HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, August 13
Fan Appreciation Night

Results for June 18, 2022

Print this page
June 18, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat:
1. (2) 8B Roger Buck, Roswell, N.M.
2. (3) 9C Bryan Cain, Roswell, N.M.
3. (4) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
4. (1) 7Z Isaiah Montoya, Roswell, N.M.

Feature:
1. (2) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
2. (3) 9C Bryan Cain, Roswell, N.M.
3. (4) 8B Roger Buck, Roswell, N.M.
4. (1) 7Z Isaiah Montoya, Roswell, N.M.

USRA STOCK CARS

Heat:
1. (6) 00 Shawn McCarty, Carlsbad, N.M.
2. (1) 33 Randy Doerhoefer, Roswell, N.M.
3. (2) 55 Rex Chism, Carlsbad, N.M.
4. (5) 562 Craig Walker, Roswell, N.M.
5. (3) 13W Paul Williams, Carlsbad, N.M.
6. (4) 155 Jessie Vandergriff, Carlsbad, N.M.
DNS – 2 Dustin White, Lamesa, Texas

Feature:
1. (7) 2 Dustin White, Lamesa, Texas
2. (2) 562 Craig Walker, Roswell, N.M.
3. (1) 55 Rex Chism, Carlsbad, N.M.
4. (4) 33 Randy Doerhoefer, Roswell, N.M.
5. (3) 00 Shawn McCarty, Carlsbad, N.M.
6. (6) 155 Jessie Vandergriff, Carlsbad, N.M.
7. (5) 13W Paul Williams, Carlsbad, N.M.

USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 26 Matthew Machen, Roswell, N.M.
2. (2) 62 Nathan Machen, Roswell, N.M.
3. (4) 222 Carlos Irvin, Dexter, N.M.
4. (3) 33W Adam Wright, Roswell, N.M.
5. (5) 18S Zackary Salas, Roswell, N.M.
6. (6) 17 Shaun Wright, Lovington, N.M.
7. (7) 99 Robert Glass II, Roswell, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 95 Brandon Kuykendall, Roswell, N.M.
2. (2) 6 David Males, Roswell, N.M.
3. (1) 46 Craig Walker, Roswell, N.M.
4. (6) 283 Scott Stevenson, Roswell, N.M.
5. (5) 54 Chris Spear, Roswell, N.M.
6. (3) 8B Ashlee Buck, Roswell, N.M.

Feature:
1. (2) 26 Matthew Machen, Roswell, N.M.
2. (7) 62 Nathan Machen, Roswell, N.M.
3. (3) 95 Brandon Kuykendall, Roswell, N.M.
4. (9) 54 Chris Spear, Roswell, N.M.
5. (10) 46 Craig Walker, Roswell, N.M.
6. (12) 99 Robert Glass II, Roswell, N.M.
7. (1) 222 Carlos Irvin, Dexter, N.M.
8. (6) 33W Adam Wright, Roswell, N.M.
9. (4) 283 Scott Stevenson, Roswell, N.M.
10. (5) 6 David Males, Roswell, N.M.
11. (11) 17 Shaun Wright, Lovington, N.M.
12. (8) 18S Zackary Salas, Roswell, N.M.
13. (13) 8B Ashlee Buck, Roswell, N.M.

BOMBERS

Heat:
1. (3) 18 Randy Doerhoefer, Roswell, N.M.
2. (7) B8B Baby Brisco, Dexter, N.M.
3. (8) 22 Ronald Croom, Roswell, N.M.
4. (4) 17R Miguel Rincon, Berino, N.M.
5. (2) 73 Jana Cooper, Dexter, N.M.
6. (5) 8A James Freeland, Dexter, N.M.
7. (6) 2W George Ross, Roswell, N.M.
DNS – (1) 98 Chris Nava, Roswell, N.M.

Feature:
1. (5) 8A James Freeland, Dexter, N.M.
2. (3) B8B Baby Brisco, Dexter, N.M.
3. (7) 2W George Ross, Roswell, N.M.
4. (1) 17R Miguel Rincon, Berino, N.M.
5. (2) 22 Ronald Croom, Roswell, N.M.
6. (4) 18 Randy Doerhoefer, Roswell, N.M.
7. (6) 73 Jana Cooper, Dexter, N.M.
8. (8) 98 Chris Nava, Roswell, N.M.

JUNIOR CYCLONES

Heat:
1. (4) 83S Savannah Price, Roswell, N.M.
2. (3) 004 Hunter Therrien, Roswell, N.M.
3. (2) 00 Evelyn Thompson, Roswell, N.M.
4. (1) 74 Jayden Collins, Roswell, N.M.

Feature:
1. (1) 74 Jayden Collins, Roswell, N.M.
2. (4) 83S Savannah Price, Roswell, N.M.
3. (3) 004 Hunter Therrien, Roswell, N.M.
4. (2) 00 Evelyn Thompson, Roswell, N.M.