HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, October 8
Championship Racing - $1000 to win WTR Street Stocks

Results for September 4, 2022

Print this page
September 4, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) 12 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas
4. (8) 2X Gene Weaver, Amarillo, Texas
5. (4) 3$ Adam Hutchens, Amarillo, Texas
6. (6) 30 Jamie Newton, Carlsbad, N.M.
7. (7) 28 Ronnie Leathem Jr., Albuquerque, N.M.
8. (1) 4S Michael Svehlak, Ennis, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (5) 17 Jason Sartain, Royce City, Texas
2. (4) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (1) 157 Joel King, Artesia, N.M.
4. (6) 379 Ryan Lovelady, Amarillo, Texas
5. (2) 7Z Isaiah Montoya, Roswell, N.M.
6. (3) 2J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
DNS – 94 Justin Garrett, Deming, N.M.

Feature:
1. (2) 17 Jason Sartain, Royce City, Texas
2. (6) 2X Gene Weaver, Amarillo, Texas
3. (4) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas
4. (12) 2J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
5. (7) 12 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (1) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (5) 157 Joel King, Artesia, N.M.
8. (9) 30 Jamie Newton, Carlsbad, N.M.
9. (10) 28 Ronnie Leathem Jr., Albuquerque, N.M.
10. (14) 94 Justin Garrett, Deming, N.M.
11. (8) 3$ Adam Hutchens, Amarillo, Texas
12. (11) 4S Michael Svehlak, Ennis, Texas
13. (3) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (13) 7Z Isaiah Montoya, Roswell, N.M.
DNS – 379 Ryan Lovelady, Amarillo, Texas

USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
2. (5) 00 Shawn McCarty, Carlsbad, N.M.
3. (4) 4C Cecil Hankins, Roswell, N.M.
4. (6) 21 Jimmy Breeding, Odessa, Texas
5. (2) 562 Craig Walker, Roswell, N.M.
6. (1) 55 Rex Chism, Carlsbad, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
2. (5) 26 Austin Huskey, Lubbock, Texas
3. (4) M17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
4. (1) 25 Jeremy Bradley, Odessa, Texas
5. (2) 2 Dustin White, La Mesa, Texas
6. (6) 17 Austin Hankins, Roswell, N.M.

Feature:
1. (3) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
2. (2) 26 Austin Huskey, Lubbock, Texas
3. (4) M17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
4. (5) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
5. (10) 2 Dustin White, La Mesa, Texas
6. (8) 25 Jeremy Bradley, Odessa, Texas
7. (6) 00 Shawn McCarty, Carlsbad, N.M.
8. (7) 21 Jimmy Breeding, Odessa, Texas
9. (1) 4C Cecil Hankins, Roswell, N.M.
10. (9) 562 Craig Walker, Roswell, N.M.
11. (11) 55 Rex Chism, Carlsbad, N.M.
DNS – 17 Austin Hankins, Roswell, N.M.

USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 222 Carlos Irvin, Dexter, N.M.
2. (2) 74 James Collins, Roswell, N.M.
3. (4) 6 David Males, Roswell, N.M.
4. (5) 26 Matthew Machen, Roswell, N.M.
5. (7) 62 Nathan Machen, Roswell, N.M.
6. (6) 46 Craig Walker, Roswell, N.M.
7. (3) 18S Zackary Salas, Roswell, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 33W Adam Wright, Roswell, N.M.
2. (2) 99 Robert Glass II, Roswell, N.M.
3. (6) 95 Brandon Kuykendall, Roswell, N.M.
4. (7) 17 Shaun Wright, Lovington, N.M.
5. (3) 22 Chris Spear, Roswell, N.M.
6. (1) 4 Michael Pena, Roswell, N.M.
7. (5) 20X Chris Newton, Capitan, N.M.

Feature:
1. (8) 26 Matthew Machen, Roswell, N.M.
2. (2) 222 Carlos Irvin, Dexter, N.M.
3. (9) 62 Nathan Machen, Roswell, N.M.
4. (3) 74 James Collins, Roswell, N.M.
5. (1) 95 Brandon Kuykendall, Roswell, N.M.
6. (4) 99 Robert Glass II, Roswell, N.M.
7. (6) 6 David Males, Roswell, N.M.
8. (10) 46 Craig Walker, Roswell, N.M.
9. (7) 17 Shaun Wright, Lovington, N.M.
10. (5) 33W Adam Wright, Roswell, N.M.
11. (11) 22 Chris Spear, Roswell, N.M.
12. (12) 20X Chris Newton, Capitan, N.M.
13. (13) 4 Michael Pena, Roswell, N.M.
DNS – 18S Zackary Salas, Roswell, N.M.

BOMBERS

Heat:
1. (1) 28 Aiden Frazier, Bosque Farms, N.M.
2. (3) 73 Jana Cooper, Dexter, N.M.
3. (7) B8B Baby Brisco, Dexter, N.M.
4. (8) 22 Ronald Croom, Roswell, N.M.
5. (5) 19 Leo Chavez, Albuquerque, N.M.
6. (4) 8A James Freeland, Dexter, N.M.
7. (6) 18 Randy Doerhoefer, Roswell, N.M.
8. (2) C4 Jeremy Brown, Roswell, N.M.
DNS – 4JR Payton Pena, Roswell, N.M.

Feature:
1. (1) 73 Jana Cooper, Dexter, N.M.
2. (2) B8B Baby Brisco, Dexter, N.M.
3. (4) 22 Ronald Croom, Roswell, N.M.
4. (8) C4 Jeremy Brown, Roswell, N.M.
5. (9) 4JR Payton Pena, Roswell, N.M.
6. (6) 8A James Freeland, Dexter, N.M.
7. (7) 18 Randy Doerhoefer, Roswell, N.M.
8. (3) 28 Aiden Frazier, Bosque Farms, N.M.
9. (5) 19 Leo Chavez, Albuquerque, N.M.

LIMITED MODS

Heat:
1. (4) 37 John Neal Reid, Loving, N.M.
2. (1) 18 Cutter Spalding, Abilene, Texas
3. (6) 98 Justin Sebree, Midland, Texas
4. (5) 13 Wayne Chadwell, Hobbs, N.M.
5. (2) 75 Brandon Jones, Lubbock, Texas
6. (3) 12 Aaron Shannon, Shamrode, Texas
7. (7) 57 Tim Welch, Carlsbad, N.M.

Feature:
1. (1) 37 John Neal Reid, Loving, N.M.
2. (3) 18 Cutter Spalding, Abilene, Texas
3. (6) 75 Brandon Jones, Lubbock, Texas
4. (2) 13 Wayne Chadwell, Hobbs, N.M.
5. (4) 98 Justin Sebree, Midland, Texas
6. (5) 57 Tim Welch, Carlsbad, N.M.
7. (7) 12 Aaron Shannon, Shamrode, Texas