HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for November 14, 2020

Print this page
November 14, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1
1. (8) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
2. (7) 210 Craig Walker
3. (2) 37 Fred Gibson, Anthony, N.M.
4. (3) 3 David Males, Roswell, N.M.
5. (4) M4 Kevin McDonald, Albuquerque, N.M.
6. (5) 7 Jason Fine, Carlsbad, N.M.
7. (1) 11SR Daniel Sanchez, La Mesa, N.M.
8. (6) 17 Austin Hankins, Roswell, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 24 Shane McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (7) 51 Wesley Mayer, Hobbs, N.M.
3. (1) 4 Cecil Hankins, Roswell, N.M.
4. (3) 33 Devin Gates, Albuquerque, N.M.
5. (6) 81 Devon Jobin, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (4) 38 Trevor Fuller, Roswell, N.M.
7. (8) 89 Josh Whitehead, Whitehead, Texas
8. (5) 24XXX Eric McNutt, Las Cruces, Texas

Feature:
1. (6) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
2. (7) 24 Shane McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (9) 81 Devon Jobin, Alamogordo, N.M.
4. (5) 37 Fred Gibson, Anthony, N.M.
5. (4) 51 Wesley Mayer, Hobbs, N.M.
6. (12) 24XXX Eric McNutt, Las Cruces, Texas
7. (1) 3 David Males, Roswell, N.M.
8. (13) 89 Josh Whitehead, Whitehead, Texas
9. (2) 33 Devin Gates, Albuquerque, N.M.
10. (3) 210 Craig Walker
11. (8) 4 Cecil Hankins, Roswell, N.M.
12. (10) M4 Kevin McDonald, Albuquerque, N.M.
13. (14) 17 Austin Hankins, Roswell, N.M.
14. (11) 7 Jason Fine, Carlsbad, N.M.
DNS – 38 Trevor Fuller, Roswell, N.M.
DNS – 11SR Daniel Sanchez, La Mesa, N.M.

305 WINGED SPRINT CARS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 74B Jake Bubak, Arvada, Colo.
2. (2) 12 Brandon Howle, Gardendale, N.M.
3. (1) 24 Scott Pace, Wolfforth, Texas
4. (5) 18 Lorne Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
5. (4) 2B Brett Becker, Odessa, Texas
6. (7) 0C Charlie Graham, Los Cruces, N.M.
7. (6) 52NM David Burns, Santa Fe, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 1M Josh Pelkey, Peoria, Ariz.
2. (3) 19 Wes Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
3. (4) 13 Jett Carney, El Paso, Texas
4. (2) 97 Derek DeMartino, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (7) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (5) 78 Tyler Beiter, El Paso, Texas
7. (6) 9 Robert Herrera, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 99 Caleb Saiz, Albuquerque, N.M.
2. (2) 77 CJ Hulsey, El Paso, Texas
3. (5) 65 Richard Wilbee, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (3) 1 Dylan Harris, El Paso, Texas
5. (4) 56 Chris Douglas, Amarillo, Texas
6. (7) 15 Ricky Holden, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (6) 1X John Carney II, El Paso, Texas
DNS – 92 Tim Shallenberger, El Paso, Texas

Feature:
1. (4) 74B Jake Bubak, Arvada, Colo.
2. (2) 19 Wes Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
3. (9) 18 Lorne Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
4. (5) 13 Jett Carney, El Paso, Texas
5. (6) 1M Josh Pelkey, Peoria, Ariz.
6. (3) 99 Caleb Saiz, Albuquerque, N.M.
7. (1) 77 CJ Hulsey, El Paso, Texas
8. (13) 97 Derek DeMartino, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (7) 65 Richard Wilbee, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (12) 1 Dylan Harris, El Paso, Texas
11. (15) 56 Chris Douglas, Amarillo, Texas
12. (14) 2B Brett Becker, Odessa, Texas
13. (16) 0C Charlie Graham, Los Cruces, N.M.
14. (10) 24 Scott Pace, Wolfforth, Texas
15. (8) 12 Brandon Howle, Gardendale, N.M.
16. (17) 15 Ricky Holden, Las Cruces, N.M.
17. (20) 9 Robert Herrera, Las Cruces, N.M.
18. (19) 78 Tyler Beiter, El Paso, Texas
19. (18) 52NM David Burns, Santa Fe, N.M.
20 DNF. (11) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
21. (21) 1X John Carney II, El Paso, Texas
DNS – 92 Tim Shallenberger, El Paso, Texas

