HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for October 3, 2020

Print this page
October 3, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
2. (1) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
3. (7) M7 Cameron Martin, Los Lunas, N.M.
4. (3) 24 Scott Morlang, Grants, N.M.
5. (5) 55 Kimry Ward, Grants, N.M.
6. (4) 23 Donald Ragsdale, Roswell, N.M.
7. (6) 4 Michael Briscoe, Roswell, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
2. (4) 73 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (3) 93 Dickie Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (5) 20K Gage Duke, Ruidoso, N.M.
5. (8) 17X Chris Morlang, Grants, N.M.
6. (6) 25C Cory Polen, Grants, N.M.
7. (7) 5 Jake Darby, Grants, N.M.
8. (1) V12 Chad Villeneuve, Roswell, N.M.

Feature:
1. (1) 73 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
3. (4) M7 Cameron Martin, Los Lunas, N.M.
4. (8) 20K Gage Duke, Ruidoso, N.M.
5. (6) 17X Chris Morlang, Grants, N.M.
6. (7) 93 Dickie Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (9) 24 Scott Morlang, Grants, N.M.
8. (13) 4 Michael Briscoe, Roswell, N.M.
9. (5) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
10. (10) 55 Kimry Ward, Grants, N.M.
11. (11) 25C Cory Polen, Grants, N.M.
12. (12) 5 Jake Darby, Grants, N.M.
13. (3) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
DNS – 23 Donald Ragsdale, Roswell, N.M.
DNS – V12 Chad Villeneuve, Roswell, N.M.

MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
2. (6) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (4) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
4. (3) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (5) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (7) 8B Roger Buck, Roswell, N.M.
7. (2) 9C Bryan Cain, Roswell, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas
2. (4) 30N Jamie Newton, Carlsbad, N.M.
3. (7) 14J Justin Garrett, Deming, N.M.
4. (5) V8 Wyatt Loveland, Alamogordo, N.M.
5. (2) 05 Randy Knott, Carlsbad, N.M.
6. (3) 30 Scott Frank, Alamogordo, N.M.
7. (6) 45N Josh Wright, Alamogordo, N.M.

Feature:
1. (2) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
3. (8) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (14) 9C Bryan Cain, Roswell, N.M.
5. (9) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (6) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
7. (5) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas
8. (1) 30N Jamie Newton, Carlsbad, N.M.
9. (7) V8 Wyatt Loveland, Alamogordo, N.M.
10. (10) 8B Roger Buck, Roswell, N.M.
11. (11) 05 Randy Knott, Carlsbad, N.M.
12. (13) 45N Josh Wright, Alamogordo, N.M.
13. (3) 14J Justin Garrett, Deming, N.M.
14. (12) 30 Scott Frank, Alamogordo, N.M.

HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 26 Matthew Machen, Roswell, N.M.
2. (2) 2 Shawn Stone, Lovington, N.M.
3. (1) 62 Nathan Machen, Roswell, N.M.
4. (3) 6 David Males, Roswell, N.M.
5. (5) 11 Chris Spear, Roswell, N.M.
6. (6) 33W Adam Wright, Roswell, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 518 Kevin Griffin, Lovington, N.M.
2. (2) 222 Carlos Irvin, Dexter, N.M.
3. (3) 36DD George Ross, Roswell, N.M.
4. (4) 23 David Toledo, El Paso, Texas

Feature:
1. (4) 26 Matthew Machen, Roswell, N.M.
2. (7) 6 David Males, Roswell, N.M.
3. (6) 62 Nathan Machen, Roswell, N.M.
4. (9) 11 Chris Spear, Roswell, N.M.
5. (8) 36DD George Ross, Roswell, N.M.
6. (3) 23 David Toledo, El Paso, Texas
7. (5) 222 Carlos Irvin, Dexter, N.M.
8. (10) 33W Adam Wright, Roswell, N.M.
9. (2) 518 Kevin Griffin, Lovington, N.M.
10. (1) 2 Shawn Stone, Lovington, N.M.

SUPER TRUCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) L750 Todd Froats, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) 46 Jim Wallace, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (2) 11 Clifton Evrage, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (4) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
5. (5) 38 Trevor Fuller, Roswell, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 33 Randy Doerhoefer, Roswell, N.M.
2. (1) 004 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (4) 5 Russell Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (3) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
5. (5) 210 Craig Walker

Feature:
1. (1) 004 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (7) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
3. (3) L750 Todd Froats, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (8) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
5. (2) 46 Jim Wallace, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (10) 210 Craig Walker
7. (4) 33 Randy Doerhoefer, Roswell, N.M.
8. (6) 11 Clifton Evrage, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (5) 5 Russell Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (11) 17 Michael Merichek, Albuquerque, N.M.
DQ – (9) 38 Trevor Fuller, Roswell, N.M.

BOMBERS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 6X Carlos Garcia, Espanola, N.M.
2. (2) 21 Hunter Sandy, Albuquerque, N.M.
3. (1) 172 Howard Lambert, Roswell, N.M.
4. (4) 1 Timothy Thomson, Melrose, N.M.
5. (5) 8A James Freeland, Dexter, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (5) 4 Michael Pena, Roswell, N.M.
2. (3) 5 Trevor Sanders, Dexter, N.M.
3. (1) 18 Chris Hershberger, Alamogordo, N.M.
4. (2) 77 Ruppert Guzman, Roswell, N.M.
5. (4) 173J Daniel Sanchez Jr., La Mesa, N.M.

Feature:
1. (4) 4 Michael Pena, Roswell, N.M.
2. (1) 21 Hunter Sandy, Albuquerque, N.M.
3. (7) 1 Timothy Thomson, Melrose, N.M.
4. (5) 172 Howard Lambert, Roswell, N.M.
5. (10) 77 Ruppert Guzman, Roswell, N.M.
6. (6) 18 Chris Hershberger, Alamogordo, N.M.
7. (2) 5 Trevor Sanders, Dexter, N.M.
8. (9) 8A James Freeland, Dexter, N.M.
9. (3) 6X Carlos Garcia, Espanola, N.M.
DQ – (8) 173J Daniel Sanchez Jr., La Mesa, N.M.