HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, December 10
Night of Champions Awards Banquet

Results for October 29, 2022

Print this page
October 29, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 28 Cory Davis, Seminole, Texas
2. (1) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
3. (6) M17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
4. (5) 25 Jeremy Bradley, Odessa, Texas
5. (7) 21 Jimmy Breeding, Odessa, Texas
6. (3) Z9 Ralph Garcia, Los Lunas, N.M.
7. (4) 75 Brandon Hogue, Lubbock, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 26 Austin Huskey, Lubbock, Texas
2. (6) 53 R.C. Combs, Albuquerque, N.M.
3. (5) 2 Dustin White, Lamesa, Texas
4. (7) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
5. (3) 4C Cecil Hankins, Roswell, N.M.
6. (4) 17 Austin Hankins, Roswell, N.M.
7. (2) 12X Travis Graves, New Home, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (2) 2X Brandon Williams, Lubbock, Texas
2. (1) 46 Wesley Mayer, Hobbs, N.M.
3. (7) 73 Gerald Haste, Albuquerque, N.M.
4. (4) 3R Ronnie Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
5. (6) 1I James Freeland, Dexter, N.M.
6. (3) 35 Bryan Cain, Roswell, N.M.
7. (5) 12 Jerrett Newton, Carlsbad, N.M.

Feature:
1. (1) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
2. (5) 53 R.C. Combs, Albuquerque, N.M.
3. (4) 2 Dustin White, Lamesa, Texas
4. (6) M17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
5. (10) 46 Wesley Mayer, Hobbs, N.M.
6. (16) Z9 Ralph Garcia, Los Lunas, N.M.
7. (8) 73 Gerald Haste, Albuquerque, N.M.
8. (7) 2X Brandon Williams, Lubbock, Texas
9. (3) 26 Austin Huskey, Lubbock, Texas
10. (15) 4C Cecil Hankins, Roswell, N.M.
11. (2) 28 Cory Davis, Seminole, Texas
12. (9) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
13. (11) 25 Jeremy Bradley, Odessa, Texas
14. (17) 75 Brandon Hogue, Lubbock, Texas
15. (13) 21 Jimmy Breeding, Odessa, Texas
16. (12) 3R Ronnie Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
17. (14) 1I James Freeland, Dexter, N.M.
18. (19) 12 Jerrett Newton, Carlsbad, N.M.
19. (18) 12X Travis Graves, New Home, Texas
DNS – 17 Austin Hankins, Roswell, N.M.
DNS – 35 Bryan Cain, Roswell, N.M.

BOMBERS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 8A James Freeland, Dexter, N.M.
2. (1) 73 Jana Cooper, Dexter, N.M.
3. (4) 19 Ronnie Leathem Jr., Albuquerque, N.M.
4. (3) 28 Aiden Frazier, Bosque Farms, N.M.
5. (6) 3 Makala Thornton, Clovis, N.M.
6. (7) 44 Art Hurley, Rio Rancho, N.M.
7. (5) 22 Ronald Croom, Roswell, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 18 Randy Doerhoefer, Roswell, N.M.
2. (1) 33 Dennis Cosens, Mentmore, N.M.
3. (2) B8B Baby Brisco, Dexter, N.M.
4. (5) 01 Suezanna Bonesteel, Rio Rancho, N.M.
5. (3) 13M Matt De Volder, Moriarty, N.M.
6. (6) A3 John Vick, Roswell, N.M.

Feature:
1. (4) 73 Jana Cooper, Dexter, N.M.
2. (5) 18 Randy Doerhoefer, Roswell, N.M.
3. (7) B8B Baby Brisco, Dexter, N.M.
4. (8) 3 Makala Thornton, Clovis, N.M.
5. (11) 13M Matt De Volder, Moriarty, N.M.
6. (6) 33 Dennis Cosens, Mentmore, N.M.
7. (10) A3 John Vick, Roswell, N.M.
8. (13) 44 Art Hurley, Rio Rancho, N.M.
9. (2) 19 Ronnie Leathem Jr., Albuquerque, N.M.
10. (1) 01 Suezanna Bonesteel, Rio Rancho, N.M.
11. (3) 8A James Freeland, Dexter, N.M.
12. (12) 22 Ronald Croom, Roswell, N.M.
13. (9) 28 Aiden Frazier, Bosque Farms, N.M.

