HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, December 10
Night of Champions Awards Banquet

Results for July 9, 2022

Print this page
July 9, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA STOCK CARS

Heat:
1. (6) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
2. (7) 00 Shawn McCarty, Carlsbad, N.M.
3. (1) 7M Mike Amador, Roswell, N.M.
4. (3) 17 Austin Hankins, Roswell, N.M.
5. (4) 562 Craig Walker, Roswell, N.M.
6. (2) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
7. (5) 33 Randy Doerhoefer, Roswell, N.M.
DNS – 2 Dustin White, Lamesa, Texas

Feature:
1. (7) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
2. (1) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
3. (8) 2 Dustin White, Lamesa, Texas
4. (5) 562 Craig Walker, Roswell, N.M.
5. (4) 17 Austin Hankins, Roswell, N.M.
6. (3) 7M Mike Amador, Roswell, N.M.
7. (6) 33 Randy Doerhoefer, Roswell, N.M.
8. (2) 00 Shawn McCarty, Carlsbad, N.M.

USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 4 Michael Pena, Roswell, N.M.
2. (6) 26 Matthew Machen, Roswell, N.M.
3. (3) 46 Craig Walker, Roswell, N.M.
4. (5) 33W Adam Wright, Roswell, N.M.
5. (2) 95 Brandon Kuykendall, Roswell, N.M.
6. (4) 21X Jeff Prince, Roswell, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 62 Nathan Machen, Roswell, N.M.
2. (1) 222 Carlos Irvin, Dexter, N.M.
3. (3) 6 David Males, Roswell, N.M.
4. (6) 54 Chris Spear, Roswell, N.M.
5. (2) 20X Chris Newton, Capitan, N.M.
6. (5) 99 Robert Glass II, Roswell, N.M.

Feature:
1. (5) 26 Matthew Machen, Roswell, N.M.
2. (6) 62 Nathan Machen, Roswell, N.M.
3. (10) 95 Brandon Kuykendall, Roswell, N.M.
4. (2) 222 Carlos Irvin, Dexter, N.M.
5. (1) 46 Craig Walker, Roswell, N.M.
6. (12) 99 Robert Glass II, Roswell, N.M.
7. (4) 6 David Males, Roswell, N.M.
8. (8) 33W Adam Wright, Roswell, N.M.
9. (3) 4 Michael Pena, Roswell, N.M.
10. (7) 54 Chris Spear, Roswell, N.M.
11. (9) 21X Jeff Prince, Roswell, N.M.
12. (11) 20X Chris Newton, Capitan, N.M.

LEGENDS CARS

Heat:
1. (3) 14 Craig Wahlberg, Sacramento, Calif.
2. (2) 552 Nicklaus Herrera, Ruidoso Downs, N.M.
3. (1) 01 Andy Bizzell, Roswell, N.M.

Feature:
1. (2) 552 Nicklaus Herrera, Ruidoso Downs, N.M.
2. (3) 14 Craig Wahlberg, Sacramento, Calif.
3. (1) 01 Andy Bizzell, Roswell, N.M.

BOMBERS

Heat:
1. (1) 18 Randy Doerhoefer, Roswell, N.M.
2. (3) 8A James Freeland, Dexter, N.M.
3. (5) B8B Baby Brisco, Dexter, N.M.
4. (6) 22 Ronald Croom, Roswell, N.M.
5. (4) 73 Jana Cooper, Dexter, N.M.
6. (2) 98 Chris Nava, Roswell, N.M.

Feature:
1. (2) B8B Baby Brisco, Dexter, N.M.
2. (3) 8A James Freeland, Dexter, N.M.
3. (1) 22 Ronald Croom, Roswell, N.M.
4. (6) 98 Chris Nava, Roswell, N.M.
5. (4) 18 Randy Doerhoefer, Roswell, N.M.
DNS – (5) 73 Jana Cooper, Dexter, N.M.

JUNIOR CYCLONES

Heat:
1. (1) 83S Savannah Price, Roswell, N.M.
2. (2) 74 Jayden Collins, Roswell, N.M.
3. (3) 9K Hudson Kermode, Roswell, N.M.
4. (4) 004 Hunter Therrien, Roswell, N.M.

Feature:
1. (3) 74 Jayden Collins, Roswell, N.M.
2. (4) 83S Savannah Price, Roswell, N.M.
3. (2) 9K Hudson Kermode, Roswell, N.M.
DNS – (1) 004 Hunter Therrien, Roswell, N.M.