HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for October 17, 2020

Print this page
October 17, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA B-MODS

Feature:
1. (5) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
2. (1) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
3. (8) 57X Billy Roy Harris, Deming, N.M.
4. (7) M7 Cameron Martin, Los Lunas, N.M.
5. (2) 05 Aasa Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (13) 17 Chris Morlang, Grants, N.M.
7. (3) 14J Justin Garrett, Deming, N.M.
8. (15) 24Z Zachary Page, Rio Rancho, N.M.
9. (14) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
10. (9) 24 Scott Morlang, Grants, N.M.
11. (11) 12 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (16) 11 Justin Thomas, Hobbs, N.M.
13. (6) 17X Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
14. (4) 4 Michael Briscoe, Roswell, N.M.
15. (10) 25C Cory Polen, Grants, N.M.
16. (12) 5 Jake Darby, Grants, N.M.

USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Feature:
1. (5) 518 Kevin Griffin, Lovington, N.M.
2. (2) 6 David Males, Roswell, N.M.
3. (1) 26 Matthew Machen, Roswell, N.M.
4. (6) 2 Shawn Stone, Lovington, N.M.
5. (3) 62 Nathan Machen, Roswell, N.M.
6. (7) 11 Chris Spear, Roswell, N.M.
7. (9) 12 Isaiah Mendoza, Roswell, N.M.
8. (4) 222 Carlos Irvin, Dexter, N.M.
9. (8) 57 Brandon Kuykendall, Roswell, N.M.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (3) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (5) 85 Austin Adams, El Paso, Texas
3. (4) 44JT Jaime Torres, Tortugas, N.M.
4. (7) 57X Billy Roy Harris, Deming, N.M.
5. (6) 1 Ryan Thomas, Lubbock, Texas
6. (2) 30 Scott Frank, Alamogordo, N.M.
7. (1) 45N Josh Wright, Alamogordo, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 12 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (4) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (3) 7X Chris Dawson, Lubbock, Texas
5. (7) 14J Justin Garrett, Deming, N.M.
6. (5) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – (6) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (3) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
2. (1) 10 Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas
3. (5) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
4. (4) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
5. (7) 9C Dillon Hill, Eunice, N.M.
6. (2) 05K Randy Knott, Carlsbad, N.M.
DNS – (6) 05 Aasa Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (2) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (5) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (1) 44JT Jaime Torres, Tortugas, N.M.
4. (9) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (18) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (12) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
7. (4) 12 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (11) 7X Chris Dawson, Lubbock, Texas
9. (15) 9C Dillon Hill, Eunice, N.M.
10. (21) 05 Aasa Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (20) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
12. (3) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
13. (7) 10 Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas
14. (16) 05K Randy Knott, Carlsbad, N.M.
15. (17) 30 Scott Frank, Alamogordo, N.M.
16. (8) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
17. (10) 57X Billy Roy Harris, Deming, N.M.
18. (13) 1 Ryan Thomas, Lubbock, Texas
19. (14) 14J Justin Garrett, Deming, N.M.
20. (6) 85 Austin Adams, El Paso, Texas
DNS – (19) 45N Josh Wright, Alamogordo, N.M.

USRA STOCK CARS

Feature:
1. (7) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
2. (13) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
3. (9) 25 Jeremy Bradley, Odessa, Texas
4. (6) 14 Dawson Manicki, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (10) 81 Devon Jobin, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (3) 37 Fred Gibson, Anthony, N.M.
7. (12) 38 Trevor Fuller, Roswell, N.M.
8. (14) 89 Mike Whitehead, Whiteface, Texas
9. (11) M4 Kevin McDonald, Albuquerque, N.M.
10. (4) 17 Austin Hankins, Roswell, N.M.
11. (1) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
12. (5) 11SR Daniel Sanchez, La Mesa, N.M.
13. (2) 74C James Collins, Roswell, N.M.
14. (8) 210 Craig Walker

LEGENDS

Heat:
1. (1) 37 Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
2. (4) 11D Dave Smith, Alamogordo, N.M.
3. (3) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
4. (7) 77 CJ Hulsey, El Paso, Texas
5. (2) 24 Mike Money, Duncan, Ariz.
6. (6) 0 Jacob Masterson, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (5) 48Z Zach Rodriguez, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (8) B8B Baby Brisco, Dexter, N.M.

Feature:
1. (4) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
2. (5) 77 CJ Hulsey, El Paso, Texas
3. (7) 37 Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
4. (1) 48Z Zach Rodriguez, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (2) 0 Jacob Masterson, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (3) 24 Mike Money, Duncan, Ariz.
7. (8) B8B Baby Brisco, Dexter, N.M.
8. (6) 11D Dave Smith, Alamogordo, N.M.

BOMBERS

Heat:
1. (2) 73J Josh Cooper, Roswell, N.M.
2. (4) 6 Michael Thomson, Clovis, N.M.
3. (11) 12 Isaiah Mendoza, Roswell, N.M.
4. (6) 173J Daniel Sanchez Jr.., La Mesa, N.M.
5. (3) 8A James Freeland, Dexter, N.M.
6. (7) 57 Raymond Lopez, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (5) 18 Chris Hershberger, Alamogordo, N.M.
8. (8) 77 Ruppert Guzman, Roswell, N.M.
9. (9) 5 Trevor Sanders, Dexter, N.M.
10. (10) 21 Hunter Sandy, Albuquerque, N.M.
11. (1) 4 Michael Pena, Roswell, N.M.

Feature:
1. (7) 173J Daniel Sanchez Jr.., La Mesa, N.M.
2. (4) 18 Chris Hershberger, Alamogordo, N.M.
3. (10) 12 Isaiah Mendoza, Roswell, N.M.
4. (1) 21 Hunter Sandy, Albuquerque, N.M.
5. (6) 8A James Freeland, Dexter, N.M.
6. (3) 77 Ruppert Guzman, Roswell, N.M.
7. (9) 6 Michael Thomson, Clovis, N.M.
8. (8) 73J Josh Cooper, Roswell, N.M.
9. (5) 57 Raymond Lopez, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (2) 5 Trevor Sanders, Dexter, N.M.
11. (11) 4 Michael Pena, Roswell, N.M.