HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, October 8
Championship Racing - $1000 to win WTR Street Stocks

Results for September 3, 2022

Print this page
September 3, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 17 Jason Sartain, Royce City, Texas
2. (8) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (1) 157 Joel King, Artesia, N.M.
4. (4) 28 Ronnie Leathem Jr., Albuquerque, N.M.
5. (5) 3S Adam Hutchens, Amarillo, Texas
6. (7) 4S Michael Svehlak, Ennis, Texas
7. (3) 72X Michael Sisson, Lubbock, Texas
8. (6) 13 Wayne Chadwell, Hobbs, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 2J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
2. (4) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (1) 81 Devon Jobin, Alamogordo, N.M.
4. (3) 7Z Isaiah Montoya, Roswell, N.M.
5. (8) 94 Justin Garrett, Deming, N.M.
6. (7) 379 Ryan Lovelady, Amarillo, Texas
7. (5) 4 Michael Briscoe, Roswell, N.M.
8. (6) 241 David Jay Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (3) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (5) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (4) 2J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
4. (7) 157 Joel King, Artesia, N.M.
5. (8) 3S Adam Hutchens, Amarillo, Texas
6. (9) 7Z Isaiah Montoya, Roswell, N.M.
7. (15) 72X Michael Sisson, Lubbock, Texas
8. (12) 379 Ryan Lovelady, Amarillo, Texas
9. (11) 4S Michael Svehlak, Ennis, Texas
10. (14) 13 Wayne Chadwell, Hobbs, N.M.
11. (2) 28 Ronnie Leathem Jr., Albuquerque, N.M.
12. (1) 17 Jason Sartain, Royce City, Texas
13. (6) 94 Justin Garrett, Deming, N.M.
14. (10) 81 Devon Jobin, Alamogordo, N.M.
15. (13) 4 Michael Briscoe, Roswell, N.M.
DNS – 241 David Jay Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.

USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 49 Brandon Gage, Eunice, N.M.
2. (2) 21 Jimmy Breeding, Odessa, Texas
3. (7) M17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
4. (4) 25 Jeremy Bradley, Odessa, Texas
5. (6) 2 Dustin White, Lamesa, Texas
6. (1) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
7. (5) 562 Craig Walker, Roswell, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (5) 26 Austin Huskey, Lubbock, Texas
2. (3) 00 Shawn McCarty, Carlsbad, N.M.
3. (1) 4C Cecil Hankins, Roswell, N.M.
4. (8) 17 Austin Hankins, Roswell, N.M.
5. (7) 1I James Freeland, Dexter, N.M.
6. (2) 13W Paul Williams, Carlsbad, N.M.
7. (4) 55 Rex Chism, Carlsbad, N.M.
8. (6) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.

Feature:
1. (14) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
2. (7) 25 Jeremy Bradley, Odessa, Texas
3. (4) 26 Austin Huskey, Lubbock, Texas
4. (9) 2 Dustin White, Lamesa, Texas
5. (12) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (6) M17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
7. (3) 00 Shawn McCarty, Carlsbad, N.M.
8. (1) 21 Jimmy Breeding, Odessa, Texas
9. (10) 4C Cecil Hankins, Roswell, N.M.
10. (5) 17 Austin Hankins, Roswell, N.M.
11. (15) 55 Rex Chism, Carlsbad, N.M.
12. (11) 13W Paul Williams, Carlsbad, N.M.
13. (13) 562 Craig Walker, Roswell, N.M.
14. (2) 49 Brandon Gage, Eunice, N.M.
15. (8) 1I James Freeland, Dexter, N.M.

USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 95 Brandon Kuykendall, Roswell, N.M.
2. (5) 17 Shaun Wright, Lovington, N.M.
3. (4) 99 Robert Glass II, Roswell, N.M.
4. (7) 4 Michael Pena, Roswell, N.M.
5. (6) 33W Adam Wright, Roswell, N.M.
6. (2) 18S Zackary Salas, Roswell, N.M.
7. (3) 22 Chris Spear, Roswell, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 62 Nathan Machen, Roswell, N.M.
2. (4) 46 Craig Walker, Roswell, N.M.
3. (6) 222 Carlos Irvin, Dexter, N.M.
4. (2) 74 James Collins, Roswell, N.M.
5. (1) 26 Matthew Machen, Roswell, N.M.
6. (5) 20X Chris Newton, Capitan, N.M.

Feature:
1. (1) 222 Carlos Irvin, Dexter, N.M.
2. (11) 26 Matthew Machen, Roswell, N.M.
3. (9) 74 James Collins, Roswell, N.M.
4. (2) 17 Shaun Wright, Lovington, N.M.
5. (6) 99 Robert Glass II, Roswell, N.M.
6. (3) 62 Nathan Machen, Roswell, N.M.
7. (7) 4 Michael Pena, Roswell, N.M.
8. (13) 22 Chris Spear, Roswell, N.M.
9. (8) 33W Adam Wright, Roswell, N.M.
10. (12) 18S Zackary Salas, Roswell, N.M.
11. (10) 20X Chris Newton, Capitan, N.M.
12. (4) 46 Craig Walker, Roswell, N.M.
13. (5) 95 Brandon Kuykendall, Roswell, N.M.

BOMBERS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 19 Leo Chavez, Albuquerque, N.M.
2. (3) C4 Jeremy Brown, Roswell, N.M.
3. (5) 22 Ronald Croom, Roswell, N.M.
4. (2) 713J Alika Flowers, Post, Texas
5. (1) 4JR Payton Pena, Roswell, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 22A Orlando Ortiz, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) B8B Baby Brisco, Dexter, N.M.
3. (5) 28 Aiden Frazier, Bosque Farms, N.M.
4. (1) 73 Jana Cooper, Dexter, N.M.
5. (4) 18 Randy Doerhoefer, Roswell, N.M.

Feature:
1. (5) 28 Aiden Frazier, Bosque Farms, N.M.
2. (7) 18 Randy Doerhoefer, Roswell, N.M.
3. (6) 713J Alika Flowers, Post, Texas
4. (2) B8B Baby Brisco, Dexter, N.M.
5. (3) 19 Leo Chavez, Albuquerque, N.M.
6. (1) C4 Jeremy Brown, Roswell, N.M.
7. (9) 4JR Payton Pena, Roswell, N.M.
8. (4) 22 Ronald Croom, Roswell, N.M.
9. (8) 73 Jana Cooper, Dexter, N.M.
DNS – 22A Orlando Ortiz, Las Cruces, N.M.