HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, December 10
Night of Champions Awards Banquet

Results for November 5, 2022

Print this page
November 5, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

BOMBERS

Heat:
1. (2) 73 Jana Cooper, Dexter, N.M.
2. (4) 18 Randy Doerhoefer, Roswell, N.M.
3. (1) B8B Baby Brisco, Dexter, N.M.
4. (5) 8A James Freeland, Dexter, N.M.
5. (3) A3 John Vick, Roswell, N.M.
6. (6) 22 Ronald Croom, Roswell, N.M.

Feature:
1. (5) 73 Jana Cooper, Dexter, N.M.
2. (6) B8B Baby Brisco, Dexter, N.M.
3. (2) 8A James Freeland, Dexter, N.M.
4. (1) 22 Ronald Croom, Roswell, N.M.
5. (4) A3 John Vick, Roswell, N.M.
6. (3) 18 Randy Doerhoefer, Roswell, N.M.

JUNIOR CYCLONES

Heat:
1. (4) 42R Ryan McCleskey
2. (5) 17 Jordyn Vasquez, Lubbock, Texas
3. (1) 74 Jayden Collins, Roswell, N.M.
4. (2) 00 Evelyn Thompson, Roswell, N.M.
5. (3) 4K Madison Dosher, Roswell, N.M.

Feature:
1. (5) 74 Jayden Collins, Roswell, N.M.
2. (1) 17 Jordyn Vasquez, Lubbock, Texas
3. (2) 42R Ryan McCleskey
4. (4) 00 Evelyn Thompson, Roswell, N.M.
5. (3) 4K Madison Dosher, Roswell, N.M.

LIMITED MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 28 Cory Davis, Seminole, Texas
2. (1) 3 Colby Deming, Hobbs, N.M.
3. (3) 11 Kade Ogle, Lubbock, Texas
4. (5) 73 Gerald Haste, Albuquerque, N.M.
5. (2) 12 Isiah Mendoza, Albuquerque, N.M.
DNS – 17 Michael Maraschick, Midland, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (3) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) 37 John Neal Reid, Loving, N.M.
3. (1) 8 Roger Buck, Roswell, N.M.
4. (2) 13 Wayne Chadwell, Hobbs, N.M.
5. (5) 27 Forrest Wemken, Dunn, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (2) 66 Trey Melton, Lubbock, Texas
2. (3) 7Z Isaiah Montoya, Roswell, N.M.
3. (5) 28S Ronnie Leathem Jr., Albuquerque, N.M.
4. (1) 6010 Richard Ceniceros, El Paso, Texas
5. (4) 3C Colin Deming, Hobbs, N.M.

Feature:
1. (6) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (1) 37 John Neal Reid, Loving, N.M.
3. (7) 66 Trey Melton, Lubbock, Texas
4. (11) 11 Kade Ogle, Lubbock, Texas
5. (9) 28S Ronnie Leathem Jr., Albuquerque, N.M.
6. (15) 17 Michael Maraschick, Midland, Texas
7. (8) 7Z Isaiah Montoya, Roswell, N.M.
8. (10) 3 Colby Deming, Hobbs, N.M.
9. (4) 13 Wayne Chadwell, Hobbs, N.M.
10. (2) 73 Gerald Haste, Albuquerque, N.M.
11. (12) 8 Roger Buck, Roswell, N.M.
12. (14) 6010 Richard Ceniceros, El Paso, Texas
13. (13) 3C Colin Deming, Hobbs, N.M.
14. (3) 27 Forrest Wemken, Dunn, Texas
15. (5) 12 Isiah Mendoza, Albuquerque, N.M.
DNS – 28 Cory Davis, Seminole, Texas

HOBBY STOCKS/WTR STREET STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 64 Randy Madry, Midland, Texas
2. (4) 5 Daniel Garza, Plainview, Texas
3. (5) 222 Carlos Irvin, Dexter, N.M.
4. (1) 11 Jose Salcido, Altus, Okla.
5. (2) 79 Norman Daugherty, Lubbock, Texas
6. (6) Y4 William Dewitt, Abernathy, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 75 Brandon Jones, Lubbock, Texas
2. (3) 42 Michael McCleskey, Lubbock, Texas
3. (6) 6 David Males, Roswell, N.M.
4. (4) 33W Adam Wright, Roswell, N.M.
5. (5) 35 Charley Hicks, Lubbock, Texas
6. (1) 99 Robert Glass II, Roswell, N.M.

Feature:
1. (6) 75 Brandon Jones, Lubbock, Texas
2. (10) 11 Jose Salcido, Altus, Okla.
3. (11) 79 Norman Daugherty, Lubbock, Texas
4. (1) 222 Carlos Irvin, Dexter, N.M.
5. (7) 33W Adam Wright, Roswell, N.M.
6. (2) 64 Randy Madry, Midland, Texas
7. (3) 6 David Males, Roswell, N.M.
8. (4) 42 Michael McCleskey, Lubbock, Texas
9. (12) 99 Robert Glass II, Roswell, N.M.
10. (5) 5 Daniel Garza, Plainview, Texas
11. (8) 35 Charley Hicks, Lubbock, Texas
12. (9) Y4 William Dewitt, Abernathy, Texas