HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, August 13
Fan Appreciation Night

Results for June 25, 2022

Print this page
June 25, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat:
1. (3) 7S Hunter Sandy, Albuquerque, N.M.
2. (2) 14 Daniel Brown, Carlsbad, N.M.
3. (1) 30 Jamie Newton, Carlsbad, N.M.

Feature:
1. (1) 30 Jamie Newton, Carlsbad, N.M.
2. (3) 7S Hunter Sandy, Albuquerque, N.M.
3. (2) 14 Daniel Brown, Carlsbad, N.M.

USRA STOCK CARS

Heat:
1. (2) M17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
2. (4) 00 Shawn McCarty, Carlsbad, N.M.
3. (1) 562 Craig Walker, Roswell, N.M.
4. (5) 33 Randy Doerhoefer, Roswell, N.M.
5. (3) 55 Rex Chism, Carlsbad, N.M.

Feature:
1. (5) M17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
2. (3) 562 Craig Walker, Roswell, N.M.
3. (4) 00 Shawn McCarty, Carlsbad, N.M.
4. (2) 33 Randy Doerhoefer, Roswell, N.M.
DNS – (1) 55 Rex Chism, Carlsbad, N.M.

USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 46 Craig Walker, Roswell, N.M.
2. (5) 222 Carlos Irvin, Dexter, N.M.
3. (1) 6 David Males, Roswell, N.M.
4. (4) 283 Scott Stevenson, Roswell, N.M.
5. (6) 4 Michael Pena, Roswell, N.M.
6. (3) 62 Nathan Machen, Roswell, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 26 Matthew Machen, Roswell, N.M.
2. (1) 99 Robert Glass II, Roswell, N.M.
3. (4) 33W Adam Wright, Roswell, N.M.
4. (5) 95 Brandon Kuykendall, Roswell, N.M.
DNS – (3) 20X Chris Newton, Capitan, N.M.

Feature:
1. (10) 62 Nathan Machen, Roswell, N.M.
2. (1) 26 Matthew Machen, Roswell, N.M.
3. (8) 95 Brandon Kuykendall, Roswell, N.M.
4. (4) 99 Robert Glass II, Roswell, N.M.
5. (6) 222 Carlos Irvin, Dexter, N.M.
6. (3) 283 Scott Stevenson, Roswell, N.M.
7. (9) 6 David Males, Roswell, N.M.
8. (5) 33W Adam Wright, Roswell, N.M.
9. (7) 46 Craig Walker, Roswell, N.M.
10. (2) 4 Michael Pena, Roswell, N.M.
DNS – (11) 20X Chris Newton, Capitan, N.M.

BOMBERS

Heat:
1. (2) 73 Jana Cooper, Dexter, N.M.
2. (7) 28 Randy Doerhoefer, Roswell, N.M.
3. (1) B8B Baby Brisco, Dexter, N.M.
4. (4) 8A James Freeland, Dexter, N.M.
5. (3) 22 Ronald Croom, Roswell, N.M.
6. (5) C4 Matthew Kermode, Roswell, N.M.
7. (6) 12 Matt Dosher, Dexter, N.M.
DNS – (8) 4JR Payton Pena, Roswell, N.M.

Feature:
1. (2) 73 Jana Cooper, Dexter, N.M.
2. (3) 8A James Freeland, Dexter, N.M.
3. (1) 28 Randy Doerhoefer, Roswell, N.M.
4. (8) 4JR Payton Pena, Roswell, N.M.
5. (7) 12 Matt Dosher, Dexter, N.M.
6. (4) B8B Baby Brisco, Dexter, N.M.
7. (6) C4 Matthew Kermode, Roswell, N.M.
8. (5) 22 Ronald Croom, Roswell, N.M.