HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, December 10
Night of Champions Awards Banquet

Results for May 28, 2022

Print this page
May 28, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat:
1. (5) 157 Joel King, Artesia, N.M.
2. (2) 14 Daniel Brown, Carlsbad, N.M.
3. (1) 32 Alan Reed, Roswell, N.M.
4. (4) 1126 Chad Tanquary, Lubbock, Texas
5. (3) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – (6) 53 Lester Burnes, Roswell, N.M.

Feature:
1. (5) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) 157 Joel King, Artesia, N.M.
3. (2) 14 Daniel Brown, Carlsbad, N.M.
4. (1) 32 Alan Reed, Roswell, N.M.
5. (6) 53 Lester Burnes, Roswell, N.M.
6. (4) 1126 Chad Tanquary, Lubbock, Texas

USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 47 Trey Melton, Lubbock, Texas
2. (1) 00 Shawn McCarty, Carlsbad, N.M.
3. (4) 33 Randy Doerhoefer, Roswell, N.M.
4. (3) 562 Craig Walker, Roswell, N.M.
5. (6) 4C Cecil Hankins, Roswell, N.M.
6. (5) 13W Paul Williams, Carlsbad, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
2. (2) 4 Justin Loera, Lubbock, Texas
3. (4) 17 Austin Hankins, Roswell, N.M.
4. (5) 52 Larry Bradley, Odessa, Texas
5. (1) 27N Nathaniel Cruz, Grants, N.M.
6. (6) 2 Dustin White, Lamesa, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (2) 25 Jeremy Bradley, Odessa, Texas
2. (4) 45 Derek Luckie, Lubbock, Texas
3. (1) 55 Rex Chism, Carlsbad, N.M.
4. (3) 13 Wayne Chadwell, Hobbs, N.M.
5. (5) 46 Wesley Mayer, Hobbs, N.M.
6. (6) 155 Jessie Vandergriff, Carlsbad, N.M.

Feature:
1. (6) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
2. (15) 2 Dustin White, Lamesa, Texas
3. (5) 47 Trey Melton, Lubbock, Texas
4. (4) 00 Shawn McCarty, Carlsbad, N.M.
5. (13) 46 Wesley Mayer, Hobbs, N.M.
6. (3) 4 Justin Loera, Lubbock, Texas
7. (7) 33 Randy Doerhoefer, Roswell, N.M.
8. (18) 27N Nathaniel Cruz, Grants, N.M.
9. (11) 562 Craig Walker, Roswell, N.M.
10. (9) 52 Larry Bradley, Odessa, Texas
11. (8) 25 Jeremy Bradley, Odessa, Texas
12. (1) 17 Austin Hankins, Roswell, N.M.
13. (16) 155 Jessie Vandergriff, Carlsbad, N.M.
14. (17) 13W Paul Williams, Carlsbad, N.M.
15. (2) 45 Derek Luckie, Lubbock, Texas
16. (14) 55 Rex Chism, Carlsbad, N.M.
17. (10) 4C Cecil Hankins, Roswell, N.M.
18. (12) 13 Wayne Chadwell, Hobbs, N.M.

USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 6 David Males, Roswell, N.M.
2. (3) 95 Brandon Kuykendall, Roswell, N.M.
3. (4) 283 Scott Stevenson, Roswell, N.M.
4. (6) 46 Craig Walker, Roswell, N.M.
5. (5) 222 Carlos Irvin, Dexter, N.M.
6. (2) 20X Chris Newton, Capitan, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 26 Matthew Machen, Roswell, N.M.
2. (4) 99 Robert Glass II, Roswell, N.M.
3. (5) 62 Nathan Machen, Roswell, N.M.
4. (1) 54 Chris Spear, Roswell, N.M.
5. (3) 4 Michael Pena, Roswell, N.M.

Feature:
1. (5) 62 Nathan Machen, Roswell, N.M.
2. (8) 222 Carlos Irvin, Dexter, N.M.
3. (4) 95 Brandon Kuykendall, Roswell, N.M.
4. (6) 26 Matthew Machen, Roswell, N.M.
5. (1) 99 Robert Glass II, Roswell, N.M.
6. (3) 283 Scott Stevenson, Roswell, N.M.
7. (10) 4 Michael Pena, Roswell, N.M.
8. (11) 20X Chris Newton, Capitan, N.M.
9. (7) 46 Craig Walker, Roswell, N.M.
10. (9) 54 Chris Spear, Roswell, N.M.
11. (2) 6 David Males, Roswell, N.M.

BOMBERS

Heat:
1. (3) 8A James Freeland, Dexter, N.M.
2. (2) 73 Jana Cooper, Dexter, N.M.
3. (4) 22 Ronald Croom, Roswell, N.M.
4. (8) B8B Baby Brisco, Dexter, N.M.
5. (7) C4 Jeremy Brown, Roswell, N.M.
6. (1) 12 Matt Dosher, Dexter, N.M.
7. (6) 4JR Payton Pena, Roswell, N.M.
8. (5) 7 C.V. Harris, Roswell, N.M.

Feature:
1. (5) 8A James Freeland, Dexter, N.M.
2. (1) C4 Jeremy Brown, Roswell, N.M.
3. (4) 73 Jana Cooper, Dexter, N.M.
4. (3) 22 Ronald Croom, Roswell, N.M.
5. (2) B8B Baby Brisco, Dexter, N.M.
6. (7) 4JR Payton Pena, Roswell, N.M.
7. (6) 12 Matt Dosher, Dexter, N.M.
DNS – (8) 7 C.V. Harris, Roswell, N.M.

JUNIOR CYCLONES

Heat:
1. (4) 83S Savannah Price, Roswell, N.M.
2. (2) 74 Jayden Collins, Roswell, N.M.
3. (3) 004 Hunter Therrien, Roswell, N.M.
4. (1) 00 Evelyn Thompson, Roswell, N.M.

Feature:
1. (4) 83S Savannah Price, Roswell, N.M.
2. (3) 74 Jayden Collins, Roswell, N.M.
3. (2) 004 Hunter Therrien, Roswell, N.M.
4. (1) 00 Evelyn Thompson, Roswell, N.M.