HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, December 10
Night of Champions Awards Banquet

Results for September 24, 2022

Print this page
September 24, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA STOCK CARS

Feature:
1. (1) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
2. (5) M17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
3. (3) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
4. (7) 00 Shawn McCarty, Carlsbad, N.M.
5. (9) 46 Wesley Mayer, Hobbs, N.M.
6. (8) 55 Rex Chism, Carlsbad, N.M.
7. (2) 562 Craig Walker, Roswell, N.M.
8. (4) 13 Robert Lewis, Los Lunas, N.M.
9. (6) 155 Jessie Vandergriff, Carlsbad, N.M.
10. (10) 13W Paul Williams, Carlsbad, N.M.

USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 26 Matthew Machen, Roswell, N.M.
2. (2) 95 Brandon Kuykendall, Roswell, N.M.
3. (5) 22 Chris Spear, Roswell, N.M.
4. (4) 46 Craig Walker, Roswell, N.M.
5. (6) 6 David Males, Roswell, N.M.
6. (7) 4 Michael Pena, Roswell, N.M.
7. (1) 222 Carlos Irvin, Dexter, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 62 Nathan Machen, Roswell, N.M.
2. (5) 8 Ashlee Buck, Roswell, N.M.
3. (2) 99 Robert Glass II, Roswell, N.M.
4. (4) 33W Adam Wright, Roswell, N.M.
5. (6) 713J Alika Flowers, Post, Texas
6. (3) 74 James Collins, Roswell, N.M.

Feature:
1. (2) 26 Matthew Machen, Roswell, N.M.
2. (4) 62 Nathan Machen, Roswell, N.M.
3. (8) 33W Adam Wright, Roswell, N.M.
4. (7) 99 Robert Glass II, Roswell, N.M.
5. (6) 46 Craig Walker, Roswell, N.M.
6. (3) 95 Brandon Kuykendall, Roswell, N.M.
7. (1) 22 Chris Spear, Roswell, N.M.
8. (12) 222 Carlos Irvin, Dexter, N.M.
9. (11) 4 Michael Pena, Roswell, N.M.
10. (9) 6 David Males, Roswell, N.M.
11. (10) 713J Alika Flowers, Post, Texas
12. (5) 8 Ashlee Buck, Roswell, N.M.
13. (13) 74 James Collins, Roswell, N.M.

LEGENDS CARS

Heat:
1. (1) 33 Jerod Candelaria, Roswell, N.M.
2. (3) 552 Nicklaus Herrera, Ruidoso Downs, N.M.
3. (2) 51 Ed Garrett, Artesia, N.M.
4. (4) 82 Brandon Williams, Roswell, N.M.

Feature:
1. (1) 33 Jerod Candelaria, Roswell, N.M.
2. (2) 552 Nicklaus Herrera, Ruidoso Downs, N.M.
3. (4) 82 Brandon Williams, Roswell, N.M.
4. (3) 51 Ed Garrett, Artesia, N.M.

BOMBERS

Heat:
1. (3) 73 Jana Cooper, Dexter, N.M.
2. (5) 09 Kyla Helton, Hollywood, N.M.
3. (2) 8A James Freeland, Dexter, N.M.
4. (1) 22 Ronald Croom, Roswell, N.M.
5. (4) A3 John Vick, Roswell, N.M.
DNS – B8B Baby Brisco, Dexter, N.M.

Feature:
1. (3) 73 Jana Cooper, Dexter, N.M.
2. (5) 09 Kyla Helton, Hollywood, N.M.
3. (2) 8A James Freeland, Dexter, N.M.
4. (4) A3 John Vick, Roswell, N.M.
5. (1) 22 Ronald Croom, Roswell, N.M.
DNS – B8B Baby Brisco, Dexter, N.M.

DEANNA'S CUBBY JUNIOR CYCLONES

Heat:
1. (4) 74 Jayden Collins, Roswell, N.M.
2. (2) 9K Hudson Kermode, Roswell, N.M.
3. (1) 61 Alexa Gaydos, Tahoka, Texas
4. (6) 00 Evelyn Thompson, Roswell, N.M.
5. (5) 4K Madison Dosher, Roswell, N.M.
6. (3) 83S Savannah Price, Roswell, N.M.

Feature:
1. (4) 74 Jayden Collins, Roswell, N.M.
2. (1) 61 Alexa Gaydos, Tahoka, Texas
3. (3) 9K Hudson Kermode, Roswell, N.M.
4. (5) 4K Madison Dosher, Roswell, N.M.
5. (2) 00 Evelyn Thompson, Roswell, N.M.
DNS – 83S Savannah Price, Roswell, N.M.