HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for July 31, 2021

Print this page
July 31, 2021

USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 00 Shawn McCarty, Carlsbad, N.M.
2. (1) 562 Craig Walker, Roswell, N.M.
3. (3) 51 Kenny McCoy, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (2) 155 Jessie Vandergriff, Carlsbad, N.M.
5. (4) 55 Rex Chism, Carlsbad, N.M.
6. (5) 16 Lee Yeley, Hobbs, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 74C James Collins, Roswell, N.M.
2. (5) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
3. (4) 812 Robert Barnett, Anson, Texas
4. (3) 53 David Males, Roswell, N.M.
5. (1) 17 Austin Hankins, Roswell, N.M.

Feature:
1. (6) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
2. (7) 74C James Collins, Roswell, N.M.
3. (4) 00 Shawn McCarty, Carlsbad, N.M.
4. (11) 17 Austin Hankins, Roswell, N.M.
5. (9) 55 Rex Chism, Carlsbad, N.M.
6. (5) 562 Craig Walker, Roswell, N.M.
7. (3) 155 Jessie Vandergriff, Carlsbad, N.M.
8. (2) 51 Kenny McCoy, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (8) 812 Robert Barnett, Anson, Texas
10. (1) 53 David Males, Roswell, N.M.
DNS – (10) 16 Lee Yeley, Hobbs, N.M.

USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 46 Craig Walker, Roswell, N.M.
2. (1) 42 Michael McCleskey, Lubbock, Texas
3. (4) 79 Norman Daugherty, Lubbock, Texas
4. (5) 73J Josh Cooper, Roswell, N.M.
5. (3) 17 Shaun Wright, Lovington, N.M.
6. (8) 54 Chris Spear, Roswell, N.M.
7. (7) 2 Shawn Stone, Lovington, N.M.
8. (6) 33W Adam Wright, Roswell, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 26 Matthew Machen, Roswell, N.M.
2. (3) 6 David Males, Roswell, N.M.
3. (5) 62 Nathan Machen, Roswell, N.M.
4. (7) 283 Scott Stevenson, Roswell, N.M.
5. (4) 57 Brandon Kuykendall, Roswell, N.M.
6. (6) 222 Carlos Irvin, Dexter, N.M.
7. (2) 18 Zack Salas, Roswell, N.M.

Feature:
1. (2) 6 David Males, Roswell, N.M.
2. (12) 17 Shaun Wright, Lovington, N.M.
3. (8) 46 Craig Walker, Roswell, N.M.
4. (11) 222 Carlos Irvin, Dexter, N.M.
5. (14) 33W Adam Wright, Roswell, N.M.
6. (15) 18 Zack Salas, Roswell, N.M.
7. (13) 2 Shawn Stone, Lovington, N.M.
8. (4) 73J Josh Cooper, Roswell, N.M.
9. (5) 26 Matthew Machen, Roswell, N.M.
10. (10) 57 Brandon Kuykendall, Roswell, N.M.
11. (1) 283 Scott Stevenson, Roswell, N.M.
12. (9) 54 Chris Spear, Roswell, N.M.
13. (7) 62 Nathan Machen, Roswell, N.M.
DQ – (3) 42 Michael McCleskey, Lubbock, Texas
DQ – (6) 79 Norman Daugherty, Lubbock, Texas

USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat:
1. (3) 37 John Neal Reid, Loving, N.M.
2. (5) 20K Gage Duke, Ruidoso, N.M.
3. (6) C7 Tyler Cook, Hobbs, N.M.
4. (4) 35 Tony Spencer, Lovington, N.M.
5. (7) 39H Dusty Reynolds, Ruidoso Down, N.M.
6. (1) 24Z Zachary Page, Rio Rancho, N.M.
7. (2) 458 Dave Swafford, Gardendale, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 37 John Neal Reid, Loving, N.M.
2. (2) 20K Gage Duke, Ruidoso, N.M.
3. (4) 24Z Zachary Page, Rio Rancho, N.M.
4. (7) 35 Tony Spencer, Lovington, N.M.
5. (6) C7 Tyler Cook, Hobbs, N.M.
6. (5) 458 Dave Swafford, Gardendale, Texas
7. (3) 39H Dusty Reynolds, Ruidoso Down, N.M.

305 WINGED SPRINT CARS

Heat:
1. (1) 0C Charlie Graham, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 9 Robert Herrera, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (3) 39H Nick Herrera, Ruidoso Downs, N.M.

Feature:
1. (3) 0C Charlie Graham, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 9 Robert Herrera, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (1) 39H Nick Herrera, Ruidoso Downs, N.M.

BOMBERS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 98 Chris Nava, Roswell, N.M.
2. (3) 4 Michael Pena, Roswell, N.M.
3. (4) R4H Ruppert Guzman, Roswell, N.M.
4. (6) 911 Aubrey Prince, Roswell, N.M.
5. (2) 8A James Freeland, Dexter, N.M.
DQ – (5) 7Z Isaiah Montoya, Roswell, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 16 Kelly Starr, Dexter, N.M.
2. (2) 16J Jana Cooper, Dexter, N.M.
3. (4) 5 Trevor Sanders, Dexter, N.M.
4. (5) 53 Tom Cooper, Roswell, N.M.
5. (6) 22 Ronald Croom, Roswell, N.M.
6. (3) 55E Billy Ragsdale, Roswell, N.M.

Feature:
1. (2) 16J Jana Cooper, Dexter, N.M.
2. (9) 7Z Isaiah Montoya, Roswell, N.M.
3. (5) R4H Ruppert Guzman, Roswell, N.M.
4. (3) 4 Michael Pena, Roswell, N.M.
5. (6) 98 Chris Nava, Roswell, N.M.
6. (11) 911 Aubrey Prince, Roswell, N.M.
7. (10) 22 Ronald Croom, Roswell, N.M.
8. (8) 8A James Freeland, Dexter, N.M.
9. (7) 16 Kelly Starr, Dexter, N.M.
10. (1) 53 Tom Cooper, Roswell, N.M.
11. (4) 5 Trevor Sanders, Dexter, N.M.
DNS – (12) 55E Billy Ragsdale, Roswell, N.M.

JUNIOR CYCLONES

Heat #1:
1. (2) 102 Leonidas Tanner, Carlsbad, N.M.
2. (1) 12 Jerrett Newton, Carlsbad, N.M.
3. (5) 42R Ryan Mccleskey
4. (4) 004 Hunter Therrien, Roswell, N.M.
5. (3) 003 Levi Therrien, Roswell, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 8B Ashlee Buck, Roswell, N.M.
2. (4) 3 Peyton Pena, Roswell, Texas
3. (1) 83S Savannah Price, Roswell, N.M.
4. (2) 2I Isabel Irvin, Dexter, N.M.

Feature:
1. (5) 102 Leonidas Tanner, Carlsbad, N.M.
2. (3) 42R Ryan Mccleskey
3. (4) 83S Savannah Price, Roswell, N.M.
4. (1) 12 Jerrett Newton, Carlsbad, N.M.
5. (8) 3 Peyton Pena, Roswell, Texas
6. (6) 004 Hunter Therrien, Roswell, N.M.
7. (9) 003 Levi Therrien, Roswell, N.M.
8. (7) 8B Ashlee Buck, Roswell, N.M.
9. (2) 2I Isabel Irvin, Dexter, N.M.