LEGENDS

Heat:
1. (3) 37 Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
2. (4) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
3. (5) 11D Dave Smith, Alamogordo, N.M.
4. (1) 77 Eric LeCroix, El Paso, Texas
5. (6) 33 Jerod Candelaria, Roswell, N.M.
6. (2) 48X Craig Wahlberg, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (7) B8B Rusty Brisco, Dexter, N.M.

Feature:
1. (7) 37 Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
2. (6) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
3. (4) 77 Eric LeCroix, El Paso, Texas
4. (2) 48X Craig Wahlberg, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (5) 11D Dave Smith, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (3) 33 Jerod Candelaria, Roswell, N.M.
7. (1) B8B Rusty Brisco, Dexter, N.M.

BOMBERS

Heat #1:
1. (7) 3 Ariel Bonesteel, Albuquerque, N.M.
2. (4) 22 RiRi Hall
3. (8) 1 Suezanna Bonesteel, Rio Rancho, N.M.
4. (3) 2JS Jennifer Mason, Roswell, N.M.
5. (5) 57 Brandon Kuykendall, Roswell, N.M.
6. (1) 77 Ruppert Guzman, Roswell, N.M.
7. (6) 37 Ray Abbott, La Mesa, N.M.
8. (2) 4 Michael Pena, Roswell, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 12 Isaiah Mendoza, Roswell, N.M.
2. (4) 73J Josh Cooper, Roswell, N.M.
3. (7) 173J Daniel Sanchez Jr.., La Mesa, N.M.
4. (8) 17 Kenny Bensinger, Roswell, N.M.
5. (1) 18 Chris Hershberger, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (5) 11 Chris Spear, Roswell, N.M.
7. (6) 8A James Freeland, Dexter, N.M.
8. (2) 5 Trevor Sanders, Dexter, N.M.

Feature:
1. (12) 11 Chris Spear, Roswell, N.M.
2. (7) 73J Josh Cooper, Roswell, N.M.
3. (8) 12 Isaiah Mendoza, Roswell, N.M.
4. (2) 22 RiRi Hall
5. (6) 17 Kenny Bensinger, Roswell, N.M.
6. (15) 4 Michael Pena, Roswell, N.M.
7. (1) 1 Suezanna Bonesteel, Rio Rancho, N.M.
8. (3) 3 Ariel Bonesteel, Albuquerque, N.M.
9. (13) 37 Ray Abbott, La Mesa, N.M.
10. (5) 2JS Jennifer Mason, Roswell, N.M.
11. (9) 57 Brandon Kuykendall, Roswell, N.M.
12. (14) 8A James Freeland, Dexter, N.M.
13. (16) 5 Trevor Sanders, Dexter, N.M.
14. (10) 18 Chris Hershberger, Alamogordo, N.M.
15. (11) 77 Ruppert Guzman, Roswell, N.M.
16. (4) 173J Daniel Sanchez Jr.., La Mesa, N.M.

JR CYCLONES

Heat::
1. (3) 16 Kade Veiner, Roswell, N.M.
2. (2) 8B Ashlee Buck, Roswell, N.M.
3. (1) 83S Savannah Price, Roswell, N.M.

Feature:
1. (2) 8B Ashlee Buck, Roswell, N.M.
2. (3) 16 Kade Veiner, Roswell, N.M.
3. (1) 83S Savannah Price, Roswell, N.M.