DEANNA'S CUBBY JUNIOR CYCLONES

Heat:
1. (1) 83S Savannah Price, Roswell, N.M.
2. (4) 74 Jayden Collins, Roswell, N.M.
3. (5) 9K Hudson Kermode, Roswell, N.M.
4. (2) 00 Evelyn Thompson, Roswell, N.M.
5. (3) 4K Madison Dosher, Roswell, N.M.

Feature:
1. (1) 74 Jayden Collins, Roswell, N.M.
2. (4) 83S Savannah Price, Roswell, N.M.
3. (3) 00 Evelyn Thompson, Roswell, N.M.
4. (2) 4K Madison Dosher, Roswell, N.M.
DNS – 9K Hudson Kermode, Roswell, N.M.

WTR STREET STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 35 Charley Hicks, Lubbock, Texas
2. (6) 26 Matthew Machen, Roswell, N.M.
3. (8) 4 Braden White, Amarillo, Texas
4. (4) 82 Carson Spitler, Amarillo, Texas
5. (3) 46 Craig Walker, Roswell, N.M.
6. (5) 124 Ryan Wilkerson, Midland, Texas
7. (7) 4M Jason Lester, Lubbock, Texas
8. (2) 62 Nathan Machen, Roswell, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 18 Cutter Spalding, Abilene, Texas
2. (2) 99 Robert Glass II, Roswell, N.M.
3. (8) 75 Brandon Jones, Lubbock, Texas
4. (5) 12X Travis Graves, New Home, Texas
5. (7) 51 Bobby Sandy, Edgewood, N.M.
6. (6) 713J Alika Flowers, Post, Texas
7. (3) 22 Chris Spear, Roswell, N.M.
8. (4) 15S Tyler Speed, Wolfforth, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (2) 2X Brandon Williams
2. (4) 29 Chayse Davis, Eunice, N.M.
3. (3) 222 Carlos Irvin, Dexter, N.M.
4. (6) 88 Daniel Spitler, Amarillo, Texas
5. (5) 45 Michael Maraschick, Midland, Texas
6. (8) 74 James Collins, Roswell, N.M.
7. (1) 6 David Males, Roswell, N.M.
8. (7) 33W Adam Wright, Roswell, N.M.

Feature:
1. (5) 35 Charley Hicks, Lubbock, Texas
2. (7) 2X Brandon Williams
3. (22) 15S Tyler Speed, Wolfforth, Texas
4. (12) 82 Carson Spitler, Amarillo, Texas
5. (3) 99 Robert Glass II, Roswell, N.M.
6. (1) 26 Matthew Machen, Roswell, N.M.
7. (10) 88 Daniel Spitler, Amarillo, Texas
8. (17) 46 Craig Walker, Roswell, N.M.
9. (19) 22 Chris Spear, Roswell, N.M.
10. (20) 6 David Males, Roswell, N.M.
11. (21) 124 Ryan Wilkerson, Midland, Texas
12. (9) 222 Carlos Irvin, Dexter, N.M.
13. (18) 33W Adam Wright, Roswell, N.M.
14. (4) 4 Braden White, Amarillo, Texas
15. (13) 51 Bobby Sandy, Edgewood, N.M.
16. (2) 75 Brandon Jones, Lubbock, Texas
17. (15) 74 James Collins, Roswell, N.M.
18. (6) 29 Chayse Davis, Eunice, N.M.
19. (8) 18 Cutter Spalding, Abilene, Texas
20. (14) 45 Michael Maraschick, Midland, Texas
21. (11) 12X Travis Graves, New Home, Texas
22. (16) 713J Alika Flowers, Post, Texas
DNS – 4M Jason Lester, Lubbock, Texas
DNS – 62 Nathan Machen, Roswell, N.M.

FACTORY STOCKS

Heat:
1. (1) 33G D.W. Cosens, Mentmore, N.M.
2. (4) 33 Dennis Cosens, Mentmore, N.M.
3. (3) 33X Ron Maclellan, Aztec, N.M.
4. (2) 9 Peggy Discenza, Albuquerque, N.M.

Feature:
1. (4) 33G D.W. Cosens, Mentmore, N.M.
2. (3) 33 Dennis Cosens, Mentmore, N.M.
3. (1) 33X Ron Maclellan, Aztec, N.M.
4. (2) 9 Peggy Discenza, Albuquerque, N.M.