HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, August 13
Fan Appreciation Night

Results for July 16, 2022

Print this page
July 16, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA STOCK CARS

Heat:
1. (4) M17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
2. (2) 81 Devon Jobin, Alamogordo, N.M.
3. (1) 2 Dustin White, Lamesa, Texas
4. (5) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
5. (7) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
6. (8) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
7. (6) 55 Rex Chism, Carlsbad, N.M.
8. (9) 13W Paul Williams, Carlsbad, N.M.
9. (3) 562 Craig Walker, Roswell, N.M.

Feature:
1. (1) M17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
2. (4) 81 Devon Jobin, Alamogordo, N.M.
3. (3) 2 Dustin White, Lamesa, Texas
4. (5) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
5. (2) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
6. (6) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
7. (7) 55 Rex Chism, Carlsbad, N.M.
8. (8) 13W Paul Williams, Carlsbad, N.M.
9. (9) 562 Craig Walker, Roswell, N.M.

USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 222 Carlos Irvin, Dexter, N.M.
2. (1) 95 Brandon Kuykendall, Roswell, N.M.
3. (5) 54 Chris Spear, Roswell, N.M.
4. (3) 46 Craig Walker, Roswell, N.M.
5. (2) 17 Shaun Wright, Lovington, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 26 Matthew Machen, Roswell, N.M.
2. (3) 6 David Males, Roswell, N.M.
3. (1) 62 Nathan Machen, Roswell, N.M.
4. (5) 4 Michael Pena, Roswell, N.M.
5. (2) 33W Adam Wright, Roswell, N.M.

Feature:
1. (2) 26 Matthew Machen, Roswell, N.M.
2. (5) 95 Brandon Kuykendall, Roswell, N.M.
3. (4) 222 Carlos Irvin, Dexter, N.M.
4. (3) 54 Chris Spear, Roswell, N.M.
5. (8) 62 Nathan Machen, Roswell, N.M.
6. (9) 33W Adam Wright, Roswell, N.M.
7. (1) 6 David Males, Roswell, N.M.
8. (10) 17 Shaun Wright, Lovington, N.M.
9. (7) 46 Craig Walker, Roswell, N.M.
10. (6) 4 Michael Pena, Roswell, N.M.

BOMBERS

Heat:
1. (1) 73 Jana Cooper, Dexter, N.M.
2. (6) 18 Randy Doerhoefer, Roswell, N.M.
3. (2) B8B Baby Brisco, Dexter, N.M.
4. (5) 12 Matt Dosher, Dexter, N.M.
5. (4) 19 Cheyenne Nicholson, Wolfforth, Texas
6. (7) 8A James Freeland, Dexter, N.M.
7. (3) 98 Chris Nava, Roswell, N.M.

Feature:
1. (4) 18 Randy Doerhoefer, Roswell, N.M.
2. (2) 19 Cheyenne Nicholson, Wolfforth, Texas
3. (5) 73 Jana Cooper, Dexter, N.M.
4. (3) B8B Baby Brisco, Dexter, N.M.
5. (1) 8A James Freeland, Dexter, N.M.
DNS – 98 Chris Nava, Roswell, N.M.
DNS – 12 Matt Dosher, Dexter, N.M.

JUNIOR CYCLONES

Heat:
1. (3) 83S Savannah Price, Roswell, N.M.
2. (5) 9K Hudson Kermode, Roswell, N.M.
3. (1) 00 Evelyn Thompson, Roswell, N.M.
4. (4) 004 Hunter Therrien, Roswell, N.M.
5. (2) 74 Jayden Collins, Roswell, N.M.

Feature:
1. (4) 9K Hudson Kermode, Roswell, N.M.
2. (1) 74 Jayden Collins, Roswell, N.M.
3. (3) 00 Evelyn Thompson, Roswell, N.M.
4. (5) 83S Savannah Price, Roswell, N.M.
5. (2) 004 Hunter Therrien, Roswell, N.M.