HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, October 8
Championship Racing - $1000 to win WTR Street Stocks

Results for April 23, 2022

Print this page
April 23, 2022

USRA HOBBY STOCKS

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 26-Matthew Machen[2]; 2. 62-Nathan Machen[8]; 3. 222-Carlos Irvin[4]; 4. 99-Robert Glass II[13]; 5. 46-Craig Walker[10]; 6. 21X-Jeff Prince[12]; 7. 33W-Adam Wright[11]; 8. 95-Brandon Kuykendall[6]; 9. (DNF) 8-Ashlee Buck[14]; 10. (DNF) 54-Chris Spear[1]; 11. (DNF) 18S-Zackary Salas[7]; 12. (DNF) 20X-Chris Newton[15]; 13. (DNF) 6-David Males[9]; 14. (DNF) 4-Michael Pena[3]; 15. (DNF) 283-Scott Stevenson[5]; 16. (DNS) 13R-Ray Reta

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 26-Matthew Machen[3]; 2. 283-Scott Stevenson[1]; 3. 54-Chris Spear[2]; 4. 62-Nathan Machen[7]; 5. 46-Craig Walker[4]; 6. 33W-Adam Wright[8]; 7. 8-Ashlee Buck[6]; 8. 13R-Ray Reta[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 4-Michael Pena[5]; 2. 222-Carlos Irvin[1]; 3. 95-Brandon Kuykendall[3]; 4. 18S-Zackary Salas[7]; 5. 6-David Males[6]; 6. 21X-Jeff Prince[4]; 7. 99-Robert Glass II[8]; 8. 20X-Chris Newton[2]

USRA MODIFIEDS

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 3J-Josh Cain[1]; 2. 157-Joel King[6]; 3. 9C-Bryan Cain[3]; 4. 8A-Jacob Ochoa[5]; 5. 14-Daniel Brown[8]; 6. 28D-Dusty Reynolds[7]; 7. (DNF) 8B-Roger Buck[2]; 8. (DNS) 53-Lester Burnes; 9. (DNS) A3-John Vick

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 3J-Josh Cain[3]; 2. 157-Joel King[1]; 3. 8A-Jacob Ochoa[4]; 4. 14-Daniel Brown[2]; 5. (DNS) A3-John Vick

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 9C-Bryan Cain[3]; 2. 8B-Roger Buck[4]; 3. 28D-Dusty Reynolds[1]; 4. (DNF) 53-Lester Burnes[2]

USRA STOCK CARS

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 74-Jason Josselyn[7]; 2. 4C-Cecil Hankins[5]; 3. 00-Shawn McCarty[6]; 4. 562-Craig Walker[4]; 5. 55-Rex Chism[1]; 6. 3R-Ronnie Cain[2]; 7. 7M-Mike Amador[3]; 8. (DNF) 33-Randy Doerhoefer[9]; 9. (DNF) 17-Austin Hankins[8]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 3R-Ronnie Cain[5]; 2. 7M-Mike Amador[2]; 3. 4C-Cecil Hankins[4]; 4. 00-Shawn McCarty[3]; 5. 55-Rex Chism[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 74-Jason Josselyn[1]; 2. 17-Austin Hankins[3]; 3. 562-Craig Walker[4]; 4. 33-Randy Doerhoefer[2]

LEGENDS CARS

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 552-Nicklaus Herrera[1]; 2. 01-Andy Bizzell[2]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 552-Nicklaus Herrera[1]; 2. 01-Andy Bizzell[2]

BOMBERS

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 8A-James Freeland[1]; 2. 09-Kyla Helton[5]; 3. 22-Ronald Croom[2]; 4. (DNF) 7-C V Harris[3]; 5. (DNF) 2W-George Ross[4]; 6. (DNS) B8B-Baby Brisco

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 8A-James Freeland[1]; 2. 7-C V Harris[3]; 3. 22-Ronald Croom[2]; 4. 09-Kyla Helton[5]; 5. (DNF) B8B-Baby Brisco[6]; 6. (DNF) 2W-George Ross[4]

JUNIOR CYCLONES

A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 74-Jayden Collins[3]; 2. 83S-Savannah Price[4]; 3. 004-Hunter Therrien[1]; 4. 8A-Maddox Ochoa[2]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 83S-Savannah Price[4]; 2. 74-Jayden Collins[2]; 3. 8A-Maddox Ochoa[1]; 4. 004-Hunter Therrien[3]