HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, December 10
Night of Champions Awards Banquet

Results for October 15, 2022

Print this page
October 15, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat:
1. (2) 14 Daniel Brown, Carlsbad, N.M.
2. (4) 157 Joel King, Artesia, N.M.
3. (1) 7Z Isaiah Montoya, Roswell, N.M.
4. (3) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.

Feature:
1. (4) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
2. (3) 157 Joel King, Artesia, N.M.
3. (1) 14 Daniel Brown, Carlsbad, N.M.
4. (2) 7Z Isaiah Montoya, Roswell, N.M.

USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 21 Jimmy Breeding, Odessa, Texas
2. (3) 35B Bryan Cain, Roswell, N.M.
3. (4) 562 Craig Walker, Roswell, N.M.
4. (2) 12 Jerrett Newton, Carlsbad, N.M.
DNS – 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (4) M17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
2. (1) 73 Gerald Haste, Albuquerque, N.M.
3. (3) 17 Austin Hankins, Roswell, N.M.
4. (2) 1I James Freeland, Dexter, N.M.
DNS – 00 Shawn McCarty, Carlsbad, N.M.

Feature:
1. (1) 21 Jimmy Breeding, Odessa, Texas
2. (3) M17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
3. (8) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
4. (2) 562 Craig Walker, Roswell, N.M.
5. (4) 35B Bryan Cain, Roswell, N.M.
6. (5) 17 Austin Hankins, Roswell, N.M.
7. (6) 73 Gerald Haste, Albuquerque, N.M.
8. (7) 12 Jerrett Newton, Carlsbad, N.M.
9. (9) 00 Shawn McCarty, Carlsbad, N.M.
DNS – 1I James Freeland, Dexter, N.M.

USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 17 Shaun Wright, Lovington, N.M.
2. (5) 22 Chris Spear, Roswell, N.M.
3. (7) 26 Matthew Machen, Roswell, N.M.
4. (3) 33W Adam Wright, Roswell, N.M.
5. (6) 28 James Marta, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (4) 20X Chris Newton, Capitan, N.M.
7. (1) 77 Shane Orr, Borger, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 95 Brandon Kuykendall, Roswell, N.M.
2. (5) 222 Carlos Irvin, Dexter, N.M.
3. (4) 6 David Males, Roswell, N.M.
4. (7) 99 Robert Glass II, Roswell, N.M.
5. (1) 4 Michael Pena, Roswell, N.M.
6. (3) 46 Craig Walker, Roswell, N.M.
7. (6) 62 Nathan Machen, Roswell, N.M.

Feature:
1. (9) 33W Adam Wright, Roswell, N.M.
2. (6) 26 Matthew Machen, Roswell, N.M.
3. (1) 222 Carlos Irvin, Dexter, N.M.
4. (11) 46 Craig Walker, Roswell, N.M.
5. (8) 28 James Marta, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (2) 95 Brandon Kuykendall, Roswell, N.M.
7. (3) 17 Shaun Wright, Lovington, N.M.
8. (10) 20X Chris Newton, Capitan, N.M.
9. (12) 4 Michael Pena, Roswell, N.M.
10. (4) 22 Chris Spear, Roswell, N.M.
11. (7) 99 Robert Glass II, Roswell, N.M.
12. (13) 62 Nathan Machen, Roswell, N.M.
DQ – (5) 6 David Males, Roswell, N.M.
DNS – 77 Shane Orr, Borger, Texas

BOMBERS

Heat:
1. (3) 18 Randy Doerhoefer, Roswell, N.M.
2. (2) B8B Baby Brisco, Dexter, N.M.
3. (4) 8A James Freeland, Dexter, N.M.
4. (6) 73 Jana Cooper, Dexter, N.M.
5. (1) 2W George Ross, Roswell, N.M.
6. (7) 22 Ronald Croom, Roswell, N.M.
7. (5) 52 Jimmy Skoog, Alamogordo, N.M.

Feature:
1. (4) 73 Jana Cooper, Dexter, N.M.
2. (1) 8A James Freeland, Dexter, N.M.
3. (2) B8B Baby Brisco, Dexter, N.M.
4. (3) 22 Ronald Croom, Roswell, N.M.
5. (6) 2W George Ross, Roswell, N.M.
DQ – (5) 18 Randy Doerhoefer, Roswell, N.M.
DNS – 52 Jimmy Skoog, Alamogordo, N.M.

DEANNA'S CUBBY JUNIOR CYCLONES

Heat:
1. (2) 74 Jayden Collins, Roswell, N.M.
2. (3) 83S Savannah Price, Roswell, N.M.
3. (4) 00 Evelyn Thompson, Roswell, N.M.
4. (1) 9K Hudson Kermode, Roswell, N.M.
5. (5) 4K Madison Dosher, Roswell, N.M.

Feature:
1. (4) 74 Jayden Collins, Roswell, N.M.
2. (1) 83S Savannah Price, Roswell, N.M.
3. (5) 9K Hudson Kermode, Roswell, N.M.
4. (2) 00 Evelyn Thompson, Roswell, N.M.
5. (3) 4K Madison Dosher, Roswell, N.M.