HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for October 10, 2020

Print this page
October 10, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
2. (3) 777 Mike Archuleta, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (4) 17 Austin Hankins, Roswell, N.M.
4. (1) 37 Fred Gibson, Anthony, N.M.
5. (5) 38 Trevor Fuller, Roswell, N.M.
DNS – (2) 24XXX Eric McNutt, Las Cruces, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (5) 12 Travis Graves, New Home, Texas
2. (2) 007 Tony Hill, Cortez, Colo.
3. (1) 51 Wesley Mayer, Hobbs, N.M.
4. (3) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
5. (4) 5K Anthony DuBois, Deming, N.M.
6. (6) 210 Craig Walker

Heat #3:
1. (4) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) 24 Shane McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (2) 02X Larry Brigner, Apache Junction, Ariz.
4. (1) 00 Shawn McCarty, Carlsbad, N.M.
5. (5) C7 Jose De La Fuente, El Paso, Texas

Dash:
1. (4) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
2. (1) 65 Colby Deming, Hobbs, N.M.
3. (5) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
4. (8) 53 RC Combs, Albuquerque, N.M.
5. (7) 74C James Collins, Roswell, N.M.
6. (6) 81 Devon Jobin, Alamogordo, N.M.
7. (2) 25 Jeremy Bradley, Odessa, Texas
8. (3) 4 Colin Deming, Hobbs, N.M.

Feature:
1. (4) 53 RC Combs, Albuquerque, N.M.
2. (2) 65 Colby Deming, Hobbs, N.M.
3. (14) 777 Mike Archuleta, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (10) 007 Tony Hill, Cortez, Colo.
5. (12) 12 Travis Graves, New Home, Texas
6. (5) 74C James Collins, Roswell, N.M.
7. (16) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
8. (11) 24 Shane McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (17) 02X Larry Brigner, Apache Junction, Ariz.
10. (21) 210 Craig Walker
11. (19) 00 Shawn McCarty, Carlsbad, N.M.
12. (8) 4 Colin Deming, Hobbs, N.M.
13. (18) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
14. (7) 25 Jeremy Bradley, Odessa, Texas
15. (3) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
16. (1) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
17. (15) 17 Austin Hankins, Roswell, N.M.
18. (20) 5K Anthony DuBois, Deming, N.M.
19. (9) 51 Wesley Mayer, Hobbs, N.M.
20. (13) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
21. (22) C7 Jose De La Fuente, El Paso, Texas
22. (23) 37 Fred Gibson, Anthony, N.M.
23. (24) 24XXX Eric McNutt, Las Cruces, Texas
24. (6) 81 Devon Jobin, Alamogordo, N.M.
DNS – (25) 38 Trevor Fuller, Roswell, N.M.

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
2. (2) 05 Aasa Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (3) 423 Will Poston, Midland, Texas
4. (4) 73 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (7) 93 Dickie Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (6) 4G Kenneth Graves, Tohoka, Texas
7. (5) 20K Gage Duke, Ruidoso, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
2. (6) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
3. (3) M7 Cameron Martin, Los Lunas, N.M.
4. (2) 14J Justin Garrett, Deming, N.M.
5. (5) 24 Derek Stuhler, Elephant Butte, N.M.
6. (1) V12 Chad Villeneuve, Roswell, N.M.
7. (7) 12 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (4) 17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
2. (7) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
3. (6) 73 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (1) M7 Cameron Martin, Los Lunas, N.M.
5. (2) 423 Will Poston, Midland, Texas
6. (9) 93 Dickie Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (8) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
8. (10) 24 Derek Stuhler, Elephant Butte, N.M.
9. (3) 14J Justin Garrett, Deming, N.M.
10. (12) V12 Chad Villeneuve, Roswell, N.M.
11. (13) 20K Gage Duke, Ruidoso, N.M.
12. (5) 05 Aasa Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (11) 4G Kenneth Graves, Tohoka, Texas
DNS – (14) 12 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.

USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat:
1. (1) 62 Nathan Machen, Roswell, N.M.
2. (8) 20S Scott Sullivan
3. (10) 39H Nick Herrera, Ruidoso Downs, N.M.
4. (9) 26 Matthew Machen, Roswell, N.M.
5. (4) 518 Kevin Griffin, Lovington, N.M.
6. (6) 6 David Males, Roswell, N.M.
7. (2) 222 Carlos Irvin, Dexter, N.M.
8. (5) 57 Brandon Kuykendall, Roswell, N.M.
9. (3) 11 Chris Spear, Roswell, N.M.
10. (7) 33W Adam Wright, Roswell, N.M.

Feature:
1. (2) 26 Matthew Machen, Roswell, N.M.
2. (9) 518 Kevin Griffin, Lovington, N.M.
3. (5) 62 Nathan Machen, Roswell, N.M.
4. (6) 6 David Males, Roswell, N.M.
5. (10) 33W Adam Wright, Roswell, N.M.
6. (1) 39H Nick Herrera, Ruidoso Downs, N.M.
7. (4) 57 Brandon Kuykendall, Roswell, N.M.
8. (8) 20S Scott Sullivan
9. (3) 222 Carlos Irvin, Dexter, N.M.
10. (7) 11 Chris Spear, Roswell, N.M.

LEGENDS

Heat:
1. (1) 37 Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
2. (3) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
3. (7) 11D Dave Smith, Alamogordo, N.M.
4. (2) 48Z Zach Rodriguez, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (4) 0 Jacob Masterson, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (6) 48X Craig Wahlberg, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (9) 37T Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
8. (8) 08 Peter Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (5) B8B Baby Brisco, Dexter, N.M.

Feature:
1. (5) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
2. (1) 08 Peter Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (8) 11D Dave Smith, Alamogordo, N.M.
4. (2) 48Z Zach Rodriguez, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (6) 0 Jacob Masterson, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (9) B8B Baby Brisco, Dexter, N.M.
7. (7) 37T Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
8. (3) 48X Craig Wahlberg, Las Cruces, N.M.
DQ – (4) 37 Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.

BOMBERS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 5 Trevor Sanders, Dexter, N.M.
2. (3) 6 Michael Thomson, Clovis, N.M.
3. (6) 6X Carlos Garcia, Espanola, N.M.
4. (1) 1 Perry Thomson, Melrose, N.M.
5. (2) 420 Andrew McConnell, Mesilla, N.M.
6. (4) 73J Josh Cooper, Roswell, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 18 Chris Hershberger, Alamogordo, N.M.
2. (6) 21 Bobby Sandy, Albuquerque, N.M.
3. (5) 4 Michael Pena, Roswell, N.M.
4. (1) 77 Ruppert Guzman, Roswell, N.M.
5. (4) 8A James Freeland, Dexter, N.M.
DNS – (3) 37 Ray Abbott, La Mesa, N.M.

Feature:
1. (1) 6X Carlos Garcia, Espanola, N.M.
2. (11) 73J Josh Cooper, Roswell, N.M.
3. (12) 37 Ray Abbott, La Mesa, N.M.
4. (2) 6 Michael Thomson, Clovis, N.M.
5. (8) 77 Ruppert Guzman, Roswell, N.M.
6. (5) 21 Bobby Sandy, Albuquerque, N.M.
7. (7) 5 Trevor Sanders, Dexter, N.M.
8. (6) 18 Chris Hershberger, Alamogordo, N.M.
9. (4) 1 Perry Thomson, Melrose, N.M.
DNS – (10) 8A James Freeland, Dexter, N.M.
DNS – (9) 420 Andrew McConnell, Mesilla, N.M.
DNS – (3) 4 Michael Pena, Roswell, N.M.