HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for August 14, 2021

Print this page
August 14, 2021

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat:
1. (6) 9C Bryan Cain, Roswell, N.M.
2. (1) 30 Jamie Newton, Carlsbad, N.M.
3. (2) 24Z Zachary Page, Rio Rancho, N.M.
4. (7) 217 Zac Mason, Hobbs, N.M.
5. (4) 157 Joel King, Artesia, N.M.
6. (5) 17M Roy Don Mason, Hobbs, N.M.
7. (3) 32 Alan Reed, Roswell, N.M.

Feature:
1. (3) 9C Bryan Cain, Roswell, N.M.
2. (4) 217 Zac Mason, Hobbs, N.M.
3. (1) 30 Jamie Newton, Carlsbad, N.M.
4. (2) 24Z Zachary Page, Rio Rancho, N.M.
5. (6) 32 Alan Reed, Roswell, N.M.
6. (5) 17M Roy Don Mason, Hobbs, N.M.
7. (7) 157 Joel King, Artesia, N.M.

USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 17 Shaun Wright, Lovington, N.M.
2. (1) 57 Brandon Kuykendall, Roswell, N.M.
3. (3) 33W Adam Wright, Roswell, N.M.
4. (4) 54 Chris Spear, Roswell, N.M.
5. (5) 283 Scott Stevenson, Roswell, N.M.
6. (6) 222 Carlos Irvin, Dexter, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 62 Nathan Machen, Roswell, N.M.
2. (2) 271 Jeff Prince, Roswell, N.M.
3. (3) 6 David Males, Roswell, N.M.
4. (5) 46 Craig Walker, Roswell, N.M.
5. (6) 18 Zack Salas, Roswell, N.M.
6. (4) 26 Matthew Machen, Roswell, N.M.

Feature:
1. (12) 26 Matthew Machen, Roswell, N.M.
2. (8) 46 Craig Walker, Roswell, N.M.
3. (1) 57 Brandon Kuykendall, Roswell, N.M.
4. (4) 17 Shaun Wright, Lovington, N.M.
5. (7) 6 David Males, Roswell, N.M.
6. (6) 271 Jeff Prince, Roswell, N.M.
7. (5) 54 Chris Spear, Roswell, N.M.
8. (10) 283 Scott Stevenson, Roswell, N.M.
9. (9) 18 Zack Salas, Roswell, N.M.
10. (11) 222 Carlos Irvin, Dexter, N.M.
11. (3) 62 Nathan Machen, Roswell, N.M.
DQ – (2) 33W Adam Wright, Roswell, N.M.

USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 74C James Collins, Roswell, N.M.
2. (4) 4 Cecil Hankins, Roswell, N.M.
3. (5) 25 Jeremy Bradley, Odessa, Texas
4. (1) 11SR Daniel Sanchez, La Mesa, N.M.
5. (7) 52 Larry Bradley, Odessa, Texas
6. (3) 53 David Males, Roswell, N.M.
7. (6) 155 Jessie Vandergriff, Carlsbad, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 00 Shawn McCarty, Carlsbad, N.M.
2. (5) 106 Jeremy Wooley, Hobbs, N.M.
3. (2) 562 Craig Walker, Roswell, N.M.
4. (3) 37 Fred Gibson, Anthony, N.M.
5. (6) 7M Mike Amador, Roswell, N.M.
6. (1) 17 Austin Hankins, Roswell, N.M.
DNS – 55 Rex Chism, Carlsbad, N.M.

Feature:
1. (7) 25 Jeremy Bradley, Odessa, Texas
2. (2) 106 Jeremy Wooley, Hobbs, N.M.
3. (5) 74C James Collins, Roswell, N.M.
4. (9) 52 Larry Bradley, Odessa, Texas
5. (10) 11SR Daniel Sanchez, La Mesa, N.M.
6. (12) 53 David Males, Roswell, N.M.
7. (8) 7M Mike Amador, Roswell, N.M.
8. (6) 4 Cecil Hankins, Roswell, N.M.
9. (4) 37 Fred Gibson, Anthony, N.M.
10. (13) 17 Austin Hankins, Roswell, N.M.
11. (11) 155 Jessie Vandergriff, Carlsbad, N.M.
12. (1) 562 Craig Walker, Roswell, N.M.
13. (3) 00 Shawn McCarty, Carlsbad, N.M.
DQ – (14) 60 Josh Whitehead, Whiteface, Texas
DNS – 55 Rex Chism, Carlsbad, N.M.

BOMBERS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 53 Tom Cooper, Roswell, N.M.
2. (4) 98 Chris Nava, Roswell, N.M.
3. (3) 17R Miguel Rincon, Berino, N.M.
4. (1) 16J Jana Cooper, Dexter, N.M.
5. (6) 8A James Freeland, Dexter, N.M.
6. (5) 911 Aubrey Prince, Roswell, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 7Z Isaiah Montoya, Roswell, N.M.
2. (5) 16 Kelly Starr, Dexter, N.M.
3. (4) 4 Michael Pena, Roswell, N.M.
4. (3) C4 Jeremy Brown, Roswell, N.M.
5. (1) 22 Ronald Croom, Roswell, N.M.

Feature:
1. (1) 16 Kelly Starr, Dexter, N.M.
2. (4) 7Z Isaiah Montoya, Roswell, N.M.
3. (9) 16J Jana Cooper, Dexter, N.M.
4. (2) 53 Tom Cooper, Roswell, N.M.
5. (8) C4 Jeremy Brown, Roswell, N.M.
6. (7) 17R Miguel Rincon, Berino, N.M.
7. (6) 98 Chris Nava, Roswell, N.M.
8. (5) 4 Michael Pena, Roswell, N.M.
9. (10) 22 Ronald Croom, Roswell, N.M.
10. (3) 8A James Freeland, Dexter, N.M.
DNS – (11) 911 Aubrey Prince, Roswell, N.M.

JUNIOR CYCLONES

Heat:
1. (4) 8B Ashlee Buck, Roswell, N.M.
2. (6) 3 Peyton Pena, Roswell, Texas
3. (1) 42R Ryan Mccleskey
4. (5) 83S Savannah Price, Roswell, N.M.
5. (3) 004 Hunter Therrien, Roswell, N.M.
6. (7) 12 Jerrett Newton, Carlsbad, N.M.
7. (2) 003 Levi Therrien, Roswell, N.M.

Feature:
1. (7) 8B Ashlee Buck, Roswell, N.M.
2. (2) 3 Peyton Pena, Roswell, Texas
3. (3) 42R Ryan Mccleskey
4. (1) 83S Savannah Price, Roswell, N.M.
5. (5) 004 Hunter Therrien, Roswell, N.M.
6. (4) 003 Levi Therrien, Roswell, N.M.
7. (6) 12 Jerrett Newton, Carlsbad, N.M.

USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat:
1. (2) 37 John Neal Reid, Loving, N.M.
2. (4) 35 Tony Spencer, Lovington, N.M.
3. (5) 3S Chris Stewart, Tatum, N.M.
4. (1) 20K Gage Duke, Ruidoso, N.M.
5. (3) 458 Dave Swafford, Gardendale, Texas

Feature:
1. (3) 37 John Neal Reid, Loving, N.M.
2. (2) 20K Gage Duke, Ruidoso, N.M.
3. (5) 35 Tony Spencer, Lovington, N.M.
4. (1) 3S Chris Stewart, Tatum, N.M.
5. (4) 458 Dave Swafford, Gardendale, Texas