HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for September 5, 2021

Print this page
September 5, 2021

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 28 Ronnie Leathem Jr., Albuquerque, N.M.
2. (4) 217 Zac Mason, Hobbs, N.M.
3. (5) J87 Jerry Harpole Jr., Hobbs, N.M.
4. (2) 101 Zach Reid, El Paso, Texas
5. (8) 157 Joel King, Artesia, N.M.
6. (7) 4S Michael Svehlak, Ennis, Texas
7. (1) 17 Michael Merichek, Albuquerque, N.M.
8. (9) 22 Jonathon Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – (6) 7X Chris Dawson, Lubbock, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (6) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
2. (2) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
3. (9) 9C Dillon Hill, Eunice, N.M.
4. (7) 1 Ryan Thomas, Lubbock, Texas
5. (3) 24Z Zachary Page, Rio Rancho, N.M.
6. (8) 17M Roy Don Mason, Hobbs, N.M.
7. (5) 5A Ralph Adams Jr., El Paso, Texas
8. (4) 10 Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas
9. (1) 85 Austin Adams, El Paso, Texas

Feature:
1. (6) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
2. (12) 22 Jonathon Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (15) 85 Austin Adams, El Paso, Texas
4. (1) 1 Ryan Thomas, Lubbock, Texas
5. (13) 10 Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas
6. (2) 28 Ronnie Leathem Jr., Albuquerque, N.M.
7. (14) 17 Michael Merichek, Albuquerque, N.M.
8. (3) 157 Joel King, Artesia, N.M.
9. (10) 24Z Zachary Page, Rio Rancho, N.M.
10. (17) 9C Dillon Hill, Eunice, N.M.
11. (9) 101 Zach Reid, El Paso, Texas
12. (7) 17M Roy Don Mason, Hobbs, N.M.
13. (8) 4S Michael Svehlak, Ennis, Texas
14. (4) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
15. (5) 217 Zac Mason, Hobbs, N.M.
16. (11) 5A Ralph Adams Jr., El Paso, Texas
DNS – (16) 7X Chris Dawson, Lubbock, Texas
DNS – (18) J87 Jerry Harpole Jr., Hobbs, N.M.

USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 74C James Collins, Roswell, N.M.
2. (5) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
3. (2) 53 David Males, Roswell, N.M.
4. (8) 52 Larry Bradley, Odessa, Texas
5. (1) 562 Craig Walker, Roswell, N.M.
6. (6) 00 Shawn McCarty, Carlsbad, N.M.
DNS – (3) M4 Kevin McDonald, Albuquerque, N.M.
DNS – (7) 0H Shane Helton, Hollywood, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 25 Jeremy Bradley, Odessa, Texas
2. (3) B4 Robert Barnett, Anson, Texas
3. (7) 4C Cecil Hankins, Roswell, N.M.
4. (4) 106 Jeremy Wooley, Hobbs, N.M.
5. (6) 8 Gerald Spalding Jr., Abilene, Texas
6. (5) 65 Colin Deming, Hobbs, N.M.
7. (2) 313 Kaiden Black, Denver City, Texas

Feature:
1. (2) 25 Jeremy Bradley, Odessa, Texas
2. (1) 106 Jeremy Wooley, Hobbs, N.M.
3. (3) 74C James Collins, Roswell, N.M.
4. (5) B4 Robert Barnett, Anson, Texas
5. (10) 65 Colin Deming, Hobbs, N.M.
6. (6) 4C Cecil Hankins, Roswell, N.M.
7. (9) 8 Gerald Spalding Jr., Abilene, Texas
8. (4) 53 David Males, Roswell, N.M.
9. (15) 0H Shane Helton, Hollywood, N.M.
10. (8) 52 Larry Bradley, Odessa, Texas
11. (13) 00 Shawn McCarty, Carlsbad, N.M.
12. (7) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
13. (11) 562 Craig Walker, Roswell, N.M.
14. (12) 313 Kaiden Black, Denver City, Texas

USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 6 David Males, Roswell, N.M.
2. (4) 271 Jeff Prince, Roswell, N.M.
3. (5) 54 Chris Spear, Roswell, N.M.
4. (6) 18X Zack Salas, Roswell, N.M.
5. (2) 46 Craig Walker, Roswell, N.M.
DNS – (3) 17 Shaun Wright, Lovington, N.M.
DNS – (7) 62 Nathan Machen, Roswell, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 57 Brandon Kuykendall, Roswell, N.M.
2. (4) 283 Scott Stevenson, Roswell, N.M.
3. (5) 18 Cutter Spalding, Abilene, Texas
4. (1) 222 Carlos Irvin, Dexter, N.M.
5. (6) 33W Adam Wright, Roswell, N.M.
DNS – (3) 26 Matthew Machen, Roswell, N.M.

Feature:
1. (5) 18 Cutter Spalding, Abilene, Texas
2. (1) 33W Adam Wright, Roswell, N.M.
3. (4) 6 David Males, Roswell, N.M.
4. (2) 54 Chris Spear, Roswell, N.M.
5. (12) 26 Matthew Machen, Roswell, N.M.
6. (7) 283 Scott Stevenson, Roswell, N.M.
7. (6) 271 Jeff Prince, Roswell, N.M.
8. (10) 46 Craig Walker, Roswell, N.M.
9. (13) 62 Nathan Machen, Roswell, N.M.
10. (8) 18X Zack Salas, Roswell, N.M.
11. (9) 222 Carlos Irvin, Dexter, N.M.
12. (3) 57 Brandon Kuykendall, Roswell, N.M.
DNS – (11) 17 Shaun Wright, Lovington, N.M.

USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
2. (3) 9 Shane Jones, Amarillo, Texas
3. (2) 6 Michael Thomson, Clovis, N.M.
4. (4) C7 Tyler Cook, Hobbs, N.M.
5. (5) 37 John Neal Reid, Loving, N.M.
6. (6) 20K Gage Duke, Ruidoso, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (5) 84 Aaron Childress, Denver City, Texas
2. (3) 458 Dave Swafford, Gardendale, Texas
3. (2) 57 Tim Welch, Carlsbad, N.M.
4. (4) 35 Tony Spencer, Lovington, N.M.
5. (1) 39H Dusty Reynolds, Ruidoso Down, N.M.

Feature:
1. (1) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
2. (9) 37 John Neal Reid, Loving, N.M.
3. (7) 9 Shane Jones, Amarillo, Texas
4. (4) 6 Michael Thomson, Clovis, N.M.
5. (11) 39H Dusty Reynolds, Ruidoso Down, N.M.
6. (5) 35 Tony Spencer, Lovington, N.M.
7. (6) 84 Aaron Childress, Denver City, Texas
8. (10) 20K Gage Duke, Ruidoso, N.M.
9. (2) 57 Tim Welch, Carlsbad, N.M.
DNS – (8) 458 Dave Swafford, Gardendale, Texas
DNS – (3) C7 Tyler Cook, Hobbs, N.M.

BOMBERS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 53 Josh Cooper, Roswell, N.M.
2. (4) 4 Michael Pena, Roswell, N.M.
3. (7) 8A James Freeland, Dexter, N.M.
4. (6) 98 Chris Nava, Roswell, N.M.
5. (10) 12 Matt Dosher, Dexter, N.M.
6. (8) 22 Ronald Croom, Roswell, N.M.
7. (3) 51 Bobby Sandy, Edgewood, N.M.
DNS – (1) 16J Jana Cooper, Dexter, N.M.
DNS – (5) 01 Ariel Bonesteel, Albuquerque, N.M.
DNS – (9) 09 Kyla Helton, Ruidoso, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 16 Kelly Starr, Dexter, N.M.
2. (7) 5 Trevor Sanders, Dexter, N.M.
3. (1) 33 Dennis Cosens, Mentmore, N.M.
4. (6) 28 Randy Doerhoefer, Roswell, N.M.
5. (3) 7X Hunter Sandy, Albuquerque, N.M.
6. (5) 88 Lauren Jarvis, Ruidoso Downs, N.M.
7. (8) 1 Perry Thomson, Melrose, N.M.
8. (9) 39H Andrea Herrera, Ruidoso, N.M.
DNS – (4) 63 Jose Morales, Albuquerque, N.M.

Feature:
1. (3) 53 Josh Cooper, Roswell, N.M.
2. (1) 16 Kelly Starr, Dexter, N.M.
3. (7) 98 Chris Nava, Roswell, N.M.
4. (5) 33 Dennis Cosens, Mentmore, N.M.
5. (9) 7X Hunter Sandy, Albuquerque, N.M.
6. (14) 51 Bobby Sandy, Edgewood, N.M.
7. (13) 1 Perry Thomson, Melrose, N.M.
8. (11) 28 Randy Doerhoefer, Roswell, N.M.
9. (8) 22 Ronald Croom, Roswell, N.M.
10. (10) 88 Lauren Jarvis, Ruidoso Downs, N.M.
11. (19) 39H Andrea Herrera, Ruidoso, N.M.
12. (4) 4 Michael Pena, Roswell, N.M.
13. (12) 5 Trevor Sanders, Dexter, N.M.
14. (6) 8A James Freeland, Dexter, N.M.
15. (2) 12 Matt Dosher, Dexter, N.M.
16. (16) 09 Kyla Helton, Ruidoso, N.M.
DNS – (15) 16J Jana Cooper, Dexter, N.M.
DNS – (17) 63 Jose Morales, Albuquerque, N.M.
DNS – (18) 01 Ariel Bonesteel, Albuquerque, N.M.

WTR STREET STOCKS

Heat:
1. (4) 82 Carson Spitler, Amarillo, Texas
2. (2) 42 Michael McCleskey, Lubbock, Texas
3. (8) 11 Daniel Garza, Plainview, Texas
4. (5) 2X Ken Curts, Rio Rancho, N.M.
5. (6) 37 Melinda Dechant, Wolfforth, Texas
6. (3) 17 James Daugherty, Lubbock, Texas
7. (1) 88 Daniel Spitler, Amarillo, Texas
DNS – (7) 19 Cheyenne Nicholson, Wolfforth, Texas

Feature:
1. (2) 42 Michael McCleskey, Lubbock, Texas
2. (5) 82 Carson Spitler, Amarillo, Texas
3. (4) 2X Ken Curts, Rio Rancho, N.M.
4. (6) 11 Daniel Garza, Plainview, Texas
5. (3) 37 Melinda Dechant, Wolfforth, Texas
6. (1) 17 James Daugherty, Lubbock, Texas
DNS – (8) 19 Cheyenne Nicholson, Wolfforth, Texas
DNS – (7) 88 Daniel Spitler, Amarillo, Texas