HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for July 10, 2021

Print this page
July 10, 2021

USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1: 1. 73J Josh Cooper (1); 2. 46 Craig Walker (5); 3. 17 Shaun Wright (3); 4. 33W Adam Wright (2); 5. 99 Robert Glass II (4); 6. 2 Shawn Stone (7); 7. 41 Chris Dosher (6); 8. 18 Zack Salas (8); 9. 21X Matt Scribner (9).

Heat #2: 1. 57 Brandon Kuykendall (2); 2. 222 Carlos Irvin (4); 3. 26 Matthew Machen (7); 4. 283 Scott Stevenson (8); 5. 62 Nathan Machen (6); 6. 271 Jeff Prince (3); 7. 6 David Males (5); 8. 54 Chris Spear (1).

Feature: 1. 26 Matthew Machen (6); 2. 283 Scott Stevenson (4); 3. 222 Carlos Irvin (3); 4. 62 Nathan Machen (7); 5. 57 Brandon Kuykendall (5); 6. 33W Adam Wright (10); 7. 73J Josh Cooper (2); 8. 41 Chris Dosher (12); 9. 271 Jeff Prince (14); 10. 6 David Males (15); 11. 17 Shaun Wright (1); 12. 46 Craig Walker (8); 13. 99 Robert Glass II (11); 14. 21X Matt Scribner (16); 15. 18 Zack Salas (13); 16. 2 Shawn Stone (9); 17. DNS – 54 Chris Spear.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat: 1. 217 Zac Mason (1); 2. 30 Jamie Newton (3); 3. 9C Bryan Cain (5); 4. 17M Roy Don Mason (2); 5. 157 Joel King (4); 6. 32 Alan Reed (6); DNS – 8B Roger Buck.

Feature: 1. 9C Bryan Cain (4); 2. 30 Jamie Newton (3); 3. 217 Zac Mason (2); 4. 17M Roy Don Mason (1); 5. 32 Alan Reed (6); 6. 157 Joel King (5); DNS – 8B Roger Buck.

LEGENDS CARS

Heat: 1. 33 Jerod Candelaria (2); 2. B8B Baby Brisco (1).

BOMBERS

Heat #1: 1. 16J Jana Cooper (3); 2. 98 Chris Nava (1); 3. 4 Michael Pena (6); 4. 53 Tom Cooper (2); 5. 36DD George Ross (4); 6. 15 Cody wooddell (8); 7. 22 Ronald Croom (7); 8. 28 Randy Doerhoefer (5).

Heat #2: 1. 7Z Isaiah Montoya (3); 2. 16 Kelly Starr (5); 3. 8A James Freeland (6); 4. C4 Jeremy Brown (4); 5. 911 Aubrey Prince (2); 6. 5 Trevor Sanders (1); 7. 88 Lauren Jarvis (7).

Feature: 1. 7Z Isaiah Montoya (7); 2. 4 Michael Pena (3); 3. 8A James Freeland (6); 4. 36DD George Ross (9); 5. 98 Chris Nava (1); 6. C4 Jeremy Brown (5); 7. 16J Jana Cooper (4); 8. 15 Cody wooddell (14); 9. 911 Aubrey Prince (11); 10. 5 Trevor Sanders (12); 11. 22 Ronald Croom (10); 12. 28 Randy Doerhoefer (13); 13. 16 Kelly Starr (2); DNS – 88 Lauren Jarvis; 15. DNS – 53 Tom Cooper.

JUNIOR CYCLONES

Heat #1: 1. 8B Ashlee Buck (5); 2. 83S Savannah Price (2); 3. 3 Peyton Pena (4); 4. 22S Haley Smith (3); DNS – 004 Hunter Therrien.

Heat #2: 1. 102 Leonidas Tanner (3); 2. 12 Jerrett Newton (1); 3. 2I Isabel Irvin (5); 4. 003 Levi Therrien (4); 5. 55E Evelyn Thompson (2).

Feature: 1. 8B Ashlee Buck (3); 2. 102 Leonidas Tanner (5); 3. 12 Jerrett Newton (4); 4. 3 Peyton Pena (6); 5. 83S Savannah Price (2); 6. 003 Levi Therrien (1); 7. 2I Isabel Irvin (7); 8. 55E Evelyn Thompson (9); 9. 22S Haley Smith (8); 10. 004 Hunter Therrien (10).

USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat: 1. 7 James Blaylock (5); 2. C7 Tyler Cook (2); 3. 20K Gage Duke (3); 4. 39H Dusty Reynolds (6); 5. 37 John Neal Reid (4); 6. 458 Dave Swafford (1).

Feature: 1. 7 James Blaylock (3); 2. 37 John Neal Reid (5); 3. C7 Tyler Cook (4); 4. 39H Dusty Reynolds (2); 5. 20K Gage Duke (1); DNS – 458 Dave Swafford.