HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for November 7, 2020

Print this page
November 7, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

HOBBY STOCKS

Heat:
1. (2) 6 David Males, Roswell, N.M.
2. (3) 33W Adam Wright, Roswell, N.M.
3. (1) 11 Chris Spear, Roswell, N.M.
4. (5) 57 Brandon Kuykendall, Roswell, N.M.
5. (6) 7 Jason Fine, Carlsbad, N.M.
6. (7) 777 Layken King, Arthisha, N.M.
7. (4) 26 Matthew Machen, Roswell, N.M.

Feature:
1. (7) 26 Matthew Machen, Roswell, N.M.
2. (6) 6 David Males, Roswell, N.M.
3. (5) 33W Adam Wright, Roswell, N.M.
4. (4) 11 Chris Spear, Roswell, N.M.
5. (3) 57 Brandon Kuykendall, Roswell, N.M.
6. (2) 7 Jason Fine, Carlsbad, N.M.
7. (1) 777 Layken King, Arthisha, N.M.

MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 12 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (1) 05 Randy Knott, Carlsbad, N.M.
3. (3) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (6) 24Z Zachary Page, Rio Rancho, N.M.
5. (2) 8B Roger Buck, Roswell, N.M.
DNS – 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (1) 44JT Jaime Torres, Tortugas, N.M.
4. (4) 17 Michael Maraschick, Midland, Texas
DNS – 9C Bryan Cain, Roswell, N.M.

Feature:
1. (1) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (8) 12 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (10) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
4. (3) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (4) 44JT Jaime Torres, Tortugas, N.M.
6. (7) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (5) 24Z Zachary Page, Rio Rancho, N.M.
8. (2) 05 Randy Knott, Carlsbad, N.M.
9. (6) 17 Michael Maraschick, Midland, Texas
10. (9) 8B Roger Buck, Roswell, N.M.
DNS – 9C Bryan Cain, Roswell, N.M.

LEGENDS

Heat:
1. (4) 37 Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
2. (1) 11D Dave Smith, Alamogordo, N.M.
3. (2) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
4. (3) 0 Jacob Masterson, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (6) 24 Mike Money, Duncan, Ariz.
6. (7) 48X Craig Wahlberg, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (5) B8B Baby Brisco, Dexter, N.M.
8. (8) 33 Jerod Candelaria, Roswell, N.M.
9. (9) 37X Raymond Arches Jr.., Roswell, N.M.

Feature:
1. (5) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
2. (6) 11D Dave Smith, Alamogordo, N.M.
3. (4) 0 Jacob Masterson, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (2) 48X Craig Wahlberg, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (9) 37X Raymond Arches Jr.., Roswell, N.M.
6. (7) 37 Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
7. (8) 33 Jerod Candelaria, Roswell, N.M.
8. (3) 24 Mike Money, Duncan, Ariz.
9. (1) B8B Baby Brisco, Dexter, N.M.

BOMBERS

Heat:
1. (8) 173J Daniel Sanchez Jr.., La Mesa, N.M.
2. (1) 01 Suezanna Bonesteel, Rio Rancho, N.M.
3. (4) 8A James Freeland, Dexter, N.M.
4. (7) 18 Chris Hershberger, Alamogordo, N.M.
5. (9) 37 Ray Abbott, La Mesa, N.M.
6. (2) 77 Ruppert Guzman, Roswell, N.M.
7. (10) 2JS Jennifer Mason, Roswell, N.M.
8. (6) 5 Trevor Sanders, Dexter, N.M.
9. (5) 4 Michael Pena, Roswell, N.M.
10. (3) 73J Josh Cooper, Roswell, N.M.

Feature:
1. (1) 173J Daniel Sanchez Jr.., La Mesa, N.M.
2. (3) 01 Suezanna Bonesteel, Rio Rancho, N.M.
3. (2) 18 Chris Hershberger, Alamogordo, N.M.
4. (6) 37 Ray Abbott, La Mesa, N.M.
5. (10) 73J Josh Cooper, Roswell, N.M.
6. (4) 8A James Freeland, Dexter, N.M.
7. (7) 2JS Jennifer Mason, Roswell, N.M.
8. (8) 77 Ruppert Guzman, Roswell, N.M.
9. (5) 5 Trevor Sanders, Dexter, N.M.
DNS – 4 Michael Pena, Roswell, N.M.

JR CYCLONES

Heat:
1. (4) 23 Hunter Harkness, Carlsbad, N.M.
2. (2) 87 Hunter Whitehead, Slaton, Texas
3. (3) 8B Ashlee Buck, Roswell, N.M.
4. (1) 83S Savannah Price, Roswell, N.M.

Feature:
1. (4) 23 Hunter Harkness, Carlsbad, N.M.
2. (3) 87 Hunter Whitehead, Slaton, Texas
3. (2) 8B Ashlee Buck, Roswell, N.M.
4. (1) 83S Savannah Price, Roswell, N.M.