HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for September 11, 2021

Print this page
September 11, 2021

USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) B4 Robert Barnett, Anson, Texas
2. (3) 74C James Collins, Roswell, N.M.
3. (5) 55 Rex Chism, Carlsbad, N.M.
4. (4) 7M Mike Amador, Roswell, N.M.
5. (6) 562 Craig Walker, Roswell, N.M.
6. (2) 155 Jessie Vandergriff, Carlsbad, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 6 Derek Luckie, Lubbock, Texas
2. (1) 25 Jeremy Bradley, Odessa, Texas
3. (3) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
4. (4) 53 David Males, Roswell, N.M.
5. (5) 17 Austin Hankins, Roswell, N.M.
DNS – (6) 16 Lee Yeley, Hobbs, N.M.

Feature:
1. (1) 74C James Collins, Roswell, N.M.
2. (3) B4 Robert Barnett, Anson, Texas
3. (5) 25 Jeremy Bradley, Odessa, Texas
4. (2) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
5. (4) 53 David Males, Roswell, N.M.
6. (9) 562 Craig Walker, Roswell, N.M.
7. (7) 6 Derek Luckie, Lubbock, Texas
8. (10) 17 Austin Hankins, Roswell, N.M.
9. (6) 7M Mike Amador, Roswell, N.M.
10. (11) 155 Jessie Vandergriff, Carlsbad, N.M.
11. (8) 55 Rex Chism, Carlsbad, N.M.
DNS – (12) 16 Lee Yeley, Hobbs, N.M.

USRA B-MODS

Heat:
1. (2) 24Z Zachary Page, Rio Rancho, N.M.
2. (3) 57 Tim Welch, Carlsbad, N.M.
3. (1) 458 Dave Swafford, Gardendale, Texas

Feature:
1. (3) 24Z Zachary Page, Rio Rancho, N.M.
2. (2) 57 Tim Welch, Carlsbad, N.M.
3. (1) 458 Dave Swafford, Gardendale, Texas

USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 6 David Males, Roswell, N.M.
2. (1) 33W Adam Wright, Roswell, N.M.
3. (2) 46 Craig Walker, Roswell, N.M.
4. (3) 271 Jeff Prince, Roswell, N.M.
DNS – (4) 36DD George Ross, Roswell, N.M.
DNS – (5) 62 Nathan Machen, Roswell, N.M.

Heat #2:
No results available

Feature:
1. (7) 26 Matthew Machen, Roswell, N.M.
2. (2) 33W Adam Wright, Roswell, N.M.
3. (8) 6 David Males, Roswell, N.M.
4. (5) 271 Jeff Prince, Roswell, N.M.
5. (3) 46 Craig Walker, Roswell, N.M.
6. (4) 57 Brandon Kuykendall, Roswell, N.M.
7. (9) 222 Carlos Irvin, Dexter, N.M.
8. (12) 62 Nathan Machen, Roswell, N.M.
9. (10) 18 Zack Salas, Roswell, N.M.
10. (1) 54 Chris Spear, Roswell, N.M.
11. (11) 36DD George Ross, Roswell, N.M.
DQ – (6) 283 Scott Stevenson, Roswell, N.M.

BOMBERS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 16 Kelly Starr, Dexter, N.M.
2. (6) 28 Randy Doerhoefer, Roswell, N.M.
3. (2) 4 Michael Pena, Roswell, N.M.
4. (1) R4H Ruppert Guzman, Roswell, N.M.
5. (4) 911 Aubrey Prince, Roswell, N.M.
DNS – (5) 8A James Freeland, Dexter, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 53 Josh Cooper, Roswell, N.M.
2. (2) 98 Chris Nava, Roswell, N.M.
3. (6) 16J Jana Cooper, Dexter, N.M.
4. (5) 7Z Isaiah Montoya, Roswell, N.M.
5. (3) 12 Matt Dosher, Dexter, N.M.
6. (4) 22 Ronald Croom, Roswell, N.M.

Feature:
1. (4) 53 Josh Cooper, Roswell, N.M.
2. (7) 4 Michael Pena, Roswell, N.M.
3. (8) 16J Jana Cooper, Dexter, N.M.
4. (9) 7Z Isaiah Montoya, Roswell, N.M.
5. (11) 22 Ronald Croom, Roswell, N.M.
6. (5) R4H Ruppert Guzman, Roswell, N.M.
7. (2) 16 Kelly Starr, Dexter, N.M.
8. (6) 98 Chris Nava, Roswell, N.M.
9. (1) 28 Randy Doerhoefer, Roswell, N.M.
10. (12) 8A James Freeland, Dexter, N.M.
11. (10) 911 Aubrey Prince, Roswell, N.M.
12. (3) 12 Matt Dosher, Dexter, N.M.

JUNIOR CYCLONES

Heat:
1. (5) 8B Ashlee Buck, Roswell, N.M.
2. (6) 42R Ryan Mccleskey
3. (4) 12 Jerrett Newton, Carlsbad, N.M.
4. (1) 83S Savannah Price, Roswell, N.M.
5. (2) 004 Hunter Therrien, Roswell, N.M.
6. (3) 003 Levi Therrien, Roswell, N.M.

Feature:
1. (2) 8B Ashlee Buck, Roswell, N.M.
2. (5) 42R Ryan Mccleskey
3. (6) 004 Hunter Therrien, Roswell, N.M.
4. (3) 83S Savannah Price, Roswell, N.M.
5. (4) 12 Jerrett Newton, Carlsbad, N.M.
6. (1) 003 Levi Therrien, Roswell, N.M.