HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for October 16, 2020

Print this page
October 16, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
2. (4) 17X Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
3. (6) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
4. (2) 17 Chris Morlang, Grants, N.M.
5. (7) 14J Justin Garrett, Deming, N.M.
6. (3) 24 Scott Morlang, Grants, N.M.
DNS – (1) 4 Michael Briscoe, Roswell, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
2. (4) 05 Aasa Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (6) 57X Billy Roy Harris, Deming, N.M.
4. (5) M7 Cameron Martin, Los Lunas, N.M.
5. (2) 25C Cory Polen, Grants, N.M.
6. (1) 5 Jake Darby, Grants, N.M.
7. (7) 37A David Jay Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (4) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
2. (2) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
3. (3) 05 Aasa Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (6) 17X Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
5. (7) 57X Billy Roy Harris, Deming, N.M.
6. (8) M7 Cameron Martin, Los Lunas, N.M.
7. (5) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
8. (1) 17 Chris Morlang, Grants, N.M.
9. (9) 14J Justin Garrett, Deming, N.M.
10. (10) 25C Cory Polen, Grants, N.M.
11. (11) 24 Scott Morlang, Grants, N.M.
12. (12) 5 Jake Darby, Grants, N.M.
13. (14) 37A David Jay Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (13) 4 Michael Briscoe, Roswell, N.M.

USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat:
1. (1) 2 Cory Stone, Lovington, N.M.
2. (3) 518 Kevin Griffin, Lovington, N.M.
3. (5) 62 Nathan Machen, Roswell, N.M.
4. (8) 26 Matthew Machen, Roswell, N.M.
5. (6) 6 David Males, Roswell, N.M.
6. (2) 222 Carlos Irvin, Dexter, N.M.
7. (7) 11 Chris Spear, Roswell, N.M.
8. (4) 57 Brandon Kuykendall, Roswell, N.M.

Feature:
1. (1) 62 Nathan Machen, Roswell, N.M.
2. (2) 518 Kevin Griffin, Lovington, N.M.
3. (8) 26 Matthew Machen, Roswell, N.M.
4. (3) 2 Cory Stone, Lovington, N.M.
5. (6) 6 David Males, Roswell, N.M.
6. (5) 11 Chris Spear, Roswell, N.M.
7. (4) 222 Carlos Irvin, Dexter, N.M.
8. (7) 57 Brandon Kuykendall, Roswell, N.M.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) 7X Chris Dawson, Lubbock, Texas
3. (5) 9C Bryan Cain, Roswell, N.M.
4. (3) 30 Scott Frank, Alamogordo, N.M.
5. (1) 54N Josh Wright, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (6) 44JT Jaime Torres, Tortugas, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
3. (4) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
4. (3) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (6) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
6. (5) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (6) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (1) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (4) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
5. (11) 44JT Jaime Torres, Tortugas, N.M.
6. (2) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
7. (7) 7X Chris Dawson, Lubbock, Texas
8. (8) 9C Bryan Cain, Roswell, N.M.
9. (10) 54N Josh Wright, Alamogordo, N.M.
10. (9) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
11. (3) 30 Scott Frank, Alamogordo, N.M.
12. (12) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.

USRA STOCK CARS

Heat:
1. (8) 25 Jeremy Bradley, Odessa, Texas
2. (7) 74C James Collins, Roswell, N.M.
3. (5) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
4. (2) 37 Fred Gibson, Anthony, N.M.
5. (1) 11SR Daniel Sanchez, La Mesa, N.M.
6. (6) M4 Kevin McDonald, Albuquerque, N.M.
7. (4) 210 Craig Walker
8. (3) 17 Austin Hankins, Roswell, N.M.

Feature:
1. (2) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
2. (7) 25 Jeremy Bradley, Odessa, Texas
3. (5) 74C James Collins, Roswell, N.M.
4. (3) M4 Kevin McDonald, Albuquerque, N.M.
5. (4) 37 Fred Gibson, Anthony, N.M.
6. (1) 210 Craig Walker
7. (8) 17 Austin Hankins, Roswell, N.M.
8. (6) 11SR Daniel Sanchez, La Mesa, N.M.

LEGENDS

Heat:
1. (3) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
2. (5) 11D Dave Smith, Alamogordo, N.M.
3. (2) 37 Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
4. (1) 24 Mike Money, Duncan, Ariz.
5. (4) 0 Jacob Masterson, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (6) B8B Baby Brisco, Dexter, N.M.

Feature:
1. (5) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
2. (3) 37 Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
3. (4) 11D Dave Smith, Alamogordo, N.M.
4. (1) 0 Jacob Masterson, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (6) B8B Baby Brisco, Dexter, N.M.
6. (2) 24 Mike Money, Duncan, Ariz.

BOMBERS

Heat:
1. (5) 6 Michael Thomson, Clovis, N.M.
2. (4) 173J Daniel Sanchez Jr.., La Mesa, N.M.
3. (7) 33 Dennis Cosens, Mentmore, N.M.
4. (6) 8A James Freeland, Dexter, N.M.
5. (1) 1 Perry Thomson, Melrose, N.M.
6. (3) 73J Josh Cooper, Roswell, N.M.
7. (2) 4 Michael Pena, Roswell, N.M.

Feature:
1. (6) 73J Josh Cooper, Roswell, N.M.
2. (5) 6 Michael Thomson, Clovis, N.M.
3. (2) 8A James Freeland, Dexter, N.M.
4. (3) 33 Dennis Cosens, Mentmore, N.M.
5. (7) 4 Michael Pena, Roswell, N.M.
6. (1) 1 Perry Thomson, Melrose, N.M.
7. (4) 173J Daniel Sanchez Jr.., La Mesa, N.M.