, N.M.
3. (1) 10 Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas
4. (10) 22 Jon Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (12) 101T Tyson Dickson, Lubbock, Texas
6. (2) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
7. (11) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (14) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (4) 24X Rick Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (9) 6 Caleb Stone, Hobbs, N.M.
11. (13) 28 Ronnie Leathem Jr., Albuquerque, N.M.
12. (6) 77 Ronnie Yanacsek, Amarillo, Texas
13. (24) 24Z Zachary Page, Rio Rancho, N.M.
14. (20) 17M Roy Don Mason, Hobbs, N.M.
15. (5) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (17) 7X Chris Dawson, Lubbock, Texas
17. (23) M16 Rocko Gallardo, Fair Acres, N.M.
18. (19) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
19. (21) 3C Colin Deming, Hobbs, N.M.
20. (7) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
21. (15) 5A Ralph Adams Jr., El Paso, Texas
22. (3) 23B Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
23. (22) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
24. (16) 2 Javier Moreno, El Paso, Texas

AMERICAN RACER USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 13 Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
2. (5) 96X Herman Garcia, Espanola, N.M.
3. (7) 14 Dawson Manicki, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (4) 37 Fred Gibson, Anthony, N.M.
5. (3) 13L Robert Lewis, Los Lunas, N.M.
6. (2) 47 Trey Melton, Lubbock, Texas
7. (8) 5K Anthony DuBois, Deming, N.M.
8. (1) 00 Will Poston, Midland, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 64 Cary White, Lamesa, Texas
2. (7) 6 Caleb Stone, Hobbs, N.M.
3. (3) 4 Cecil Hankins, Roswell, N.M.
4. (6) 74C James Collins, Roswell, N.M.
5. (4) 17 Austin Hankins, Roswell, N.M.
6. (2) 24 Shane McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (5) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
8. (8) 89 Josh Whitehead, Whitehead, Texas

Feature:
1. (4) 13 Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
2. (5) 64 Cary White, Lamesa, Texas
3. (2) 6 Caleb Stone, Hobbs, N.M.
4. (1) 96X Herman Garcia, Espanola, N.M.
5. (7) 74C James Collins, Roswell, N.M.
6. (3) 14 Dawson Manicki, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (13) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
8. (11) 37 Fred Gibson, Anthony, N.M.
9. (12) 24 Shane McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (10) 17 Austin Hankins, Roswell, N.M.
11. (15) 89 Josh Whitehead, Whitehead, Texas
12. (9) 13L Robert Lewis, Los Lunas, N.M.
13. (6) 47 Trey Melton, Lubbock, Texas
14. (14) 5K Anthony DuBois, Deming, N.M.
15. (8) 4 Cecil Hankins, Roswell, N.M.
16. (16) 00 Will Poston, Midland, Texas

MENSINK RACING PRODUCTS USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 2 Shawn Stone, Lovington, N.M.
2. (2) 222 Carlos Irvin, Dexter, N.M.
3. (4) 62 Nathan Machen, Roswell, N.M.
4. (1) 33W Adam Wright, Roswell, N.M.
5. (3) 18 Kenneth Seay, Semimole, Texas
6. (6) 21 Bobby Sandy, Albuquerque, N.M.
7. (7) 3 Harley Harkness, Carlsbad, N.M.
8. (8) 41 Chris Dosher, Seminole, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (4) 6 David Males, Roswell, N.M.
2. (7) 518 Kevin Griffin, Lovington, N.M.
3. (9) 20S Scott Sullivan, Truth or Consequences, N.M.
4. (2) 83 Justin Lewis, Whiteface, Texas
5. (5) 46 Ricky Yeley, Hobbs, N.M.
6. (1) 11 Chris Spear, Roswell, N.M.
7. (6) 5 Trevor Sanders
8. (8) 26 Matthew Machen, Roswell, N.M.
9. (3) 4 Anthony Betancourt, Carlsbad, N.M.

