HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, December 10
Night of Champions Awards Banquet

Results for May 14, 2022

Print this page
May 14, 2022

USRA HOBBY STOCKS

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 222-Carlos Irvin[3]; 2. 26-Matthew Machen[6]; 3. 54-Chris Spear[14]; 4. 21X-Jeff Prince[12]; 5. 99-Robert Glass II[13]; 6. 95-Brandon Kuykendall[11]; 7. 4-Michael Pena[8]; 8. 62-Nathan Machen[4]; 9. 46-Craig Walker[5]; 10. (DNF) 33W-Adam Wright[2]; 11. (DNF) 20X-Chris Newton[10]; 12. (DNF) 8-Ashlee Buck[9]; 13. (DNF) 6-David Males[7]; 14. (DNF) 283-Scott Stevenson[1]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 62-Nathan Machen[4]; 2. 33W-Adam Wright[3]; 3. 46-Craig Walker[6]; 4. 95-Brandon Kuykendall[2]; 5. 222-Carlos Irvin[5]; 6. 99-Robert Glass II[1]; 7. 21X-Jeff Prince[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 26-Matthew Machen[2]; 2. 6-David Males[1]; 3. 283-Scott Stevenson[3]; 4. 4-Michael Pena[4]; 5. 8-Ashlee Buck[5]; 6. 20X-Chris Newton[7]; 7. (DNF) 54-Chris Spear[6]

USRA MODIFIEDS

A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 157-Joel King[2]; 2. 9C-Bryan Cain[4]; 3. 22K-James Farmer[1]; 4. 32-Alan Reed[6]; 5. (DNF) 7Z-Isaiah Montoya[5]; 6. (DNF) 26N-RJ Navarro[7]; 7. (DNF) 8B-Roger Buck[3]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 9C-Bryan Cain[6]; 2. 157-Joel King[5]; 3. 8B-Roger Buck[2]; 4. 7Z-Isaiah Montoya[1]; 5. 22K-James Farmer[3]; 6. 26N-RJ Navarro[4]; 7. 32-Alan Reed[7]

USRA STOCK CARS

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 74-Jason Josselyn[2]; 2. 2-Dustin White[5]; 3. 00-Shawn McCarty[8]; 4. 64-Cary White[4]; 5. 33-Randy Doerhoefer[7]; 6. (DNF) 562-Craig Walker[3]; 7. (DNF) 55-Rex Chism[9]; 8. (DNF) 17-Austin Hankins[6]; 9. (DNF) 46-Wesley Mayer[1]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 74-Jason Josselyn[1]; 2. 00-Shawn McCarty[5]; 3. 64-Cary White[6]; 4. 17-Austin Hankins[8]; 5. 33-Randy Doerhoefer[2]; 6. 46-Wesley Mayer[4]; 7. (DNF) 55-Rex Chism[3]; 8. (DNF) 2-Dustin White[7]; 9. (DNF) 562-Craig Walker[9]

BOMBERS

A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 8A-James Freeland[4]; 2. 7-C V Harris[1]; 3. 22-Ronald Croom[6]; 4. (DNF) 73-Jana Cooper[3]; 5. (DNF) B8B-Baby Brisco[2]; 6. (DNF) 19-Cheyenne Nicholson[5]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 8A-James Freeland[3]; 2. B8B-Baby Brisco[1]; 3. 7-C V Harris[4]; 4. 22-Ronald Croom[5]; 5. (DNF) 73-Jana Cooper[2]; 6. (DNF) 19-Cheyenne Nicholson[6]

JUNIOR CYCLONES

A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 83S-Savannah Price[4]; 2. 9K-Hudson Kermode[2]; 3. 74-Jayden Collins[3]; 4. (DNF) 004-Hunter Therrien[1]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 83S-Savannah Price[4]; 2. 74-Jayden Collins[3]; 3. 9K-Hudson Kermode[2]; 4. 004-Hunter Therrien[1]