HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, December 10
Night of Champions Awards Banquet

Results for July 30, 2022

Print this page
July 30, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat:
1. (1) 9C Bryan Cain, Roswell, N.M.
2. (2) 7Z Isaiah Montoya, Roswell, N.M.
3. (7) 49 Vince Ogle, Lubbock, Texas
4. (6) 11 Kade Ogle, Lubbock, Texas
5. (5) 8B Roger Buck, Roswell, N.M.
6. (4) 37Z Joseph Ventura, Roswell, N.M.
7. (3) 157 Joel King, Artesia, N.M.

Feature:
1. (7) 157 Joel King, Artesia, N.M.
2. (2) 9C Bryan Cain, Roswell, N.M.
3. (4) 11 Kade Ogle, Lubbock, Texas
4. (3) 49 Vince Ogle, Lubbock, Texas
5. (1) 7Z Isaiah Montoya, Roswell, N.M.
6. (6) 37Z Joseph Ventura, Roswell, N.M.
7. (5) 8B Roger Buck, Roswell, N.M.

USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 00 Shawn McCarty, Carlsbad, N.M.
2. (2) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
3. (3) 52 AJ Dancer, Red Rock, Texas
4. (4) 4C Cecil Hankins, Roswell, N.M.
5. (1) 96X Herman Garcia, Espanola, N.M.
6. (5) 2 Dustin White, Lamesa, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 562 Craig Walker, Roswell, N.M.
2. (3) 1I James Freeland, Dexter, N.M.
3. (1) 17 Austin Hankins, Roswell, N.M.
4. (5) 7M Mike Amador, Roswell, N.M.
5. (4) 3R Ronnie Cain, Cosby, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
2. (8) 2 Dustin White, Lamesa, Texas
3. (3) 52 AJ Dancer, Red Rock, Texas
4. (4) 00 Shawn McCarty, Carlsbad, N.M.
5. (9) 96X Herman Garcia, Espanola, N.M.
6. (2) 562 Craig Walker, Roswell, N.M.
7. (5) 4C Cecil Hankins, Roswell, N.M.
8. (6) 17 Austin Hankins, Roswell, N.M.
9. (10) 1I James Freeland, Dexter, N.M.
10. (7) 3R Ronnie Cain, Cosby, Texas
DNS – 7M Mike Amador, Roswell, N.M.

USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 6 David Males, Roswell, N.M.
2. (6) 33W Adam Wright, Roswell, N.M.
3. (3) 54 Chris Spear, Roswell, N.M.
4. (5) 46 Craig Walker, Roswell, N.M.
5. (4) 4 Michael Pena, Roswell, N.M.
6. (1) 20X Chris Newton, Capitan, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 62 Nathan Machen, Roswell, N.M.
2. (6) 26 Matthew Machen, Roswell, N.M.
3. (3) 8 Ashlee Buck, Roswell, N.M.
4. (2) 99 Robert Glass II, Roswell, N.M.
5. (4) 95 Brandon Kuykendall, Roswell, N.M.
6. (5) 13R Ray Reta, Roswell, N.M.

Feature:
1. (3) 26 Matthew Machen, Roswell, N.M.
2. (1) 62 Nathan Machen, Roswell, N.M.
3. (2) 6 David Males, Roswell, N.M.
4. (6) 8 Ashlee Buck, Roswell, N.M.
5. (9) 95 Brandon Kuykendall, Roswell, N.M.
6. (5) 54 Chris Spear, Roswell, N.M.
7. (8) 4 Michael Pena, Roswell, N.M.
8. (10) 99 Robert Glass II, Roswell, N.M.
9. (12) 20X Chris Newton, Capitan, N.M.
10. (11) 13R Ray Reta, Roswell, N.M.
11. (7) 46 Craig Walker, Roswell, N.M.
12. (4) 33W Adam Wright, Roswell, N.M.

INEX LEGENDS CARS

Heat:
1. (3) 33 Jerod Candelaria, Roswell, N.M.
2. (1) 552 Nicklaus Herrera, Ruidoso Downs, N.M.
3. (2) 01 Andy Bizzell, Roswell, N.M.
4. (4) 51 Ed Garrett, Artesia, N.M.
5. (5) 38 Faith Duke, Ruidoso, N.M.

Feature:
1. (3) 33 Jerod Candelaria, Roswell, N.M.
2. (2) 552 Nicklaus Herrera, Ruidoso Downs, N.M.
3. (1) 51 Ed Garrett, Artesia, N.M.
4. (4) 38 Faith Duke, Ruidoso, N.M.
DNS – 01 Andy Bizzell, Roswell, N.M.

BOMBERS

Heat:
1. (1) 73 Jana Cooper, Dexter, N.M.
2. (2) B8B Baby Brisco, Dexter, N.M.
3. (4) 22 Ronald Croom, Roswell, N.M.
4. (3) 4JR Payton Pena, Roswell, N.M.

Feature:
1. (2) 73 Jana Cooper, Dexter, N.M.
2. (1) B8B Baby Brisco, Dexter, N.M.
3. (3) 4JR Payton Pena, Roswell, N.M.
4. (4) 22 Ronald Croom, Roswell, N.M.

DEANN'S CUBBY JUNIOR CYCLONES

Heat:
1. (1) 83S Savannah Price, Roswell, N.M.
2. (2) 9K Hudson Kermode, Roswell, N.M.
3. (3) 00 Evelyn Thompson, Roswell, N.M.
4. (4) 74 Jayden Collins, Roswell, N.M.

Feature:
1. (1) 74 Jayden Collins, Roswell, N.M.
2. (4) 83S Savannah Price, Roswell, N.M.
3. (3) 9K Hudson Kermode, Roswell, N.M.
4. (2) 00 Evelyn Thompson, Roswell, N.M.