Feature:
1. (3) 518 Kevin Griffin, Lovington, N.M.
2. (16) 26 Matthew Machen, Roswell, N.M.
3. (5) 62 Nathan Machen, Roswell, N.M.
4. (2) 20S Scott Sullivan, Truth or Consequences, N.M.
5. (12) 3 Harley Harkness, Carlsbad, N.M.
6. (9) 46 Ricky Yeley, Hobbs, N.M.
7. (10) 18 Kenneth Seay, Semimole, Texas
8. (6) 2 Shawn Stone, Lovington, N.M.
9. (1) 33W Adam Wright, Roswell, N.M.
10. (15) 41 Chris Dosher, Seminole, Texas
11. (7) 222 Carlos Irvin, Dexter, N.M.
12. (11) 21 Bobby Sandy, Albuquerque, N.M.
13. (8) 83 Justin Lewis, Whiteface, Texas
14. (13) 11 Chris Spear, Roswell, N.M.
15. (14) 5 Trevor Sanders
16. (4) 6 David Males, Roswell, N.M.
17. (17) 4 Anthony Betancourt, Carlsbad, N.M.

SUPER TRUCKS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
2. (4) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
3. (1) 33 Randy Doerhoefer, Roswell, N.M.
4. (3) 46 Jim Wallace, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (2) 72 Bryan Christie, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (1) L750 Todd Froats, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 004 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) 7 Arron Shipman, 348 Ford, Texas
4. (4) 5 Russell Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (3) 11 Clifton Evrage, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (6) 38 Trevor Fuller, Roswell, N.M.

Feature:
1. (6) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
2. (5) 33 Randy Doerhoefer, Roswell, N.M.
3. (8) 004 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (3) L750 Todd Froats, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (4) 11 Clifton Evrage, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (10) 7 Arron Shipman, 348 Ford, Texas
7. (7) 5 Russell Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (9) 72 Bryan Christie, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (1) 46 Jim Wallace, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (2) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
11. (11) 38 Trevor Fuller, Roswell, N.M.

WTR STREET STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 88 Daniel Spitler, Amarillo, Texas
2. (9) 64 Randy Madry, Midland, Texas
3. (3) 65 Trace Faulks, Abilene, Texas
4. (1) 82 Carson Spitler, Amarillo, Texas
5. (8) 2 Jason Lester, Lubbock, Texas
6. (10) 37X Jose Salcido, Altus, Okla.
7. (6) 42 Michael McCleskey, Lubbock, Texas
8. (4) 88X Daryl Foster, Lubbock, Texas
9. (7) 50 Chris Newton, Lubbock, Texas
10. (5) 19 Cassi Webb, Lubbock, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (3) 114 Seth Stephens, Wolfforth, Texas
2. (6) 7 Halston Shipman, Amarillo, Texas
3. (4) 37 Melinda Dechant, Wolfforth, Texas
4. (2) 73 Gerald Haste, Albuquerque, N.M.
5. (8) 5X Rick Boelter, Los Lunas, N.M.
6. (7) 72 Daniel Garza, Plainview, Texas
7. (1) 11SR Daniel Sanchez, La Mesa, N.M.
8. (9) 79 Norman Daugherty, Lubbock, Texas
9. (5) 22 Andy Miller, Lubbock, Texas

Feature:
1. (3) 64 Randy Madry, Midland, Texas
2. (4) 114 Seth Stephens, Wolfforth, Texas
3. (1) 65 Trace Faulks, Abilene, Texas
4. (5) 2 Jason Lester, Lubbock, Texas
5. (6) 88 Daniel Spitler, Amarillo, Texas
6. (11) 82 Carson Spitler, Amarillo, Texas
7. (2) 5X Rick Boelter, Los Lunas, N.M.
8. (13) 50 Chris Newton, Lubbock, Texas
9. (14) 42 Michael McCleskey, Lubbock, Texas
10. (9) 37X Jose Salcido, Altus, Okla.
11. (10) 73 Gerald Haste, Albuquerque, N.M.
12. (12) 72 Daniel Garza, Plainview, Texas
13. (18) 22 Andy Miller, Lubbock, Texas
14. (19) 19 Cassi Webb, Lubbock, Texas
15. (15) 88X Daryl Foster, Lubbock, Texas
16. (8) 7 Halston Shipman, Amarillo, Texas
17. (16) 79 Norman Daugherty, Lubbock, Texas
18. (7) 37 Melinda Dechant, Wolfforth, Texas
19. (17) 11SR Daniel Sanchez, La Mesa, N.M.