HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, October 8
Championship Racing - $1000 to win WTR Street Stocks

Results for April 16, 2022

Print this page
April 16, 2022

USRA HOBBY STOCKS

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 26-Matthew Machen[5]; 2. 4-Michael Pena[9]; 3. 46-Craig Walker[4]; 4. 62-Nathan Machen[10]; 5. 222-Carlos Irvin[6]; 6. 33W-Adam Wright[2]; 7. 17-Shaun Wright[1]; 8. 21X-Jeff Prince[15]; 9. 18S-Zackary Salas[8]; 10. (DNF) 283-Scott Stevenson[11]; 11. (DNF) 20X-Chris Newton[14]; 12. (DNF) 95-Brandon Kuykendall[7]; 13. (DNF) 54-Chris Spear[12]; 14. (DNF) 6-David Males[3]; 15. (DNF) 99-Robert Glass II[13]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 18S-Zackary Salas[1]; 2. 222-Carlos Irvin[2]; 3. 95-Brandon Kuykendall[6]; 4. 17-Shaun Wright[4]; 5. 46-Craig Walker[8]; 6. 54-Chris Spear[3]; 7. 283-Scott Stevenson[7]; 8. 21X-Jeff Prince[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 6-David Males[2]; 2. 26-Matthew Machen[6]; 3. 62-Nathan Machen[1]; 4. 33W-Adam Wright[5]; 5. 4-Michael Pena[7]; 6. 99-Robert Glass II[3]; 7. 20X-Chris Newton[4]

USRA MODIFIEDS

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 157-Joel King[4]; 2. 8B-Roger Buck[6]; 3. 7Z-Isaiah Montoya[3]; 4. 14-Daniel Brown[2]; 5. (DNF) 53-Lester Burnes[1]; 6. (DNF) 9C-Bryan Cain[5]; 7. (DNS) 28D-Dusty Reynolds

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 9C-Bryan Cain[3]; 2. 157-Joel King[6]; 3. 7Z-Isaiah Montoya[5]; 4. 8B-Roger Buck[4]; 5. 14-Daniel Brown[7]; 6. 53-Lester Burnes[1]; 7. (DNF) 28D-Dusty Reynolds[2]

USRA STOCK CARS

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 74-Jason Josselyn[3]; 2. 17-Austin Hankins[6]; 3. 7M-Mike Amador[1]; 4. 4C-Cecil Hankins[4]; 5. 562-Craig Walker[2]; 6. 55-Rex Chism[5]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 74-Jason Josselyn[1]; 2. 4C-Cecil Hankins[6]; 3. 17-Austin Hankins[4]; 4. 7M-Mike Amador[3]; 5. 562-Craig Walker[5]; 6. 55-Rex Chism[2]

BOMBERS

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 8A-James Freeland[3]; 2. 18-Randy Doerhoefer[4]; 3. B8B-Baby Brisco[6]; 4. 22-Ronald Croom[5]; 5. 15-Cody wooddell[1]; 6. (DNF) 12-Matt Dosher[2]; 7. (DNS) 88-Lauren Jarvis

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 8A-James Freeland[1]; 2. 18-Randy Doerhoefer[5]; 3. 12-Matt Dosher[6]; 4. B8B-Baby Brisco[4]; 5. 15-Cody wooddell[7]; 6. (DNF) 22-Ronald Croom[3]; 7. (DNF) 88-Lauren Jarvis[2]

JUNIOR CYCLONES

A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 8B-Ashlee Buck[5]; 2. 83S-Savannah Price[1]; 3. 004-Hunter Therrien[2]; 4. 9K-Hudson Kermode[3]; 5. 74-Jayden Collins[4]; 6. 99-Renee Irvin[6]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 74-Jayden Collins[2]; 2. 8B-Ashlee Buck[5]; 3. 83S-Savannah Price[4]; 4. 004-Hunter Therrien[1]; 5. 9K-Hudson Kermode[3]; 6. 99-Renee Irvin[6]