HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for July 17, 2021

Print this page
July 17, 2021

USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1: 1. 74C James Collins (1); 2. 106 Jeremy Wooley (2); 3. 12 Travis Graves (3); 4. 00 Shawn McCarty (4); 5. 16 Lee Yeley (6); 6. 4 Cecil Hankins (7); DNS – 316 Arvon McCarty.

Heat #2: 1. 74 Jason Josselyn (5); 2. 313 Kaiden Black (3); 3. 53 David Males (2); 4. 562 Craig Walker (1); 5. 17 Austin Hankins (4); 6. 47 Bailey Cooper (6).

Feature: 1. 12 Travis Graves (7); 2. 106 Jeremy Wooley (6); 3. 74C James Collins (3); 4. 562 Craig Walker (12); 5. 16 Lee Yeley (1); 6. 47 Bailey Cooper (10); 7. 316 Arvon McCarty (13); 8. 74 Jason Josselyn (5); 9. 17 Austin Hankins (11); 10. 00 Shawn McCarty (2); 11. 313 Kaiden Black (4); 12. 53 David Males (8); DNS – 4 Cecil Hankins.

USRA B-MODS

Heat: 1. 37 John Neal Reid (2); 2. 24Z Zachary Page (1); 3. 458 Dave Swafford (3); 4. 15 Cameron Sogge (4).

Feature: 1. 24Z Zachary Page (2); 2. 458 Dave Swafford (1); 3. 15 Cameron Sogge (4); 4. 37 John Neal Reid (3).

USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1: 1. 46 Craig Walker (7); 2. 6 David Males (2); 3. 33W Adam Wright (1); 4. 62 Nathan Machen (5); 5. 283 Scott Stevenson (6); 6. 18 Zack Salas (4); 7. 13 Robert Glass (8); 8. 2 Shawn Stone (3).

Heat #2: 1. 57 Brandon Kuykendall (6); 2. 26 Matthew Machen (7); 3. 271 Jeff Prince (3); 4. 222 Carlos Irvin (1); 5. 73J Josh Cooper (2); 6. 21X Matt Scribner (5); 7. 54 Chris Spear (4).

Feature: 1. 6 David Males (5); 2. 26 Matthew Machen (6); 3. 46 Craig Walker (7); 4. 54 Chris Spear (14); 5. 283 Scott Stevenson (3); 6. 62 Nathan Machen (4); 7. 57 Brandon Kuykendall (1); 8. 73J Josh Cooper (12); 9. 222 Carlos Irvin (10); 10. 33W Adam Wright (2); 11. 2 Shawn Stone (15); 12. 271 Jeff Prince (8); 13. 18 Zack Salas (13); DNS – 13 Robert Glass; 15. DNS – 21X Matt Scribner.

BOMBERS

Heat #1: 1. 98 Chris Nava (1); 2. 16J Jana Cooper (3); 3. R4H Ruppert Guzman (2); 4. 19 Cheyenne Nicholson (5); 5. 911 Aubrey Prince (4).

Heat #2: 1. 4 Michael Pena (4); 2. 7Z Isaiah Montoya (1); 3. 8A James Freeland (2); 4. 15 Cody Wooddell (3).

Feature: 1. 7Z Isaiah Montoya (4); 2. 4 Michael Pena (2); 3. 16J Jana Cooper (6); 4. 8A James Freeland (7); 5. 98 Chris Nava (1); 6. 15 Cody Wooddell (5); 7. R4H Ruppert Guzman (3); 8. 19 Cheyenne Nicholson (8); 9. 911 Aubrey Prince (9).

JUNIOR CYCLONES

Heat: 1. 102 Leonidas Tanner (4); 2. 12 Jerrett Newton (2); 3. 42R Ryan Mccleskey (6); 4. 83S Savannah Price (1); 5. 004 Hunter Therrien (3); 6. 8B Ashlee Buck (5); 7. 003 Levi Therrien (7).

Feature: 1. 102 Leonidas Tanner (1); 2. 12 Jerrett Newton (4); 3. 8B Ashlee Buck (3); 4. 42R Ryan Mccleskey (6); 5. 83S Savannah Price (2); 6. 004 Hunter Therrien (7); 7. 003 Levi Therrien (5).