HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, August 13
Fan Appreciation Night

Results for July 23, 2022

Print this page
July 23, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
2. (3) 17 Austin Hankins, Roswell, N.M.
3. (2) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
4. (5) 562 Craig Walker, Roswell, N.M.
5. (1) 55 Rex Chism, Carlsbad, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 00 Shawn McCarty, Carlsbad, N.M.
2. (4) M17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
3. (3) 4C Cecil Hankins, Roswell, N.M.
4. (5) 155 Jessie Vandergriff, Carlsbad, N.M.
5. (1) 13W Paul Williams, Carlsbad, N.M.

Feature:
1. (1) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
2. (4) M17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
3. (8) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
4. (6) 562 Craig Walker, Roswell, N.M.
5. (5) 4C Cecil Hankins, Roswell, N.M.
6. (2) 00 Shawn McCarty, Carlsbad, N.M.
7. (9) 55 Rex Chism, Carlsbad, N.M.
8. (3) 17 Austin Hankins, Roswell, N.M.
9. (7) 155 Jessie Vandergriff, Carlsbad, N.M.
DNS – (10) 13W Paul Williams, Carlsbad, N.M.

USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 62 Nathan Machen, Roswell, N.M.
2. (5) 95 Brandon Kuykendall, Roswell, N.M.
3. (3) 18 Zack Salas, Roswell, N.M.
4. (4) 54 Chris Spear, Roswell, N.M.
5. (6) 283 Scott Stevenson, Roswell, N.M.
6. (2) 6 David Males, Roswell, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 26 Matthew Machen, Roswell, N.M.
2. (5) 222 Carlos Irvin, Dexter, N.M.
3. (3) 46 Craig Walker, Roswell, N.M.
4. (6) 4 Michael Pena, Roswell, N.M.
5. (4) 20X Chris Newton, Capitan, N.M.
6. (2) 13R Ray Reta, Roswell, N.M.

Feature:
1. (6) 26 Matthew Machen, Roswell, N.M.
2. (11) 283 Scott Stevenson, Roswell, N.M.
3. (8) 54 Chris Spear, Roswell, N.M.
4. (4) 62 Nathan Machen, Roswell, N.M.
5. (5) 95 Brandon Kuykendall, Roswell, N.M.
6. (9) 20X Chris Newton, Capitan, N.M.
7. (1) 46 Craig Walker, Roswell, N.M.
8. (10) 13R Ray Reta, Roswell, N.M.
9. (3) 222 Carlos Irvin, Dexter, N.M.
10. (7) 4 Michael Pena, Roswell, N.M.
11. (2) 18 Zack Salas, Roswell, N.M.
DNS – (12) 6 David Males, Roswell, N.M.

BOMBERS

Heat:
1. (2) 8A James Freeland, Dexter, N.M.
2. (3) B8B Baby Brisco, Dexter, N.M.
3. (1) 19 Cheyenne Nicholson, Wolfforth, Texas
4. (4) 22 Ronald Croom, Roswell, N.M.

Feature:
1. (3) 8A James Freeland, Dexter, N.M.
2. (1) 19 Cheyenne Nicholson, Wolfforth, Texas
3. (2) B8B Baby Brisco, Dexter, N.M.
4. (4) 22 Ronald Croom, Roswell, N.M.

JUNIOR CYCLONES

Heat:
1. (3) 83S Savannah Price, Roswell, N.M.
2. (2) 74 Jayden Collins, Roswell, N.M.
3. (4) 9K Hudson Kermode, Roswell, N.M.
4. (6) 8A Maddox Ochoa, Roswell, N.M.
5. (5) 004 Hunter Therrien, Roswell, N.M.
6. (1) 00 Evelyn Thompson, Roswell, N.M.

Feature:
1. (3) 74 Jayden Collins, Roswell, N.M.
2. (4) 83S Savannah Price, Roswell, N.M.
3. (1) 8A Maddox Ochoa, Roswell, N.M.
4. (2) 9K Hudson Kermode, Roswell, N.M.
DNS – (5) 004 Hunter Therrien, Roswell, N.M.
DNS – (6) 00 Evelyn Thompson, Roswell, N.M.